Header
Text here
1st
silks
Jolly Honour (NZ) 6, ch g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Philip Ng Yuk Wing and Michael Ng Mun Kit)
(1:39.98) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 69
Reliable Man (GB) - Vexed (AUS)(Ferocity (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 10/3)
SP 4.5

Y S Tsui
Z Purton
2nd
0.75L
silks
Naboo Star (AUS) 6, b g 8-12 (Cheung Yeuk Lee)
(1:40.10) (Drawn 10)vs7tt7 Rated 69
Casino Prince (AUS) - Private (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/4 5/2 9/4)
SP 4.4

C Fownes
C Y Ho
3rd
1.25L
silks
Xiang Bai Qi (IRE) 6, b c 9-1 (Koo Ming Kown)
(1:40.19) (Drawn 2)bl1 Rated 72
Azamour (IRE) - Hassaya (IRE)(King's Best (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 17/2)
SP 8.2

D E Ferraris
C Schofield
4th
1.75L
silks
Dynamic Eagle 7, b g 8-9 (Chan Yuk Shun)
(1:40.28) (Drawn 3)hd+bl+xb+tt+ Rated 66
Guillotine (NZ) - Dosh (NZ)(Danske (NZ))

SP 25

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
5th
2L
silks
Sonic Fighter (NZ) 7, b g 8-2 (Michael Chen Yuen Loong)
(1:40.32) (Drawn 4)bl5 Rated 62
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1 25/1)
SP 10

P O'Sullivan
H N Wong
6th
2.25L
silks
Brave Legend (AUS) 7, b g 9-5 (Lianne Lam & Matthew Lam Kin Hong)
(1:40.34) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 76
Choisir (AUS) - Uno Sayuri (JPN)

(Morning price: 22/1)
SP 33

A S Cruz
N Callan
7th
3.25L
silks
Divineintervention (NZ) 6, b g 9-4 (Paul P Chow)
(1:40.50) (Drawn 9) Rated 75
Tavistock (NZ) - Jugadora (AUS)(Jugah (USA))

SP 2.3

T P Yung
J Moreira
8th
7.5L
silks
Super Bullet (AUS) 6, b g 8-6 (Equine Passion Syndicate)
(1:41.19) (Drawn 8)bl2 Rated 63
Bullet Train (GB) - Auspicious Day (AUS)(Night Shift (USA))

(Morning price: 100/1 200/1)
SP 397

P O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
9th
9.75L
silks
Laos Enlightenment (IRE) 4, b c 8-9 (Calvin Cheng Ka Sing)
(1:41.54) (Drawn 1)bl4tt6 Rated 66
Camacho (GB) - Meanwhile (IRE)(Haafhd (GB))
Breeder - Stonepark Farms

(Morning price: 20/1 33/1)
SP 38

J Moore
K C Leung
10th
11L
silks
Gameplayer Times (BRZ) 5, b c 9-2 (Lam Yau Pik)
(1:41.86) (Drawn 12)xb3 Rated 78
Put It Back (USA) - Tout Est Bien (BRZ)(Wild Event (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1)
SP 63

D J Whyte
C Wong
11th
13L
silks
Sunny Lad (GB) 4, ch c 9-3 (Helena Wai Suk Chong, Lisa Marie Djeng Kar Yee & Irene Wai Suk Yan)
(1:42.18) (Drawn 11)bl1tt1 Rated 74
Sepoy (AUS) - Mini Mosa (GB)(Indian Ridge (IRE))
Breeder - Rachel D. S. Hood

(Morning price: 25/1 22/1 20/1 80/1)
SP 97

A S Cruz
B Shinn
12th
16L
silks
Champ Patrol (NZ) 5, b g 8-9 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:42.54) (Drawn 7) Rated 68
Tavistock (NZ) - Danvers (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 289

R Gibson
M F Poon
Off 10.19

Non runners Smart Cousin (NZ), Zhan Jiang Rocks

THE IRISH TIMES