Header
Text here
1st
silks
Seaweed Fortune (NZ) 5, b g 8-11 (Tai Tak Fung)
(1:21.56) (Drawn 8)
Tavistock (NZ) - Times Remembered (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 14/1)
SP 17

K W Lui
C Y Ho
2nd
0.75L
silks
All For St Paul's (AUS) 4, b g 8-4 (St Paul's Boys Syndicate)
(1:21.69) (Drawn 11)
Magnus (AUS) - So Enticing (AUS)

(Morning price: 19/1 18/1 12/1 11/1)
SP 12

F C Lor
K Teetan
3rd
0.75L
silks
Mighty Power (NZ) 6, b g 8-11 (Happy Uncles Syndicate)
(1:21.70) (Drawn 13)
Power (GB) - Silvara (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 4/1 19/5 16/5)
SP 4.1

T P Yung
C Schofield
4th
1.75L
silks
Bulletproof (NZ) 4, ch g 7-13 (Kams Lam Kam Chin)
(1:21.85) (Drawn 4)
Dissident (AUS) - Tempting Delight (AUS)(Northern Meteor (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/1 10/1 11/1 13/1 15/1)
SP 19

P F Yiu
C Wong
5th
2.5L
silks
Light My Day (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Leung Tin Fu)
(1:21.97) (Drawn 6)
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Clothilde (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 70/1 100/1)
SP 90

C H Yip
K C Leung
6th
3.75L
silks
Pearl Champion (NZ) 6, b/br g 9-4 (Chan Ming Wing)
(1:22.14) (Drawn 9)
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - One Nite Stand (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

(Morning price: 23/10 12/5 13/5 5/2)
SP 4.7

A T Millard
J Moreira
7th
4.75L
silks
King's Race (AUS) 5, b g 9-4 (Dr Gene Tsoi Wai Wang, Monita Tsoi Lau Wai Yee, Philip Tsoi Jing Hong & Margaret)
(1:22.31) (Drawn 3)
Foxwedge (AUS) - Smart Catch (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

(Morning price: 18/5 19/5 18/5 19/5)
SP 5.9

K H Ting
M F Poon
8th
5.75L
silks
Gallant Crown (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Equity Syndicate)
(1:22.47) (Drawn 2)
Hallowed Crown (AUS) - Justagem (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 11/1 9/1 13/1)
SP 17

A T Millard
A Hamelin
9th
5.75L
silks
My Family (NZ) 5, b g 8-5 (Lai Tat Ming)
(1:22.47) (Drawn 7)
Jimmy Choux (NZ) - Set (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1 125/1)
SP 110

Y S Tsui
V Borges
10th
6.5L
silks
Sonic Fighter (NZ) 7, b g 9-7 (Michael Chen Yuen Loong)
(1:22.58) (Drawn 10)
Castledale (IRE) - Indy Star (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2 13/2)
SP 4.7

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
11th
7L
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 7, ch g 9-4 (Wong Wing Keung)
(1:22.66) (Drawn 1)
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 44

C W Chang
A Badel
12th
9.75L
silks
President Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Cheung Yat Yuen)
(1:23.11) (Drawn 5)
Dundeel (NZ) - Exotic Escape (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 70/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 98

C S Shum
H W Lai
13th
18L
silks
Dream Warriors (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Lawrence Ma Ting Hung)
(1:24.43) (Drawn 12)
Smart Missile (AUS) - Mitzi (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 20/1 17/1)
SP 11

A S Cruz
N Callan
Off 3.36

Latest News