HorseTrackerSire - Acclamation (GB)

1999 Royal Applause (GB) - Princess Athena

Runs Since Last Winner
12
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
24Jun19 Bal 13YS 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Upgraded 8-5[6/1] 2nd of 6, 2.75L behind Flicker Flame
C D Hayes
24Jun19 Win 6G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Victory Angel non-runner
S De Sousa
-3
24Jun19 Win 6G 2y Mdn(5K)
Irish Acclaim 9-5[4/1] 3rd of 12, 1.31L behind Knight Shield
A Kirby
-5
24Jun19 Che 8G 3y+ F(5K)
Recondite 9-2[7/2] 4th of 10, 4.75L behind Red Armada
Harry Bentley
-5
23Jun19 Pon 6G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Carlovian 9-0[25/1] 7th of 12, 3.59L behind Penny Pot Lane
Dougie Costello
-5
23Jun19 Tip 5G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Comhghairdeas 9-8[5/1] 13th of 15, 6.88L behind Sweetest Taboo
A J Slattery
23Jun19 Sha G Hcap(690K)
Yee Cheong Lucky 9-4[12] 4th of 14, 0 behind Nice Fandango
C Y Ho
-5
22Jun19 New 7G 3y Hcap(13K)
Dirty Rascal 9-7[4/1] 2nd of 13, nk behind Jaleel
S M Levey
-4
22Jun19 New 6G 3y+ Hcap(13K)
Ballyquin 9-9[4/1] 2nd of 11, 1L behind Suzi's Connoisseur
Rob Hornby
-4
22Jun19 Roy 6G 3y+ Hcap(175K)
Stone Of Destiny 9-4[16/1] 13th of 26, 5.42L behind Cape Byron
S De Sousa
-2
22Jun19 New 5G 3y Hcap(20K)
Alfie Solomons 8-5[9/2] 4th of 7, 2.25L behind Wedding Date
M Dwyer
-2
22Jun19 Roy 6G 4y+ F(600K)
Projection 9-3[40/1] 10th of 17, 8.01L behind Blue Point
Jason Watson
-1
22Jun19 Ayr 5G 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Royal Brave withdrawn (Withdrawn)
Lewis Edmunds
-4
22Jun19 Roy 7G 3y F(90K)
No Nonsense 9-1[50/1] 14th of 18, 12.13L behind Space Traveller
G Mosse
-1
21Jun19 New 5GS 4y+ Hcap(8K)
Princess Keira 9-0[5/1] 1st of 9, nose to Lethal Angel
P Cosgrave
-5
21Jun19 Dow 16Y 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Best Not Argue 11-0[25/1] 12th of 19, 29.56L behind Convara
C J Orr
21Jun19 Red 7GS 3y+ F(7K)
Tukhoom 9-9[2/1F] 1st of 16, 4L to Imperial State
Jason Hart
-5
20Jun19 Leo 10GY 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Claim The Lady 8-4[11/2] 5th of 8, 3.38L behind Nimitz
N G McCullagh
20Jun19 Leo 7GY 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Popsicle 8-12[33/1] 6th of 13, 5.75L behind Goodnite Irina
C P Hoban
20Jun19 Lin 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Red Tycoon 9-6[9/2] 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Papa Delta
A Kirby
-6
20Jun19 Rip 6GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Tadaany 8-5[11/2] 4th of 8, 3.75L behind Cupid's Arrow
James P Sullivan
-5
20Jun19 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(16K)
Accommodate 8-12[10/1] 7th of 10, 4.00L behind Shimmering Dawn
K T O'Neill
-3
20Jun19 Rip 6GS 2y F(6K)
Al Aakif non-runner
D Tudhope
-5
19Jun19 Che 5A 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Embour 8-12[9/2] 3rd of 7, 1.75L behind Tropics
Seamus Cronin
-2
19Jun19 Roy 5S 2y F(110K)
Mighty Spirit 9-0[20/1] 6th of 25, 3.38L behind Raffle Prize
P J McDonald
-1
18Jun19 Bev 10G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Majeste 9-7[13/8F] 3rd of 9, 1.50L behind Dutch Coed
Lewis Edmunds
-6
18Jun19 Bri 12GF 3y Hcap(6K)
Dear Miriam 9-7[5/1] 6th of 10, 10.50L behind Oliver Hardy
Callum Shepherd
-6
18Jun19 Bev 8G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Tukhoom 9-9[11/2] 3rd of 11, 3.50L behind Stringybark Creek
Phil Dennis
-5
18Jun19 Bev 8G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Zeshov 9-9[25/1] 11th of 11, 14.00L behind Stringybark Creek
Lewis Edmunds
-5
18Jun19 Bri 7GF 3y Hcap(6K)
Global Acclamation 8-13[25/1] 3rd of 10, 2.00L behind Bring Us Paradise
T P Queally
-6
18Jun19 Sli 6G 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Olay Power 8-6[10/1] 9th of 10, 16.26L behind Powersville
C P Hoban
18Jun19 Thi 5GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Burtonwood 9-4[25/1] 9th of 17, 4.37L behind Gamesome
Victor Santos
-6
17Jun19 Cat 7S 3y+ Mdn(6K)
High Fort 10-0[50/1] 6th of 10, 6.25L behind Bumbledom
Jason Hart
-5
17Jun19 Car 7GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Proceeding 9-8[12/1] 8th of 10, 2.07L behind Cliff Bay
P Hanagan
-6
17Jun19 Car 7GS 3y Hcap(12K)
Saikung 9-0[3/1] 2nd of 5, 0.75L behind Arletta Star
Kieran Shoemark
-4
16Jun19 Sal 6S 2y F(17K)
Forbidden Land 9-2[11/8JF] 3rd of 5, 2.25L behind Praxeology
Rossa Ryan
-2
16Jun19 Don 8S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Dubai Acclaim 8-3[6/1] 2nd of 8, 2.25L behind Storm Ahead
S P Davis
-4
15Jun19 Che 6S 4y+ Hcap(14K)
Highland Acclaim 9-3[25/1] 11th of 14, 11.40L behind Quick Look
D Nolan
-4
15Jun19 Lim 7Y 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Comhghairdeas 9-9[16/1] 11th of 14, 5.78L behind Canford Art
Ben Martin Coen
15Jun19 Che 8S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Caledonian Gold 7-9[50/1] 8th of 8, 20.25L behind Eponina
Isobel Francis
-4
15Jun19 Dow 19GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Jensen 11-1[12/1] 8th of 9, 135.25L behind Peacocks Secret
J M Moore
15Jun19 Lim 7Y 3y+ F(16K)
Sors 8-13[5/1] 5th of 10, 3.00L behind Hit The Silk
A J Slattery
15Jun19 San 5GS 3y F(40K)
Well Done Fox 9-0[3/1JF] 5th of 8, 3.50L behind Kurious
S De Sousa
-1
14Jun19 Fai 12GY 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Challow 9-4[14/1] 17th of 18, 21.43L behind Roses Queen
R Coakley
14Jun19 Fai 6GY 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Designation 8-11[20/1] 3rd of 15, 4.50L behind Independent Missy
T P Madden
14Jun19 Yor 8S 3y+ F(50K)
Oh This Is Us 9-7[13/2] 3rd of 5, 4.00L behind Happy Power
D Tudhope
-1
14Jun19 Yor 7S 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Saluti 9-4[25/1] 13th of 19, 9.01L behind Shawaamekh
G Lee
-4
14Jun19 Yor 6S 2y F(20K)
Chattanooga Boy 9-0[6/1] 7th of 18, 7.25L behind Amnaa
G Lee
-3
14Jun19 Yor 5S 2y F(15K)
She Can Dance 9-0[5/2F] 6th of 8, 6.25L behind Hurstwood
D Tudhope
-3
13Jun19 Not 6H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Caledonian Gold 8-2[9/1] 5th of 7, 6.13L behind Carlovian
Gavin Ashton
-6
13Jun19 Not 6H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Tadaany 9-1[6/4F] 2nd of 7, hd behind Carlovian
Jack Garritty
-6
13Jun19 Not 6H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Carlovian 9-1[6/1] 1st of 7, hd to Tadaany
Dougie Costello
-6
13Jun19 New 8S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Jellmood 9-1[50/1] 6th of 10, 15.25L behind Infanta Isabella
S W Kelly
-4
13Jun19 Yar 6S 3y Hcap(6K)
Obsession For Gold non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
P Mathers
-6
12Jun19 Ham 8G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Al Ozzdi non-runner
B A Curtis
-6
12Jun19 Ham 11G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Majeste 9-7[11/2] 3rd of 10, 1.38L behind Hillgrove Angel
Lewis Edmunds
-6
12Jun19 Yar 5H 2y Mdn(8K)
Mr Bowjangles 9-0[10/1] 7th of 8, 16.56L behind Tom Tulliver
T P Queally
-4
11Jun19 Thi 8S 4y+ Hcap(8K)
Al Ozzdi 9-1[10/1] 12th of 13, 11.53L behind Thornaby Nash
P Hanagan
-5
11Jun19 Sal 6S 2y F(7K)
Whispering Leaves 8-9[20/1] 4th of 9, 6.00L behind Grove Ferry
William Cox
-4
11Jun19 Lin 8S 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Lovely Acclamation 8-9[50/1] 10th of 12, 8.16L behind Billie Beane
Racheal Kneller
-6
10Jun19 Pon 5S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Qaaraat 9-3[4/1F] 8th of 12, 10.63L behind Lathom
Cameron Hardie
-5

THE IRISH TIMES