HorseTrackerSire - Sea The Stars (IRE)

2006 Cape Cross (IRE) - Urban Sea (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
12
Days Since Last Winner
4
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
19Sep20 New 18GF 3y+ Hcap(38K)
Tynecastle Park 8-0[100/1] 6th of 10, 18.50L behind Ocean Wind
Isobel Francis
-2
19Sep20 Gow 8G 2y Mdn(15K)
Abstract 9-5[15/2] 7th of 11, 8.63L behind Trusted Ally
O J Orr
19Sep20 Nav 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Mithmaar non-runner (coughing)
19Sep20 Gow 8G 2y Mdn(15K)
Madeline Hayes 9-2[80/1] 9th of 10, 12.25L behind Talacre
M A Gallagher
19Sep20 Ayr 10GS 3y+ F(27K)
Dalgarno 9-3[66/1] 7th of 7, 5.75L behind Addeybb
R Kingscote
-1
19Sep20 New 7G 2y F(6K)
Sea Crossing 9-5[16/1] 7th of 13, 7.63L behind Oo De Lally
Hollie Doyle
-5
19Sep20 Nav 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Tirmizi 12-0[12/1] 5th of 17, 7.50L behind Annexation
P Townend
17Sep20 Naa 7G 2y Mdn(15K)
Southern Lights 9-7[6/5F] 2nd of 10, hd behind Deputy Sandy
D P McDonogh
17Sep20 Naa 7G 2y Mdn(15K)
Druk 9-7[25/1] 6th of 10, 6.38L behind Deputy Sandy
W J Lee
17Sep20 Yar 8GF 2y F(6K)
Chalk Stream 9-2[10/3] 2nd of 4, 9L behind Forest Falcon
Tom Marquand
-5
16Sep20 Cor 12GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Appian Way 8-12[18/1] 7th of 13, 10.31L behind Curious Bride
T P Madden
16Sep20 San 8G 3y+ F(32K)
Lavender's Blue 8-13[15/2] 3rd of 7, 3.50L behind Posted
R Havlin
-1
16Sep20 San 8G 3y+ F(32K)
Bless Him 9-4[25/1] 4th of 7, 5.25L behind Posted
J P Spencer
-1
16Sep20 San 8G 2y F(8K)
Parachute 9-5[50/1] 8th of 11, 8.31L behind Just Fine
Hector Crouch
-4
16Sep20 San 8G 2y F(8K)
Marine 9-5[12/1] 6th of 11, 7.31L behind Just Fine
Oisin Murphy
-4
16Sep20 San 8G 2y F(8K)
Just Fine 9-5[7/4F] 1st of 11, 2.5L to Military Mission
R L Moore
-4
15Sep20 Yar 11GF 3y Hcap(19K)
Star Of Wins 8-6[11/8F] 3rd of 4, 5.50L behind Emissary
Cieren Fallon
-2
14Sep20 Wol 9A 2y Hcap(6K)
Final Thought 9-7[11/10F] 1st of 8, 0.75L to Glowing For Gold
Callum Shepherd
-5
14Sep20 Tip 12G 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Ciel D'afrique non-runner (change in going)
14Sep20 Tip 7G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Starlight Red 9-8[10/3JF] 2nd of 14, 1.5L behind Ask Delaney
A J Slattery
13Sep20 Cur 14G 3y+ F(400K)
Raa Atoll 9-11[150/1] 8th of 8, 111.50L behind Search For A Song
C D Hayes
13Sep20 Che 14A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Sea Of Shadows 8-6[28/1] 5th of 10, 4.53L behind Evaporust
David Egan
-6
13Sep20 Cur 7G 2y F(250K)
Star Image 9-2[150/1] 13th of 13, 23.01L behind Shale
N G McCullagh
13Sep20 Bat 10GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Billhilly 9-1[12/1] 7th of 12, 11.75L behind Motamayiz
Charles Bishop
-5
12Sep20 Don 12G 3y+ Hcap(35K)
Al Muffrih 9-6[7/2] 4th of 5, 17.00L behind Away He Goes
Tom Marquand
-2
12Sep20 Leo 12G 3y+ F(100K)
Fresnel 9-8[66/1] 10th of 12, 21.88L behind Tiger Moth
R P Whelan
12Sep20 Leo 12G 3y+ F(100K)
Rakan 9-11[33/1] 9th of 12, 19.38L behind Tiger Moth
O J Orr
12Sep20 Leo 12G 3y+ F(100K)
Broad Street 9-11[100/1] 8th of 12, 18.88L behind Tiger Moth
C D Hayes
12Sep20 Don 15G 3y F(350K)
Hukum 9-1[7/2] 5th of 11, 4.06L behind Galileo Chrome
Jim Crowley
-1
12Sep20 Lin 12G 3y+ F(15K)
Sextant 9-3[13/8F] 4th of 5, 2.50L behind Desert Fire
Louis Steward
-3
12Sep20 Leo 7G 2y F(100K)
Star Image non-runner (change in going)
11Sep20 Don 18G 3y+ F(80K)
Eagles By Day 9-5[9/2] 5th of 7, 9.50L behind Spanish Mission
D Tudhope
-1
11Sep20 San 8G 2y F(8K)
Set Point 9-5[10/1] 4th of 9, 6.75L behind Maximal
Clifford Lee
-4
11Sep20 Don 15G 3y+ Hcap(35K)
Alfaatik 9-11[2/1F] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Apparate
Jim Crowley
-2
10Sep20 Che 12G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
By Starlight 9-0[15/8F] 3rd of 13, 0.88L behind Supakalanistic
Rob Hornby
-5
09Sep20 Cor 7GF 2y Hcap(30K)
Star Image non-runner (change in going)
G M Ryan
09Sep20 Cor 7GF 2y Mdn(15K)
Druk non-runner (going)
09Sep20 Kem 16AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Sea Of Mystery 10-0[10/1] 9th of 12, 11.44L behind Life Matters
A Rawlinson
-6
09Sep20 Pun 17Y 4y MdnHdl(12K)
Mithmaar 11-2[20/1] 6th of 18, 32.75L behind Red Gerry
S A Mulcahy
08Sep20 Pun 17Y 4y NHF(9K)
O'Carolan 11-9[16/1] 7th of 15, 20.13L behind Gordon's Jet
Mr F Maguire
08Sep20 Goo 8G 2y Mdn(22K)
Dhushan 9-5[15/8F] 2nd of 7, nose behind Star Caliber
Tom Marquand
-2
07Sep20 Lei 12GS 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Edinburgh Castle 9-8[9/2] 3rd of 7, 1.31L behind Prince Alex
William Carver
-4
07Sep20 Dun 7 BT
Madeline Hayes non-runner (Reserve)
M Gallagher
07Sep20 Gal 17YS 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Karawaan 12-0[10/1] 4th of 18, 17.75L behind January Jets
J J Slevin
07Sep20 Dun 7 BT
Summit Star non-runner (Reserve)
R Colgan
07Sep20 Dun 7 BT
Southern Lights [ ] 1st of 11, Catena Zapata
S Crosse
07Sep20 Dun 7 BT
Only Sky [ ] 10th of 12, 0 behind Star Official
S McCullagh
06Sep20 Mus 14G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Ezanak 8-13[33/1] 10th of 10, 26.25L behind Flash Point
P Mulrennan
-6
06Sep20 Yor 16G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Tynecastle Park 9-0[66/1] 11th of 14, 19.50L behind Frankenstella
Selma Grage
-4
06Sep20 Yor 16G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Stonific 10-2[16/1] 6th of 14, 9.25L behind Frankenstella
D Tudhope
-4

THE IRISH TIMES