Header
Text here
1st
silks
Star Majestic (NZ) 8, ch g 9-5 (Glenealy Winner Syndicate)
(1:22.40) (Drawn 2)vs+ Rated 78
Sakhee's Secret (GB) - Dantessa (NZ)(Danasinga (AUS))

SP 17

P O'Sullivan
B Prebble
2nd
1.75L
silks
Bullish Smart (GER) 7, b g 8-8 (Wong Wing Keung)
(1:22.70) (Drawn 4)cp+tt+ Rated 74
Soldier Hollow (GB) - Desabina (GER)(Big Shuffle (GER))

SP 5.1

A S Cruz
H T Mo
3rd
2.25L
silks
Sam's Love (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Samuel Choi Lin Hung)
(1:22.75) (Drawn 3)bl8tt7 Rated 62
Smart Missile (AUS) - Dashie Diva (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

SP 3.7

C H Yip
K Teetan
4th
2.25L
silks
Munro (GB) 4, b c 8-13 (Tsoi Huk Yam, Ken Huang Jian Hua & Sheldon Tse Hiu Tung)
(1:22.77) (Drawn 1)cp5tt1 Rated 72
Kyllachy (GB) - Meddle (GB)(Diktat (GB))

SP 4.0

F C Lor
Z Purton
5th
2.5L
silks
Happy Guy (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Gibson Lau Wai Chi, Lau Wai Kin & Cheng Hop Ming)
(1:22.82) (Drawn 9)hd3 Rated 72
Alamosa (NZ) - Shy Belt (NZ)

SP 133

L Ho
N Callan
6th
2.75L
silks
Merrygowin (NZ) 6, ch g 8-3 (Merry-Go-Lucky Syndicate)
(1:22.85) (Drawn 8)bl9 Rated 62
Castledale (IRE) - Sweet Fascination (AUS)(Irgun (USA))

SP 6.3

P O'Sullivan
C Schofield
7th
3.75L
silks
Raging Blitzkrieg (IRE) 4, b c 9-7 (Hayden Pong Hei Ting)
(1:23.01) (Drawn 7) Rated 80
Shamardal (USA) - Adja (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 23

J Size
S Clipperton
8th
4.25L
silks
Smiling Pride (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (Fung Kok Po)
(1:23.06) (Drawn 10)hd1tt1 Rated 69
O'reilly (NZ) - Salkantay (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 109

C W Chang
A Sanna
9th
4.25L
silks
Hard Ball Get (AUS) 9, gr g 8-5 (Anthony Cheung Hin Shun)
(1:23.07) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 71
Aussie Rules (USA) - Aqua Velva (AUS)(Spectrum (IRE))

SP 19

D J Hall
M F Poon
10th
5L
silks
General Dino (FR) 4, b g 8-5 (Kam Chi Tat)
(1:23.20) (Drawn 14)bl5 Rated 62
Doctor Dino (FR) - Arthurs Princess (IRE)(Monashee Mountain (USA))

SP 8.8

D E Ferraris
D Whyte
11th
7.5L
silks
Top Score (AUS) 6, b g 8-3 (Francis Lui Sing Chuen)
(1:23.60) (Drawn 11)bl2tt5 Rated 62
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sarasota (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 26

K W Lui
W M Lai
12th
8.5L
silks
Red Rose Warrior (USA) 6, b g 8-11 (Can Horse Win Syndicate)
(1:23.77) (Drawn 12)bl2tt5 Rated 70
War Chant (USA) - Rose Red (USA)

SP 144

C Fownes
O Doleuze
13th
10L
silks
Whampoa Star (FR) 4, br g 9-3 (Whampoa Star Syndicate)
(1:23.99) (Drawn 13) Rated 78
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Atlantic Slew (FR)

SP 158

Y S Tsui
C Y Ho
14th
10.75L
silks
Flying Lover 5, ch g 8-7 (Simon Tso, Louis Chan Wai Mau, Robert Lui Chi Wang & Henry Leung Kam Tong)
(1:24.11) (Drawn 6)bl1 Rated 68
Sepoy (AUS) - Alberton Park (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

SP 158

Y S Tsui
M L Yeung
Off 5.47

Non runners A Beautiful (AUS), Little Island (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES