HorseTrackerSire - Court Cave (IRE)

2001 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Wemyss Bight (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
7
Days Since Last Winner
4
Show All RunsWins Only
26Sep20 Lis 20SH 5y+ HcapHdl(21K)
Dasmyhoss 10-8[66/1] 8th of 8, 18.50L behind Drumacoo
D J O'Keeffe
26Sep20 Mar 24G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Ballycrystal Court 11-6[22/1] 5th of 10, 12.00L behind Do You Know What
Nathan Moscrop
-5
25Sep20 Lis 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Celtic Dancer non-runner (change in going)
25Sep20 Lis 16SH 5y+ HcapHdl(75K)
Nibblers Charm 10-6[5/1] 9th of 14, 29.56L behind Drop The Anchor
D J O'Keeffe
25Sep20 Lis 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Courting Vickie 10-13[28/1] 4th of 16, 17.25L behind Northern Emperor
C A Landers
25Sep20 Utt 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Stripe Of Honour 9-9[150/1] 9th of 14, 42.75L behind Airton
Danny Burton
-5
25Sep20 Utt 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Drumreagh 10-6[16/1] 2nd of 14, 0.5L behind Airton
C Gethings
-5
25Sep20 Utt 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Quivvy Lough 11-1[5/1CF] 3rd of 14, 1.25L behind Airton
Cillin Leonard
-5
24Sep20 Per 20GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Dancing In The Sky 11-4[9/2] 1st of 10, 0.5L to River Icon
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
23Sep20 Per 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Cave Top non-runner
Non Runner
-4
23Sep20 Lis 24S 4y+ HcapCh(150K)
Plan Of Attack 10-6[17/2] pulled up in race won by Cabaret Queen
R M Power
22Sep20 War 16G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Terrafirma Lady 10-7[9/2] 6th of 9, 9.00L behind Jungle Prose
Alexander Thorne
-5
22Sep20 War 20G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Auld Sod 10-6[10/3] 4th of 8, 18.25L behind Northern Bound
Mr Sean Houlihan
-5
21Sep20 Lis 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Ashton Court non-runner (stone bruise)
21Sep20 War 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Court In Matera 10-7[11/2] pulled up in race won by Pink Sheets
P J Brennan
-5
20Sep20 Lis 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Lucky Buck 10-5[50/1] 13th of 15, 34.13L behind Trees Valley
A W Short
19Sep20 Nav 20G 4y+ S(12K)
Present In Court 12-0[15/2] 5th of 6, 20.00L behind Somptueux
K M Donoghue
19Sep20 Nav 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Layla's Court 10-9[33/1] 5th of 13, 10.00L behind Hewick
P J O'Hanlon
19Sep20 Nav 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Ashton Court 9-5[11/2] 5th of 12, 5.75L behind The Mouse Doctor
Emma Twomey
18Sep20 Dow 18G 4-7y NHF(9K)
Stockdale 10-12[9/1] 5th of 9, 18.50L behind Off Your Rocco
Mr J C Gainford
18Sep20 Dow 21G 4y+ H(11K)
Lighthouse Rose 10-12[3/1F] 5th of 9, 10.31L behind Ardaghs Choice
P T Enright
17Sep20 Tra 16G 4-7y NHF(10K)
Chenery 11-4[16/1] 6th of 12, 16.00L behind Red Iron
Mr R J Kiely
17Sep20 Tra 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Ashton Court non-runner (Reserve)
17Sep20 Tra 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Call Me Lyreen 11-5[4/1] 1st of 12, 5L to Sani Pass
K M Donoghue
16Sep20 Kel 17G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Lovely Schtuff 10-3[10/3] 4th of 11, 18.25L behind Kiruna Peak
Mr Daniel McMenamin
-5
15Sep20 Tip 12G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Nibblers Charm 9-10[7/2] 4th of 14, 4.25L behind Son Of Hypnos
D J O'Keeffe
15Sep20 Hex 24G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Court Dreaming 11-12[11/4] fell in race won by Damiens Dilemma
Ryan Day
-4
15Sep20 Hex 20G 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Mrsgrey 11-4[10/1] 8th of 12, 76.25L behind Millie Of Mayo
Lee Edwards
-5
14Sep20 Sli 25G 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Court Adjourned 10-7[20/1] 1st of 12, 9L to Loch Luatha
P J O'Hanlon
14Sep20 Sli 25G 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Humps And Bumps 11-9[22/1] 9th of 12, 30.50L behind Court Adjourned
A W Short
14Sep20 Sli 20G 4y+ S(11K)
Pin Point Parity 11-7[125/1] 5th of 9, 74.00L behind Baily Thunder
K M Donoghue
14Sep20 Sli 18G 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Rocky Court 11-0[9/2] 4th of 8, 18.25L behind Benefit Run
D J Hand

THE IRISH TIMES