Header
Text here
1st
silks
Sausalito Bay (GB) 6, b g 11-8 (The High Street Racing Synd)
(0:23.14 9.39 secs faster on today's going )
Salse (USA) - Cantico(Green Dancer (USA))
Breeder - The High Street Racing Syndicate

SP 14/1

loading past form
led until narrowly headed 3 out, soon ridden, good jump to lead again last, driven and ran on well run-in
2nd
0.75L
silks
Best Mate (IRE) 5, b g 11-8

Un Desperado (FR) - Katday (FR)(Miller's Mate)
Breeder - Jacques Van't Hart

SP 6/1

loading past form
3rd
1.25L
silks
Youlneverwalkalone (IRE) 6, b g 11-8 (John P McManus)

Montelimar (USA) - In My Time(Levmoss)

SP 5/4fav

loading past form
always tracking leaders, shaken up to challenge last, ridden and hung left run-in, not quicken
4th
0.75L
silks
Phardante Flyer (IRE) 6, ch g 11-8

Phardante (FR) - Shannon Lek(Menelek)

SP 50/1

Mr P Flynn
loading past form
7th
silks
Silence Reigns (GB) 6, b g 11-8 (Cheveley Park Stud)

Saddlers' Hall (IRE) - Rensaler (USA)(Stop the Music (USA))

SP 20/1

J Tizzard
loading past form
8th
silks
Ballet-K (GB) 6, ch m 11-3

Gunner B - Nicolene

SP 33/1

W Marston
loading past form
9th
silks
Dusk Duel (USA) 5, b g 11-8

Kris - Night Secret(Nijinsky (CAN))

SP 8/1

M A Fitzgerald
loading past form
10th
silks
Evening World (FR) 5, ch h 11-8

Bering - Pivoine (USA)

SP 20/1

R Johnson
loading past form
11th
silks
Dodjo (FR) 7, b g 11-8 (T Nivel)

Northern Fashion (USA) - Royal Beam (FR)

SP 150/1

J J Manceau
loading past form
12th
silks
Baclama (FR) 4, b m 10-9 (Malcolm B Jones)

Siam (USA) - Santa Ana Wind (USA)

SP 100/1

R Greene
loading past form
fell
silks
Mr Lamb (GB) 5, gr g 11-8

Deploy - Caroline Lamb(Hotfoot)

SP 16/1

A Maguire
loading past form
fell
silks
Through The Rye (GB) 4, ch g 11-0 (W J Gredley)

Sabrehill (USA) - Baharlilys

SP 40/1

B Fenton
loading past form
Off
Time 3m. 51.40 secs, which is 9.39 secs faster than the course average on today's going

Non runner Landing Light ( ) Stewards Enquiry - Landing Light withdrawn, deduction 5p in the #.
1999 Hors La Loi III 4 11-0 A P McCoy 9/2 (M C Pipe)
1998 French Ballerina 5 11-3 G Bradley 10/1 (Patrick J Flynn)
1997 Shadow Leader 6 11-8 J Osborne 5/1 (C R Egerton)
1996 Indefence 5 11-8 W Marston 25/1 (Mrs J Pitman)
1995 Tourist Attraction 6 11-3 M Dwyer 25/1 (W P Mullins)

THE IRISH TIMES