Header
Text here
1st
silks
Gallant Crown (NZ) 4, b g 8-8 (Equity Syndicate)
(1:40.33) (Drawn 4)bl4tt7 Rated 46
Hallowed Crown (AUS) - Justagem (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 11/1 12/1)
SP 19

A T Millard
A Badel
2nd
nk
silks
Fearless Fire (IRE) 6, b c 9-1 (Asther Leung Wing Yi)
(1:40.37) (Drawn 1)xb+ Rated 53
Acclamation (GB) - Pediment (GB)(Desert Prince (IRE))

(Morning price: 11/2)
SP 9.0

D A Hayes
Z Purton
3rd
0.5L
silks
Maldives (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Sammy Sean Lee)
(1:40.43) (Drawn 6)xb6 Rated 51
Burgundy (NZ) - Celtic Dream (NZ)(Casual Lies (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1 15/2)
SP 8.3

D J Hall
P-C Boudot
4th
1.5L
silks
Regency Master (NZ) 4, br g 9-7 (Wong Shun Yuen)
(1:40.55) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 59
Savabeel (AUS) - Lady Chaparral (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

(Morning price: 6/1 11/2 9/2 4/1)
SP 4.7

C S Shum
W Buick
5th
1.75L
silks
Royal Racer (AUS) 5, b g 9-4 (Thomas Yeung Chuen Chow)
(1:40.61) (Drawn 12)vs9 Rated 56
Dreamscape (AUS) - Ice Cold Crownie (AUS)(Beautiful Crown (USA))

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1 9/2 4/1 9/2 4/1)
SP 6.2

C Fownes
J Moreira
6th
2L
silks
Nunchuks (NZ) 6, b g 8-9 (Lennon Chan Ling)
(1:40.66) (Drawn 2)tt+ Rated 47
O'reilly (NZ) - Mama's Choice (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 6/1 11/2)
SP 6.2

C Fownes
T Marquand
7th
3.25L
silks
Thunder Stomp (AUS) 8, b g 8-9 (Pui Kwan Kay & Raymond Chu Yuet Chung)
(1:40.85) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 47
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Queen Of Troy (IRE)(Storm Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 18/1 16/1 12/1 16/1)
SP 11

Y S Tsui
M Barzalona
8th
3.75L
silks
Universal Go Go (NZ) 6, b g 8-9 (Alexander Wong)
(1:40.94) (Drawn 5)bl+tt2 Rated 47
Azamour (IRE) - Love Blooms (NZ)(Kaapstad (NZ))

(Morning price: 16/1 22/1 25/1 28/1)
SP 33

K W Lui
H Doyle
9th
4L
silks
Right Honourable (IRE) 6, b g 9-5 (Yan Ming)
(1:40.95) (Drawn 8)hd+bl1tt+ Rated 57
Famous Name (GB) - Agnetha (GER)(Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C L Weld

(Morning price: 9/1 11/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 28

R Gibson
K Teetan
10th
4.5L
silks
Anonyma (SAF) 6, br g 8-6 (Ewo Syndicate)
(1:41.03) (Drawn 11) Rated 44
Silvano (GER) - Nothing But Silk (AUS)(Belong To Me (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 28/1)
SP 42

D E Ferraris
C Y Ho
11th
6.25L
silks
Play Wise (NZ) 7, br g 9-3 (Friends Of Sea Biscuit Syndicate)
(1:41.33) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 55
Alamosa (NZ) - Grey Swan (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

(Morning price: 3/1 7/2)
SP 6.1

C H Yip
R Moore
12th
12L
silks
Lady First (NZ) 7, b g 8-9 (HK Association of Lady Horse Lovers Syndicate)
(1:42.31) (Drawn 10)hd+cp5xb+tt+ Rated 47
Zacinto (GB) - Avoid (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 16

A S Cruz
N Callan
Off 8.40

Non runners Shadow Breaker , Chairman Lo (AUS)

Latest News