Header
Text here
1st
silks
Nice Fandango (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (Leung Chung Shan)
(1:09.57) (Drawn 14)hd+xb+ Rated 40
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Charmed Lady (AUS)(Jugah (USA))

SP 14

C Fownes
G van Niekerk
2nd
0.75L
silks
Multimax (AUS) 8, b g 8-11 (Perfect Ten Syndicate)
(1:09.69) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 40
Court Command (AUS) - Fairy Tree (USA)(Rahy (USA))

SP 4.5

A S Cruz
K H Chan
3rd
1.5L
silks
Starlot (AUS) 6, b g 9-1 (HK Football Club Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:09.79) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 34
Star Witness (AUS) - Pearl Of The Sea (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 17

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
4th
1.5L
silks
Yee Cheong Lucky (GB) 4, b g 9-4 (Choi Hiu Fung)
(1:09.81) (Drawn 3)hd+bl+xb+ Rated 37
Acclamation (GB) - Melbourne Memories (GB)(Sleeping Indian (GB))

SP 12

D J Hall
C Y Ho
5th
2L
silks
Adonis (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Johnson Chen)
(1:09.89) (Drawn 13)hd+pc8 Rated 32
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Mythical Play (NZ)(Defensive Play (USA))

SP 6.2

L Ho
T H So
6th
2.25L
silks
Cour Valant (GB) 9, b c 7-13 (Brandon Lau)
(1:09.92) (Drawn 10)cp+ Rated 16
Bahamian Bounty (GB) - Gee Kel (IRE)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 60

K L Man
M F Poon
7th
4L
silks
Sunny Orient (AUS) 7, ch g 8-1 (James Chan Shiu On, Joseph Chan Ho Lim, Janet Chan Ng Chee Tung & Wendy Chan)
(1:10.20) (Drawn 7) Rated 20
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dellwood Diva (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 21

T P Yung
M L Yeung
8th
5.75L
silks
Exponents (AUS) 6, ch g 8-11 (Lily Chan Li Lei & Marc Chan)
(1:10.48) (Drawn 6)vs+ Rated 33
Foxwedge (AUS) - Sunday Service (AUS)(Sunday Minister (USA))

SP 12

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
9th
6.5L
silks
Show Mission (NZ) 7, b g 9-0 (Wong Kiam Seng)
(1:10.63) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 33
Showcasing (GB) - Olga Palosky (NZ)(Crested Wave (USA))

SP 17

C W Chang
N Callan
10th
8.75L
silks
Nashashuk (AUS) 7, b g 8-5 (Cris Ng Ka Shuen & Gregory James Holmes)
(1:10.96) (Drawn 5)p5tt+ Rated 24
Northern Meteor (AUS) - Kiss 'N Chase (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 17

J Size
J Moreira
11th
10L
silks
Soccer Master (GER) 4, ch g 9-6 (Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung)
(1:11.16) (Drawn 12)hd1cp1 Rated 39
Iffraaj (GB) - Neuquen (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 11

D E Ferraris
A Sanna
12th
12L
silks
Otouto (AUS) 7, b g 8-11 (The Smartest Syndicate)
(1:11.55) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 30
Haradasun (AUS) - Libor Lady (USA)(Exchange Rate (USA))

SP 40

A T Millard
M Chadwick
13th
12L
silks
Perfect Choice (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Ringo Ng Yiu Kwok & Gowin Chan Sin Tseng)
(1:11.61) (Drawn 4)bl3 Rated 28
Snippetson (AUS) - Green Mirage (AUS)(Green Desert (USA))

SP 27

R Gibson
C Schofield
14th
23L
silks
Winning Circle (AUS) 4, b g 8-8 (George Ma Pui Pui)
(1:13.25) (Drawn 2)cp1tt+ Rated 26
Duporth (AUS) - True Grace (AUS)(Lion Heart (USA))

SP 4.6

J Moore
Z Purton
Off 12.45

Non runners Hailstone , Massive Move (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES