Header
Text here
1st
silks
Proud Sky (GB) 6, b g 8-6 (Francis Wong Shing Yick & Raymond Wong Kai Yuen)
(1:49.44) (Drawn 11)vs4 Rated 25
Acclamation (GB) - Claiomh Solais (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 2.9

L Ho
J Moreira
2nd
0.5L
silks
Sweet Bean (AUS) 9, b g 8-2 (Raymond Leung Cheong Ming)
(1:49.52) (Drawn 12)xb1 Rated 21
Encosta De Lago (AUS) - Skates (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 20

C Fownes
M Chadwick
3rd
1.25L
silks
Indigenous Star (AUS) 6, b g 9-2 (N T Heung Yee Kuk Syndicate)
(1:49.66) (Drawn 6) Rated 37
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Nandi (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

SP 5.2

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
4th
1.5L
silks
Young Glory (NZ) 5, b g 9-4 (HKJC Racing Club Limited)
(1:49.67) (Drawn 13)bl7 Rated 37
Niagara (AUS) - Divine Miss Em (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

SP 10

D E Ferraris
K Teetan
5th
1.75L
silks
The Invincible (NZ) 6, b g 8-4 (Derrick Liu Lap Wai & Alcott Liu Kin Ping)
(1:49.72) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 28
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Electrostatic (NZ)(Elnadim (USA))

SP 35

W Y So
H T Mo
6th
1.75L
silks
Fortune Patrol (IRE) 5, b c 9-3 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:49.72) (Drawn 5)bl+tt6 Rated 36
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Gwyllion (USA)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 7.2

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
7th
3L
silks
Mi Blanco (NZ) 6, b c 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Mark Fong Chung, Matthew Fong and Victoria Fong)
(1:49.91) (Drawn 10)bl+tt+ Rated 31
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Mi Centie (NZ)(Centaine (AUS))

SP 11

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
8th
5.5L
silks
Righteous Mate 6, b g 9-7 (Friends Of Fai Fai Syndicate)
(1:50.34) (Drawn 8) Rated 40
Savabeel (AUS) - Mill Duckie (NZ)(Magic Ring (IRE))

SP 7.7

K W Lui
S de Sousa
9th
7.25L
silks
Jolly Amber (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Hung Kam Po)
(1:50.59) (Drawn 2)bl3 Rated 29
Sepoy (AUS) - Shibata (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 22

P F Yiu
N Callan
10th
7.5L
silks
Power Man 6, gr g 9-4 (Mr & Mrs Chan Hou Bo)
(1:50.66) (Drawn 7)bl4 Rated 37
Bradbury's Luck (AUS) - Malela (NZ)(Danske (NZ))

SP 71

W Y So
A Sanna
11th
8.5L
silks
Sincere Horse 5, b g 8-1 (Samuel Chan Min)
(1:50.79) (Drawn 4) Rated 17
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Five Star Belle (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 116

T P Yung
M L Yeung
12th
10.25L
silks
So Generous (NZ) 6, b g 8-4 (Generous Syndicate)
(1:51.09) (Drawn 9)hd+tt2 Rated 23
Tavistock (NZ) - Amber Sea (NZ)(Align (AUS))

SP 70

C H Yip
W M Lai
13th
14L
silks
Dazzle Winner (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (Law Hing Cheung)
(1:51.76) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 25
Artie Schiller (USA) - Lessie (AUS)

SP 14

Y S Tsui
M F Poon
Off 1.30

Non runner Triumph (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES