Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hidden Spirit (NZ) 5, b g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Matthew Chan Ka Shu)
(1:40.62) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 20
Alamosa (NZ) - She's Assertive (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 4.0

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
2nd
3L
silks
Mi Blanco (NZ) 6, b c 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Mark Fong Chung, Matthew Fong and Victoria Fong)
(1:41.10) (Drawn 3)bl+tt+ Rated 27
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Mi Centie (NZ)(Centaine (AUS))

SP 8.4

P O'Sullivan
M Harley
3rd
3.25L
silks
Above (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Paul Kan Man Lok)
(1:41.12) (Drawn 2)xb3pc3 Rated 33
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

SP 4.8

J Moore
Z Purton
4th
4.5L
silks
Let's Come Back (IRE) 4, b g 9-3 (Hong Kong Pegasus Racing Syndicate)
(1:41.35) (Drawn 12)cp1tt+ Rated 36
Acclamation (GB) - Se La Vie (FR)(Highest Honor (FR))

SP 43

C Fownes
C Y Ho
5th
5.25L
silks
Keep Winning (IRE) 5, b g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs George Chang)
(1:41.45) (Drawn 8)tt6 Rated 34
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Silver Star (GB)(Zafonic (USA))
Breeder - Glenvale Stud

SP 3.9

C W Chang
J Moreira
6th
6.5L
silks
Investor Boom 5, br g 7-12 (Worldwide Chinese Investors Association)
(1:41.64) (Drawn 14)bl+tt+ Rated 16
Foxwedge (AUS) - Thebe (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 28

J Moore
H T Mo
7th
6.5L
silks
Letsgofree (IRE) 7, b g 8-13 (Szeto Yuk Ting)
(1:41.65) (Drawn 6) Rated 32
Fast Company (IRE) - Ramamara (IRE)(Trans Island (GB))

SP 25

K H Ting
A Domeyer
8th
6.5L
silks
Rookie Star (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (David Wu Wei Min)
(1:41.66) (Drawn 4)hd+ Rated 33
Hard Spun (USA) - Tango's Choice (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 111

P F Yiu
K C Leung
9th
7.5L
silks
Whampoa Star (FR) 5, br g 8-11 (Whampoa Star Syndicate)
(1:41.81) (Drawn 11) Rated 33
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Atlantic Slew (FR)

SP 12

Y S Tsui
M F Poon
10th
8L
silks
Lucky Storm 6, br g 8-5 (Adrian Pang Hau Shu, Patrick Chow Lap Kwok, Dr Lam Kai Cheong & Matthew Kwan)
(1:41.91) (Drawn 1)cp3xb2tt+ Rated 24
Red Arrow (AUS) - Eurostorm (AUS)(Rhythm (USA))

SP 20

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
11th
15L
silks
Association Fans (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (The HK Racehorse Owners Association Syndicate)
(1:43.11) (Drawn 10)hd+sr+ Rated 40
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Krysia (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

SP 14

L Ho
M Chadwick
12th
22L
silks
Gobi Storm (AUS) 6, b g 8-1 (Lunner Club Syndicate)
(1:44.27) (Drawn 13)p6tt+ Rated 21
Artie Schiller (USA) - Pyrotechnics (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

SP 33

T P Yung
M L Yeung
13th
24L
silks
Soccer Brave (IRE) 7, b g 8-9 (Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung)
(1:44.54) (Drawn 7)cp5tt+ Rated 28
Windsor Knot (IRE) - Toy Show (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

SP 24

D E Ferraris
A Sanna
14th
39L
silks
Dragon Regiment (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Cheng Ka Shing)
(1:46.97) (Drawn 9)bl6 Rated 24
Golden Archer (AUS) - Crest Of The Wave (AUS)(Lion Hunter (AUS))

SP 207

K L Man
V Borges
Off 1.30

Non runners Shining Bright (NZ), Master Bernini (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES