Header
Text here
1st
silks
Have Fun Together 5, b g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Lee Siu Fung)
(1:22.37) (Drawn 7)hd3 Rated 50
Thewayyouare (USA) - Black Beauty (NZ)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

SP 18

C Fownes
K Teetan
2nd
1.5L
silks
Pearl Champion (NZ) 5, b/br g 9-1 (Chan Ming Wing)
(1:22.60) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 54
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - One Nite Stand (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

SP 15

A T Millard
G van Niekerk
3rd
2L
silks
Telecom Rocket (NZ) 5, b g 8-2 (Sunny Cheung King Fung)
(1:22.68) (Drawn 2) Rated 44
Tavistock (NZ) - Far Far Away (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 6.4

Y S Tsui
M F Poon
4th
2.5L
silks
Breeze Of Spring (NZ) 4, br g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Edward Hung, Grace Hung and Doris Hung)
(1:22.78) (Drawn 5)hd3 Rated 51
Pins (AUS) - Genius (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 1.8

L Ho
Z Purton
5th
3.25L
silks
Smiling Success (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Fung Kok Po, Raymond Liu Wai Fung & Alan Liu Chun Ming)
(1:22.89) (Drawn 14)tt3 Rated 52
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Downstream (AUS)(Rakti (GB))

SP 224

K H Ting
M L Yeung
6th
3.25L
silks
Fortunate Runner (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Kenneth Yip Kam Fai & Edmund Yip Kai Cheong)
(1:22.90) (Drawn 12)cp+tt+ Rated 53
Tavistock (NZ) - La Campanella (NZ)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 13

K W Lui
C Y Ho
7th
3.75L
silks
Blooming Spirit (AUS) 4, b g 8-5 (Alfred Leung Woon Fun)
(1:22.95) (Drawn 4)vs1tt8 Rated 44
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Pheebles (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 33

F C Lor
U Rispoli
8th
4L
silks
Casimiro (IRE) 5, ch g 8-9 (R&S Racing Syndicate)
(1:23.02) (Drawn 11) Rated 48
Casamento (IRE) - Glyndebourne (USA)(Annihilate'em (USA))
Breeder - Ballybrennan Stud

SP 61

C H Yip
V Borges
9th
5L
silks
City Legend (NZ) 6, b g 9-2 (Gary Hung Hing Ming, Stephen Lok Tsz Ho & Joseph Cheng Pok Man)
(1:23.15) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 55
Red Giant (USA) - Show Exhibit (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 13

T P Yung
A Domeyer
10th
5L
silks
All You Need (AUS) 6, b g 9-2 (Eric Ng Wing Kwong)
(1:23.17) (Drawn 8)hd+bl2 Rated 55
Danerich (AUS) - Metung Belle (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

SP 8.4

R Gibson
C Schofield
11th
6L
silks
Free View (AUS) 4, b c 8-11 (Media Syndicate)
(1:23.34) (Drawn 9) Rated 50
Al Samer (AUS) - Proud As Punch (AUS)(Tycoon Ruler (AUS))

SP 80

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
12th
12L
silks
Shouson (AUS) 4, ch g 9-7 (Vincent Li Hoi Yuen, Justin Li Cheng Yan & Vivian Li Yi Mei)
(1:24.34) (Drawn 10)bl5 Rated 60
Star Witness (AUS) - Fille The Joy (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 23

J Moore
K C Leung
13th
12L
silks
Divine Power (AUS) 4, br g 8-7 (Lok Yuet Kwan)
(1:24.42) (Drawn 1)bl2 Rated 46
Sebring (AUS) - Sharp Secretary (USA)(Cactus Ridge (USA))

SP 198

P F Yiu
A Sanna
14th
15L
silks
Royal Chocolate (AUS) 6, br g 8-1 (Wilson Cheung Wai Yin)
(1:24.75) (Drawn 3)cp+tt+ Rated 42
So You Think (NZ) - Matter (AUS)(Octagonal (NZ))

SP 48

W Y So
T H So
Off 1.30

Non runners War Lord (NZ), Blade Racer (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES