HorseTrackerSire - Oscar (IRE)

1994 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Snow Day (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
14
Days Since Last Winner
4
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
30Nov20 Ayr 20H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Roxboro Road 11-11[22/1] pulled up in race won by Darius Des Sources
R P McLernon
-5
29Nov20 Fai 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(75K)
Hearts Are Trumps 11-3[40/1] 7th of 13, 10.75L behind Advanced Virgo
N P Madden
29Nov20 Ffo 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Sign Of War 11-9[9/1] 5th of 8, 67.00L behind Le Tueur
Miss Isabel Williams
-5
29Nov20 Lei 20S 4y+ H(9K)
Phantomoftheoscar 10-12[66/1] 8th of 12, 31.75L behind Midnight River
Kielan Woods
-3
29Nov20 Ffo 16S 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
God Knows Why non-runner (Going (Not changed since declaration. On course and ID checked.))
Jack Tudor
-4
28Nov20 New 26G 4y+ HcapCh(200K)
The Hollow Ginge 10-8[50/1] 4th of 18, 14.00L behind Cloth Cap
G Sheehan
-1
28Nov20 Fai 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Itsnotinit non-runner (Reserve)
28Nov20 New 23G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Oscar Robertson 11-1[11/4JF] 4th of 6, 10.25L behind The Ferry Master
Danny Cook
-3
28Nov20 Ban 24S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Oscar Asche 11-3[11/2] pulled up in race won by Tea Time On Mars
Mr Richard Patrick
-3
28Nov20 New 22G 4y+ HcapCh(30K)
Doctor Dex 11-6[12/1] pulled up in race won by Cap Du Nord
J J Burke
-2
28Nov20 Don 19GS 4y+ H(5K)
Dainty Doris 10-5[125/1] 5th of 8, 39.75L behind Didonato
Mr T Chatfeild-roberts
-4
28Nov20 New 20G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Oscar Ceremony 11-0[11/4] 2nd of 9, 18L behind Ascot De Bruyere
Danny Cook
-4
28Nov20 Fai 21S 4y+ S(12K)
Oscar Thyne 12-0[150/1] 6th of 11, 55.38L behind Monkfish
J M Moore
27Nov20 New 24G 4y+ H(50K)
Paisley Park 11-6[11/4] 2nd of 10, 1.5L behind Thyme Hill
Aidan Coleman
-1
27Nov20 New 24G 4y+ H(50K)
Lisnagar Oscar 11-6[12/1] 7th of 10, 21.50L behind Thyme Hill
Sean Bowen
-1
27Nov20 Don 24G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
The Triple Pillar 11-7[7/2] 6th of 8, 19.69L behind Enry Iggins
Tom Cannon
-4
27Nov20 New 20G 4y+ HcapCh(30K)
Clondaw Castle 11-8[11/2] 1st of 10, 2.25L to Gala Ball
J J Burke
-2
26Nov20 Lin 19H 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Cucumber Gin 10-9[150/1] pulled up in race won by Farne
Paul O'Brien
-4
26Nov20 Lin 19H 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Connie Wilde 10-7[150/1] 5th of 12, 49.50L behind Farne
Maxime Tissier
-4
26Nov20 Thu 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Amber And Black 10-11[100/1] 10th of 13, 45.50L behind Listenheretomejack
A McCurtin
26Nov20 Lin 16H 4y+ H(5K)
My Last Oscar 10-9[100/1] 5th of 10, 20.50L behind Annual Invictus
Paul O'Brien
-4
26Nov20 Tau 23G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
God Knows Why 11-0[28/1] 11th of 11, 41.00L behind Favori De Sivola
Jack Tudor
-4
26Nov20 Tau 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
The Newest One 11-7[9/2] 6th of 11, 9.25L behind Nobel Joshua
Mr Z Baker
-4
25Nov20 Her 26S 4y+ H(5K)
Onchan 10-12[9/4] pulled up in race won by Beatthebullet
Tom Bellamy
-4
24Nov20 Pun 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Lost Oscar non-runner (lame)
24Nov20 Pun 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Darrens Diamond 10-7[18/1] 12th of 13, 36.28L behind Deilginis
D F O'Regan
24Nov20 Pun 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Broomfield's Oscar 11-8[14/1] 7th of 13, 28.75L behind Deilginis
L P Dempsey
24Nov20 Sou 20GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Craic Magic 11-11[10/1] 12th of 13, 38.50L behind San Rumoldo
Matt Griffiths
-4
24Nov20 Pun 22SH 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
All About Joe 11-10[6/4F] 2nd of 13, nk behind Born Patriot
M P Fogarty
24Nov20 Sou 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Mabela 11-4[10/1] 4th of 11, 8.50L behind Skylanna Breeze
Ms B Andrews
-4
24Nov20 Sou 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Ballydun Oscar 11-10[5/1] pulled up in race won by Skylanna Breeze
Matt Griffiths
-4
24Nov20 Pun 17SH 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
Wanchu Bach 12-0[25/1] 8th of 18, 54.25L behind Blue Lord
J J Slevin
24Nov20 Sed 26G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Late Date non-runner
Miss Becky Smith
-4
24Nov20 Pun 20SH 4y+ NovCh(16K)
Carrigmoorna Pine 11-5[150/1] 6th of 11, 85.00L behind Colreevy
P T Enright
23Nov20 Kem 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
The Domino Effect 11-7[7/2] 2nd of 11, 2.5L behind Supakalanistic
Mr B R Jones
-4
23Nov20 Mus 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Permission Granted 10-0[7/2F] 1st of 10, 9L to Always Tipsy
C O'Farrell
-5
23Nov20 Kem 20G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Beggar's Wishes 11-5[40/1] pulled up in race won by Lock's Corner
Sean Bowen
-3
23Nov20 Kem 24G 4y+ H(20K)
Storm Goddess 10-12[4/1] 4th of 8, 3.25L behind Bannixtown Glory
Aidan Coleman
-1
23Nov20 Mus 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
The Road Home 10-11[40/1] pulled up in race won by Celtic Flames
S Mulqueen
-4
22Nov20 Cor 17H 4y+ S(15K)
Cash Me Outside 11-2[125/1] 7th of 9, 42.00L behind Yukon Lil
R J Condon
21Nov20 Hay 28H 4y+ HcapCh(21K)
Pobbles Bay 11-7[7/1] unseated rider in race won by Perfect Candidate
Sean Bowen
-3
21Nov20 Naa 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(40K)
Any Second Now 11-10[14/1] 9th of 16, 15.88L behind Barnaviddaun
M P Walsh
21Nov20 Naa 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(40K)
Valentina Lady 10-0[14/1] unseated rider in race won by Barnaviddaun
S F O'Keeffe
21Nov20 Asc 24S 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Minella Bobo 10-7[11/2] 7th of 7, 31.75L behind Demachine
J Bowen
-3
20Nov20 Che 19H 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Champagne Rhythm 10-9[11/4] 2nd of 8, 1L behind Rocheston
Miss Isabel Williams
-4
20Nov20 Gow 20H 4y+ S(12K)
Crack On Corrie non-runner (stone bruise)
20Nov20 Cat 25G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Lough Derg Jewel 11-7[15/2] 1st of 6, 7L to Red Giant
Mr Daniel McMenamin
-3
20Nov20 Che 24H 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Ballybough Nora 11-4[4/1] 2nd of 6, 8L behind Kapga De Lily
Mr B Godfrey
-4
20Nov20 Cat 19G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Iconic Hero 11-5[14/1] 8th of 10, 68.75L behind Armattiekan
Miss Emma Smith-Chaston
-5
20Nov20 Gow 16H 5y+ MdnHdl(14K)
Itsnotinit 12-0[50/1] 6th of 15, 52.50L behind Ferny Hollow
B J Cooper
18Nov20 Hex 20S 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Danced Every Dance 11-7[100/1] pulled up in race won by Bushypark
B Campbell
-5
18Nov20 War 16GS 4y+ S(15K)
Quick Grabim 11-2[1/1F] 3rd of 3, 19.25L behind Phoenix Way
P J Brennan
-3
18Nov20 Ffo 20H 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Pats Fancy 11-0[12/1] 1st of 7, 2.25L to Gladiateur Allen
Sean Bowen
-4
17Nov20 Lim 21H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Monatierna non-runner (Reserve)
17Nov20 Lim 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Inagh's Gift 9-12[25/1] 3rd of 14, 8.75L behind Moonlight Glory
S A Mulcahy

Latest News