Header
Text here
1st
silks
Young Dreamer (NZ) 7, b g 8-13 (HKJC Racing Club Limited)
(1:11.07) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 32
Don Eduardo (NZ) - Just Polly (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 16

A T Millard
A Sanna
2nd
0.5L
silks
Scarborough Fair (AUS) 5, b g 8-12 (Legal Form Syndicate)
(1:11.16) (Drawn 9)hd9tt+ Rated 33
Oamaru Force (AUS) - Curzon Dancer (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 12

R Gibson
K C Leung
3rd
0.75L
silks
Idyllic Wind (NZ) 10, ch g 9-0 (Wong Hing Chun, Wong Mee Chun & The Executors of the Estate of the late)
(1:11.18) (Drawn 12) Rated 33
Towkay (AUS) - Wake Up Suzie (NZ)(Hereward The Wake (USA))

SP 36

C W Chang
B Prebble
4th
1.5L
silks
King's Steed (AUS) 9, b g 8-3 (Wong Siu Wah)
(1:11.31) (Drawn 3)bl6 Rated 18
Court Command (AUS) - Catnipped (AUS)(Rory's Jester (AUS))

SP 4.7

L Ho
J Moreira
5th
3L
silks
The Champ (NZ) 5, gr g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs Lai Chi Kin)
(1:11.57) (Drawn 8)sr3 Rated 36
Dalghar (FR) - Winds Of Conquest (USA)

SP 2.8

F C Lor
Z Purton
6th
3.5L
silks
Rocket Let Win (SAF) 9, b g 8-2 (James Ngai & Joseph Hui Ying Biu)
(1:11.62) (Drawn 11)cp9tt+ Rated 19
National Emblem (SAF) - Solar Galleon (SAF)

SP 49

D Cruz
M Chadwick
7th
4L
silks
A Star Luster (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Happy Union Syndicate)
(1:11.71) (Drawn 6) Rated 39
Starcraft (NZ) - Accomplishment (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 99

K L Man
A Badel
8th
4L
silks
Great Toplight (NZ) 8, b g 8-9 (Anthony Sham Hon Sum & Jim Fung Kwong Chun)
(1:11.72) (Drawn 7)vs3tt+ Rated 28
Iffraaj (GB) - Rijeka (NZ)(Sound Reason (CAN))

SP 16

C Fownes
T Berry
9th
4.5L
silks
Fair Comment (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Ma Ching Fat)
(1:11.81) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 28
So You Think (NZ) - Dariana (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 12

A S Cruz
U Rispoli
10th
6.25L
silks
Elegance Promise (JPN) 4, db g 9-5 (Wu Yan Wah)
(1:12.05) (Drawn 10)hd8 Rated 40
Kane Hekili (JPN) - Eureka Chan (JPN)(Gold Allure (JPN))

SP 97

A Lee
M L Yeung
11th
8.25L
silks
World City (NZ) 8, br g 9-0 (Justin Yue Kwok Hung & James Yue Chun Hong)
(1:12.37) (Drawn 1)p+tt+ Rated 33
Elusive City (USA) - Biaire (AUS)

SP 17

T P Yung
P-C Boudot
12th
16L
silks
Show Mission (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Wong Kiam Seng)
(1:13.63) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 40
Showcasing (GB) - Olga Palosky (NZ)(Crested Wave (USA))

SP 4.3

Y S Tsui
N Rawiller
Off 7.45

Non runners Massive Millennium (AUS), Joyful Forever (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES