Header
Text here
1st
silks
Gallant Crown (NZ) 5, b g 9-3 (Equity Syndicate)
(1:41.26) (Drawn 4)bl6tt9 Rated 56
Hallowed Crown (AUS) - Justagem (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 9/2)
SP 4.3

A T Millard
K Teetan
2nd
1.25L
silks
Right Honourable (IRE) 7, b g 9-2 (Yan Ming)
(1:41.45) (Drawn 5)hd+pc1tt+ Rated 55
Famous Name (GB) - Agnetha (GER)(Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C L Weld

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 22/1 20/1 22/1 18/1 12/1 10/1 9/1)
SP 13

R Gibson
C Schofield
3rd
1.5L
silks
Glorious Lover (IRE) 5, b g 9-6 (The Racing Alliance Syndicate)
(1:41.48) (Drawn 6)bl7 Rated 59
Tamayuz (GB) - Love Match (GB)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Corrin Stud

(Morning price: 5/2 11/4)
SP 4.2

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
4th
2L
silks
Ever Laugh (AUS) 8, b g 9-5 (Mr & Mrs Lee Bing Kwong and Michael Lee Chak Hol)
(1:41.57) (Drawn 3)bl+tt+ Rated 58
Savabeel (AUS) - Sotela (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2 8/1 6/1)
SP 7.2

K L Man
A Badel
5th
3L
silks
Happy Warrior (AUS) 8, br g 8-11 (Brian Leung Hung Tak, Sophie Leung Lau Yau Fun, Nisa Bernice Leung Wing Yu &)
(1:41.72) (Drawn 8)vs1hd+ Rated 50
More Than Ready (USA) - Zingaling (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1 40/1)
SP 34

C Fownes
N Callan
6th
3L
silks
Diamond Star (NZ) 6, b g 8-2 (Willie Yiu Man Hung, Victor Yiu Wai Yin & Vincent Yiu Wai Pong)
(1:41.76) (Drawn 2)e7tt5 Rated 41
Sweet Orange (USA) - Cadence (NZ)(Rhythm (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 20/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 23

J Size
V Borges
7th
3.25L
silks
Villa Fionn (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Yeung Kwong Fat)
(1:41.77) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 60
Sebring (AUS) - Aeronwy (IRE)(Dylan Thomas (IRE))

(Morning price: 5/2 3/1 5/2 11/4 3/1 10/3 4/1)
SP 6.1

P F Yiu
Z Purton
8th
4L
silks
California Legend (IRE) 6, b g 8-5 (Howard Liang Yum Shing)
(1:41.92) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 44
Camelot (GB) - Kiss Me Goodbye (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1 10/1 8/1)
SP 7.1

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
9th
4.25L
silks
Zhan Jiang Rocks (IRE) 6, br c 9-7 (Zhan Jiang Syndicate)
(1:41.92) (Drawn 7)tt+ Rated 60
Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Rupa (IRE)(Acclamation (GB))

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2)
SP 7.7

W Y So
C Soumillon
10th
6.25L
silks
Star Of Red (GB) 4, br g 8-10 (Joy Luck Syndicate)
(1:42.26) (Drawn 10)tt3 Rated 52
Poet's Voice (GB) - Songseeker (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 100/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 223

K H Ting
H N Wong
11th
6.5L
silks
Happy Fortune (IRE) 5, b g 8-7 (Fortune Syndicate)
(1:42.28) (Drawn 9)p7tt7 Rated 49
Archipenko (USA) - Happy (JPN)(Bago (FR))
Breeder - Miss Elizabeth Jones

(Morning price: 80/1 125/1)
SP 112

L Ho
H T Mo
12th
8.75L
silks
Top Score (AUS) 9, b g 9-2 (Francis Lui Sing Chuen)
(1:42.64) (Drawn 12)bl+tt+ Rated 55
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sarasota (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1 25/1 28/1 33/1 66/1 33/1)
SP 69

C W Chang
K C Leung
Off 9.15

Non runners Multiple Star , Gameplayer Star

Latest News