HorseTrackerSire - Gold Well (GB)

2001 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Floripedes (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
18Jan20 Tau 28H 5y+ S(50K)
Daklondike 11-0[9/1] refused in race won by Yala Enki
David Noonan
-2
17Jan20 Mus 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Izzy's Champion 11-8[9/1] 1st of 9, 5L to Carried
S Mulqueen
-5
16Jan20 Mar 24S 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Gold Patrol 11-5[20/1] pulled up in race won by Square Viviani
Callum McKinnes
-5
16Jan20 Lud 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Legends Gold 11-9[7/4F] 1st of 13, 2.25L to Ziggy Rose
Mr B R Jones
-3
15Jan20 Pun 16SH 5-7y NHF(11K)
Sacred Spring 11-2[33/1] pulled up in race won by Dreamingandhoping
Mr J Archdeacon
15Jan20 Pun 16SH 5-7y NHF(11K)
Nell's Well 11-2[12/1] 8th of 10, 63.25L behind Dreamingandhoping
Mr E P O'Brien
15Jan20 Pun 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Castlehume Gold 10-7[33/1] 10th of 12, 95.88L behind Tokyo Getaway
M A Enright
15Jan20 Pun 20SH 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Fort Worth Texas 11-7[3/1] 3rd of 9, 23.00L behind Darrens Hope
S W Flanagan
14Jan20 Don 19S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Hawthorn Cottage 10-10[15/2] 1st of 10, 3.5L to Amberose
Lucy K Barry
-4
14Jan20 Fai 22H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Feathered Gold 10-11[100/1] pulled up in race won by Braeside
Trevor Ryan
14Jan20 Fai 20H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Moyode Gold 11-0[5/1] 1st of 11, 6L to Arbor Vitae
Gavin Peter Brouder
14Jan20 Fai 20H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Gold Label 11-4[12/1] pulled up in race won by Moyode Gold
R A Doyle
12Jan20 Pun 16S 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Rebel Gold 11-12[100/1] 12th of 22, 59.00L behind Le Musigny
M A Enright
12Jan20 Pun 16S 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Hardy Man 11-5[50/1] 8th of 22, 27.50L behind Le Musigny
R J Condon
12Jan20 Kel 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Flaming Glory 10-8[5/1] 4th of 8, 5.76L behind Southeast Rose
S Mulqueen
-5
12Jan20 Pun 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Lill Smith 11-7[16/1] 12th of 12, 42.50L behind My Club Colours
S W Flanagan
12Jan20 Pun 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Sassy Yet Classy 11-9[8/1] 6th of 12, 18.50L behind My Club Colours
J W Kennedy
12Jan20 Kel 22H 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Well Above Par 11-7[6/1] 5th of 8, 30.75L behind Aloomomo
Mr T Willmott
-4
11Jan20 Fai 21S 5y+ NovCh(20K)
At The Acorn 11-6[3/1F] 1st of 9, 2.5L to The Long Mile
P T Enright
11Jan20 Fai 21S 5y+ NovCh(20K)
Isle Of Destiny 11-8[10/1] 3rd of 9, 9.00L behind At The Acorn
K M Donoghue
11Jan20 War 29S 5y+ HcapCh(75K)
Mysteree 10-12[20/1] pulled up in race won by Kimberlite Candy
Mr Richard Patrick
-1
11Jan20 War 24S 5y+ S(35K)
Two For Gold 11-0[3/1] 1st of 7, 0.5L to Hold The Note
David Bass
-1
11Jan20 Fai 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(18K)
Forever Gold 11-0[14/1] 9th of 9, 45.50L behind Alohamora
P T Enright
10Jan20 Thu 16Y 4-7y NHF(10K)
Barrow Bounty 11-7[66/1] 6th of 14, 29.38L behind Energumene
Mr P T Foley
10Jan20 Thu 16Y 4y+ H(32K)
Sailingtobyzantium 10-11[16/1] 8th of 9, 38.50L behind Ard Abhainn
Rachael Blackmore
10Jan20 Sed 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
O'hanrahan Bridge 11-6[5/4] 2nd of 8, 1.25L behind Red Reminder
B Hughes
-4
09Jan20 Cat 19S 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Get Help 11-6[9/1] 3rd of 6, 23.50L behind Enfin Phil
Sam Coltherd
-4
09Jan20 Clo 21SH 5y+ S(10K)
Fanahans Well non-runner (Reserve)
09Jan20 Cat 30S 5y+ HcapCh(23K)
Manwell 10-10[6/1] 4th of 8, 11.75L behind Little Bruce
Jonathan England
-3
09Jan20 Cat 19S 4-7y H(7K)
Alph 11-1[14/1] 4th of 8, 31.00L behind Pileon
Nathan Moscrop
-4
09Jan20 Clo 20SH 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Allez George 11-5[100/1] pulled up in race won by Lord Royal
T N Brett
09Jan20 Clo 20SH 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Golden Nomad non-runner (going)
09Jan20 Clo 17SH 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Krickett 10-6[100/1] 8th of 16, 44.50L behind Uisce Solas
Trevor Ryan
07Jan20 Tau 16S 5y+ HcapCh(15K)
Coole Well 10-13[5/1] 2nd of 7, 2.75L behind Our Merlin
Mr M J P Kendrick
-3
05Jan20 Naa 16GY 5y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Fairway Finder 11-12[28/1] 10th of 21, 46.69L behind Asterion Forlonge
D J O'Keeffe
05Jan20 Naa 16GY 5y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Allez George 11-5[100/1] 17th of 21, 75.82L behind Asterion Forlonge
T N Brett
05Jan20 Plu 28S 5y+ HcapCh(32K)
Hard To Forget 11-4[3/1F] unseated rider in race won by Christmas In April
D Crosse
-3

THE IRISH TIMES