Header
Text here
1st
silks
Intrepic (AUS) 7, br g 8-5 (William Tsang)
(1:21.60) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 44
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Across The Moon (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

SP 37

D J Hall
J Moreira
2nd
3L
silks
Care Free Prince (AUS) 7, b g 8-5 (Care Free Syndicate)
(1:22.07) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 54
Street Sense (USA) - Angora (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 11

K L Man
K H Chan
3rd
3.5L
silks
Wonder Express (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Wonder Express Syndicate)
(1:22.17) (Drawn 1)bl2tt4 Rated 48
Pierro (AUS) - Choice Words (AUS)(Choisir (AUS))

SP 4.8

C S Shum
C Schofield
4th
4.25L
silks
Gallant Legacy (FR) 4, br g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Simon Suen Siu Man)
(1:22.28) (Drawn 7)xb3 Rated 51
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Torentosa (FR)(Oasis Dream (GB))

SP 46

C W Chang
A Domeyer
5th
4.75L
silks
Thou Shall Sing (NZ) 5, b g 9-5 (Eclat Syndicate)
(1:22.37) (Drawn 3)hd+tt+ Rated 58
Your Song (AUS) - Shalt Not (AUS)

SP 116

W Y So
R Bayliss
6th
5L
silks
Soccer Master (GER) 4, ch g 8-5 (Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung)
(1:22.42) (Drawn 4) Rated 42
Iffraaj (GB) - Neuquen (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 13

D E Ferraris
C Y Ho
7th
5L
silks
Sonic Fighter (NZ) 6, b g 9-6 (Michael Chen Yuen Loong)
(1:22.42) (Drawn 9) Rated 59
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

SP 2.3

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
8th
5.25L
silks
Emerald Spur (NZ) 5, b g 8-7 (Flying Spur Syndicate)
(1:22.43) (Drawn 5)cp3tt3 Rated 49
Super Easy (NZ) - Emerald Isle (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

SP 5.7

P F Yiu
M F Poon
9th
6.75L
silks
Happy Boyboy (NZ) 4, b g 8-7 (Lai Chung Ming)
(1:22.68) (Drawn 10)bl1 Rated 48
Husson (ARG) - Leveller (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 75

T P Yung
M L Yeung
10th
7.5L
silks
Lasting Friendship (AUS) 6, b g 9-0 (Forever Friendship Syndicate)
(1:22.82) (Drawn 14)hd7p9 Rated 55
Commands (AUS) - Loch Maryanne (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 37

L Ho
T H So
11th
9L
silks
Voyage King (AUS) 5, br g 9-7 (Sunshine And Moonlight Syndicate)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 2)vs3tt6 Rated 60
Sidereus (AUS) - Tatt's Lucky (AUS)(Bradbury's Luck (AUS))

SP 7.5

F C Lor
W L Ho
12th
9L
silks
Fairy Floss (NZ) 4, gr g 8-13 (John Tong Chor Nam & Herman Tsoi Hak Chiu)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 11)hd3 Rated 52
Guillotine (NZ) - Hang Seng (NZ)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

SP 208

K H Ting
K Teetan
13th
16L
silks
Dragon Legend (AUS) 4, b g 8-10 (Flying Queen's Racing Syndicate)
(1:24.16) (Drawn 12)bl2 Rated 52
Congrats (USA) - Scone (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 414

Y S Tsui
K C Ng
14th
26L
silks
Tigerlad (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Francis & Louise Chan)
(1:25.81) (Drawn 8)hd2bl2 Rated 52
Tiger Prawn (SAF) - Je Suis (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 215

R Gibson
G van Niekerk
Off 2.00

Non runners Fun Times (NZ), Fortunate Runner (NZ)

Latest News