HorseTrackerSire - Westerner (GB)

1999 Danehill (USA) - Walensee (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
10
Days Since Last Winner
4
Show All RunsWins Only
10Nov19 Nav 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Velocity Boy 11-6[14/1] 12th of 19, 26.03L behind Dollys Destination
S D Torrens
10Nov19 Nav 20SH 4y+ H(42K)
The Ballyboys 11-5[66/1] 4th of 5, 55.50L behind Bacardys
D J McInerney
09Nov19 Naa 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Western Sea 11-8[10/1] 5th of 12, 8.63L behind Fiveaftermidnight
L P Dempsey
09Nov19 Ain 20S 4y+ HcapCh(80K)
Copper West 10-10[14/1] 5th of 10, 23.25L behind Riders Onthe Storm
J J Burke
-2
09Nov19 Kel 22H 4y+ HcapCh(30K)
Western Rules 11-4[7/1] 6th of 10, 45.50L behind Well Above Par
Ryan Day
-3
09Nov19 Kel 22H 4y+ HcapCh(30K)
Slanelough 11-12[8/1] 2nd of 10, 7L behind Well Above Par
Craig Nichol
-3
09Nov19 Naa 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Timeforwest 10-4[14/1] 4th of 16, 28.75L behind Kilfenora
K C Sexton
09Nov19 Ain 16S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Solar Impulse 11-0[9/2] 5th of 8, 7.88L behind The Last Day
D Crosse
-3
09Nov19 Ain 16S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Lillington 11-5[12/1] pulled up in race won by The Last Day
T Scudamore
-3
08Nov19 Fon 19S 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Mister Murchan 10-3[66/1] 4th of 9, 6.00L behind Paseo
J J Burke
-3
08Nov19 Hex 16H 4y+ H(6K)
Ribble Valley 10-12[2/7F] 1st of 10, 9L to Itsnotyouitsme
B Hughes
-4
07Nov19 Mar 21H 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Oxwich Bay 11-8[9/2] 2nd of 9, 8L behind Pride Of Lecale
Adam Wedge
-4
07Nov19 Sed 21S 4y+ H(6K)
Len Brennan 10-12[1/4F] 1st of 6, 15L to Buttevant Lady
Alan Johns
-4
07Nov19 Mar 24H 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Ballyhome 11-12[13/8F] pulled up in race won by Sojourn
Connor Brace
-4
07Nov19 Thu 18YS 4y+ S(12K)
Belle West 10-12[5/1] fell in race won by Benefit Run
S F O'Keeffe
07Nov19 Thu 18YS 4y+ S(12K)
West Is Best 11-9[66/1] 5th of 16, 15.00L behind Benefit Run
R A Doyle
06Nov19 Che 16S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Way Out West 10-11[4/1F] fell in race won by Simply The Betts
James Best
-3
06Nov19 Che 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Good And Hardy 11-0[3/1JF] 3rd of 12, 4.00L behind Perfect Man
Connor Brace
-3
05Nov19 Exe 24S 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Orchardstown Cross 11-0[5/1JF] 1st of 13, 2L to Dancing Shadow
Mr Rex Dingle
-3
03Nov19 Cor 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Spare Brakes 10-7[20/1] 12th of 15, 66.06L behind Fit To Be Tied
J C Canavan
03Nov19 Cor 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Lessofdnegativity 11-1[13/2] 10th of 15, 31.06L behind Fit To Be Tied
C J Orr
03Nov19 Car 26S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Weststreet 11-12[17/2] 5th of 7, 43.00L behind Bafana Blue
L P Aspell
-3
03Nov19 Cor 28SH 4y+ HcapCh(50K)
Glorious Galway 9-10[16/1] 2nd of 16, 7.5L behind The Gatechecker
M A Enright
03Nov19 Car 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(25K)
Piton Pete 10-11[9/1] 8th of 9, 69.50L behind Bordeaux Bill
L P Aspell
-2
03Nov19 Hun 16G 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Go West Young Man 11-2[14/1] 6th of 10, 37.75L behind Twotwothree
Miss T Worsley
-4
03Nov19 Car 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Western Lass 11-0[80/1] 12th of 14, 65.88L behind Frightened Rabbit
S Mulqueen
-4
02Nov19 Ayr 16S 4y+ HcapCh(15K)
Smiths Cross 11-5[5/2] pulled up in race won by Ardera Cross
Brendan Powell
-3
02Nov19 Ayr 20S 4y+ HcapCh(10K)
Some Ambition 9-11[66/1] 5th of 8, 51.50L behind Knockoura
S Mulqueen
-4
02Nov19 Ayr 20S 4y+ HcapCh(10K)
Knockoura 11-8[11/4F] 1st of 8, 11L to Exit To Where
Ross Chapman
-4
02Nov19 Ayr 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Western Supernova 10-9[40/1] pulled up in race won by Rosie And Millie
S Mulqueen
-5
01Nov19 Dow 16YS 4y+ HcapCh(18K)
Jack Dillinger 11-10[4/1JF] 5th of 9, 34.00L behind Ar Eagla Na Heagla
J J Slevin
01Nov19 Utt 16S 4y+ S(12K)
Western Ryder 11-2[4/1] 3rd of 6, 14.00L behind Summerville Boy
R Johnson
-3
01Nov19 Dow 16YS 4y+ H(50K)
Western Victory 10-12[11/4] 4th of 5, 26.50L behind Coeur Sublime
S W Flanagan
01Nov19 Wet 21GS 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Cash To Ash 11-10[11/2] pulled up in race won by No Trumps
B Campbell
-4
31Oct19 Str 19S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Western Miller withdrawn (Going Withdrawn at)
Aidan Coleman
-3
31Oct19 Clo 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Alice Johnston 11-2[7/1] 3rd of 18, 8.00L behind Billy's Angel
A P Kelly
31Oct19 Clo 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Southerner non-runner (nasal discharge)
30Oct19 Tau 16G 4-6y NHF(6K)
Flying Feathers non-runner (Self Cert (Bruised Foot))
Jeremiah McGrath
-4
30Oct19 Tau 16G 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Way Out West 11-6[5/4F] 2nd of 7, 3.5L behind Pointed And Sharp
James Best
-4
29Oct19 Che 19GS 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Westerner Ocean 11-2[33/1] 13th of 17, 53.78L behind Guardia Top
Adam Wedge
-5
29Oct19 Che 24GS 4y+ S(12K)
Truckers Lodge 11-4[2/1F] 1st of 8, 0.5L to Johanos
Harry Cobden
-3
29Oct19 Che 16GS 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Impulsive Leader 11-3[33/1] 15th of 17, 55.00L behind Minnie Escape
J Bowen
-5
29Oct19 Che 26GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Len Brennan 11-12[7/2] 3rd of 12, 6.75L behind La Cavsa Nostra
Alan Johns
-4
29Oct19 Che 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
No Rematch 11-7[7/1] 13th of 16, 26.87L behind Eva's Oskar
Adam Wedge
-4
29Oct19 Che 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Lisdoonvarna Lad 11-11[8/1] 7th of 16, 15.06L behind Eva's Oskar
Aidan Coleman
-4

THE IRISH TIMES