HorseTrackerSire - Westerner (GB)

1999 Danehill (USA) - Walensee (IRE)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
5
Days Since Last Winner
5
Show All RunsWins Only
18May19 Utt 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
D'Pinesflyer 11-3[20/1] 3rd of 11, 29.75L behind Dovils Date
Tom Buckley
-5
18May19 Ban 24G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Super Sid 11-0[12/1] 5th of 5, 61.00L behind Stockburn
Lee Edwards
-4
17May19 Kil 16Y 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
West Of Milan 11-12[33/1] 6th of 7, 54.63L behind Muyam Spirit
A Ring
16May19 Per 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
It'll Do Rightly 11-5[20/1] pulled up in race won by Green Zone
A P Cawley
-4
15May19 Per 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
White Lilac 11-12[9/2] 4th of 9, 7.78L behind Emirat De Catana
Sam Twiston-Davies
-5
15May19 Per 24G 5y+ S(5K)
Mr Mercurial 11-13[4/7F] 1st of 6, 15L to Black River
Mr W B Ramsay
-5
15May19 Pun 24G 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Pass The Ball 11-12[7/2F] 2nd of 11, 1L behind Mac N Cheese
N P Madden
15May19 Per 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
West Coast Lass 11-4[8/1] 6th of 7, 46.25L behind Lady Samback
R P McLernon
-4
15May19 Yar 10G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Tobacco Road non-runner
Non Runner
-6
14May19 Sou 20G 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Ever So Much 11-9[12/1] 3rd of 9, 14.00L behind Between The Waters
R P McLernon
-5
14May19 Che 12GF 4y+ Hcap(6K)
General Brook 9-7[14/1] 4th of 13, 4.75L behind Ascot Day
S W Kelly
-6
14May19 Sed 19G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Iskabeg Lane 11-0[15/2] 2nd of 5, 16L behind Quest For Life
Sam Coltherd
-4
14May19 Tra 16G 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
The Artful Roger 11-4[6/1] 2nd of 11, 3L behind Tomgarrow
B J Cooper
13May19 Kil 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(26K)
Eamon High 11-1[10/1] 1st of 11, nk to Waterville Dancer
Rachael Blackmore
13May19 Kil 20G 4y+ H(18K)
Magnium 11-6[13/8F] 4th of 4, 77.00L behind Flaxen Flare
P Townend
12May19 Kil 17G 4y MdnHdl(11K)
Optum 10-9[25/1] 4th of 14, 18.50L behind Feel Des Mottes
Miss M O'Sullivan
11May19 Hay 19G 5y+ HcapCh(16K)
Western Miller 11-12[8/1] 6th of 7, 79.00L behind Barton Knoll
J M Davies
-3
11May19 Hay 21G 5y+ HcapCh(30K)
Copper West 10-9[5/1] 3rd of 8, 6.00L behind Brave Eagle
C Gethings
-2
11May19 Cor 16GY 4-7y NHF(11K)
Westernerona 10-10[11/2] 12th of 18, 25.50L behind Lost Oscar
Mr T Hamilton
11May19 Cor 24GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
All The Way West 10-10[16/1] 1st of 17, 0.5L to Cusp Of Carabelli
P T Enright
11May19 Cor 24GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
The Last Armada 10-11[12/1] 8th of 17, 16.00L behind All The Way West
D E Mullins
11May19 Cor 24GY 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Lessofdnegativity 11-12[8/1] 5th of 11, 37.75L behind Macgiloney
L P Dempsey
11May19 Hex 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Western Supernova 10-9[100/1] 3rd of 7, 19.00L behind Dollys Destination
S Mulqueen
-4
10May19 Dow 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
West Is Best 11-12[6/1] 4th of 15, 8.50L behind Manomine
D E Mullins
10May19 Mar 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Gowiththeflow 11-6[7/2F] 1st of 8, 0.5L to Becky The Thatcher
N de Boinville
-3
09May19 Tip 23G 5y+ S(12K)
Western Honour 11-12[2/1] 4th of 7, 25.50L behind Brahma Bull
J W Kennedy
09May19 Tip 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Alice Johnston 11-0[7/1] 7th of 18, 20.75L behind Madaboy Cross
J S McGarvey
09May19 Wor 20GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Western Sunrise 11-10[22/1] 6th of 15, 37.25L behind Legend Lady
Aidan Coleman
-4
09May19 Wor 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Belmont Jewel 10-12[10/1] 6th of 13, 28.00L behind Kentford Mallard
T Scudamore
-4
09May19 Wor 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
High Noon 11-7[8/1] 7th of 13, 28.13L behind Kentford Mallard
Patrick Cowley
-4
09May19 Hun 21G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Mister Murchan 11-2[40/1] 2nd of 6, 42L behind The Butcher Said
J M Davies
-5
08May19 New 26GS 5y+ S(15K)
Truckers Lodge 10-12[11/8F] 2nd of 5, nk behind Boyhood
Harry Cobden
-3
08May19 Kel 21G 4y+ MdnHdl(7K)
Knockoura 10-9[4/1] 2nd of 6, 10L behind Floki
Dale Irving
-4
07May19 Exe 19G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Lady Wethered 10-7[25/1] 8th of 14, 24.19L behind Blue N Yellow
Mr B Carver
-5
07May19 Ayr 20G 4y+ H(6K)
Moylass 10-12[5/1] 4th of 7, 30.00L behind She'sasupermack
B Hughes
-4
06May19 Kem 18G 5y+ HcapCh(23K)
Solar Impulse 10-0[9/2] 2nd of 5, 2L behind Dolos
D Crosse
-2
06May19 Bat 12F 4y+ Hcap(6K)
General Brook 9-4[16/1] 7th of 9, 8.13L behind Gendarme
William Cox
-6

THE IRISH TIMES