HorseTrackerSire - Excelebration (IRE)

2008 Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Sun Shower (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
14
Days Since Last Winner
10
Show All RunsWins Only
21Oct20 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(21K)
Facethepuckout 8-8[9/2] 7th of 9, 3.13L behind Comfort Line
Dylan Browne McMonagle
21Oct20 Hap GF Hcap
Shadow Breaker 9-3[15] 7th of 12, 0 behind Incanto Prepared
A Badel
-4
20Oct20 Exe 13GF 3y NHF(3K)
Sweet Nightingale 10-5[18/1] 4th of 12, 16.06L behind The Worthy Brat
Harry Cobden
-5
20Oct20 Yar 6H 3y+ Hcap(5K)
True Belief 10-2[10/3F] 2nd of 15, hd behind Siberian Night
William Carson
-6
20Oct20 Fai 13H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Red Vermillion non-runner (change in going)
20Oct20 New 6A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Blackheath 9-5[17/2] 4th of 14, 2.50L behind Brian The Snail
P J McDonald
-3
20Oct20 Tip 16SH 3y MdnHdl(10K)
Dashing Diamond 10-4[11/8F] fell in race won by Rock Chica
C A Landers
19Oct20 Win 8S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Zeyzoun 8-10[25/1] unseated rider in race won by Rains Of Castamere
Saffie Osborne
-5
18Oct20 Kem 16G 4y+ H(16K)
For Pleasure 11-0[7/5F] 4th of 5, 31.75L behind Mrs Hyde
Harry Bannister
-1
17Oct20 Leo 12YS 3y Hcap(11K)
Shake A Leg 9-10[17/2] 4th of 17, 6.00L behind Camorra
M P Sheehy
17Oct20 Asc 6S 3y+ F(391K)
Speak In Colours 9-2[40/1] 11th of 16, 4.94L behind Glen Shiel
Jim Crowley
-1
17Oct20 Leo 8YS 2y Hcap(11K)
Bell Ex One 8-3[16/1] 4th of 16, 4.25L behind Benaud
M P Sheehy
16Oct20 Leo 7YS 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Reverberation 9-1[9/1] 2nd of 13, 0.75L behind Angel Palanas
Sam Ewing
16Oct20 Leo 7YS 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Indian Lilac non-runner (coughing)
13Oct20 Cor 10YS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Tashman 9-10[22/1] 14th of 14, 38.01L behind Noble Music
G F Carroll
13Oct20 Cor 8YS 2y F(18K)
Astrapi 9-5[80/1] 9th of 10, 17.00L behind Sir Lucan
L F Roche
12Oct20 Yar 7S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
True Belief 9-6[8/1] 1st of 11, 0.75L to Defence Treaty
William Carson
-5
12Oct20 Yar 7S 2y Hcap(6K)
Party Rebel 9-7[11/2] 4th of 8, 4.25L behind Simulation Theory
P J McDonald
-5
11Oct20 Cur 16S 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Father Ailbe 8-4[33/1] 16th of 21, 20.17L behind Cape Gentleman
A J Slattery
10Oct20 Lim 11H 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Dashing Diamond 8-8[4/1] 2nd of 14, 2.25L behind Dreal Deal
Dylan Browne McMonagle
10Oct20 Fai 16Y 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Guido Reni 11-0[15/2] 9th of 16, 24.25L behind Mig Des Taillons
Donagh Meyler
10Oct20 Fai 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Moyler 11-5[150/1] 15th of 16, 83.63L behind Queens Brook
C D Maxwell
10Oct20 Yor 6S 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Hey Jonesy 9-8[28/1] 12th of 21, 7.50L behind Gulliver
P Mulrennan
-2
10Oct20 Hex 16GS 4y+ H(6K)
Flint Hill 10-5[6/1] 3rd of 14, 15.00L behind On The Wild Side
Cillin Leonard
-4
09Oct20 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Getgo 9-4[20/1] 5th of 14, 5.75L behind Dame Rapide
D E Sheehy
09Oct20 Yor 14S 3y Hcap(75K)
Prince Alex 8-4[5/1] 1st of 11, 0.5L to Zeeband
Harry Bentley
-2
09Oct20 Yor 8S 4y+ Hcap(30K)
Garden Oasis 8-3[22/1] 10th of 20, 5.16L behind Ouzo
D Fentiman
-2

Latest News