HorseTrackerDavid Simcock

Newmarket

Runs Since Last Winner
10
Days Since Last Winner
5
Show All RunsWins Only
15Jul19 Win 1m. 2f. GF 4y+ Hcap (9K)
Nonios 9-0[20/1] 3rd of 8, 3.75L behind Mandarin
D E Hogan
83 -4
15Jul19 Wol 1m. 4f. A 3y+ F (5K)
Maiden Navigator 8-5[16/1] 9th of 11, 23.50L behind Genuine Approval
Nicola Currie
55 -6
13Jul19 Asc 1m. 3f. GF 3y Hcap (50K)
Prejudice non-runner
Hollie Doyle
86 -2
12Jul19 Che 1m. 7f. G 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Miss Latin 9-9[7/2] 3rd of 7, 5.25L behind Nafaayes
P Cosgrave
75 -4
12Jul19 Che 1m. 3f. G 3y+ Hcap (16K)
Mugatoo 9-8[4/1] 6th of 7, 4.00L behind Infrastructure
J P Spencer
89 -3
12Jul19 Asc 6f. GF 3y+ Hcap (15K)
Polybius 10-0[14/1] 6th of 10, 5.50L behind Swindler
Jason Watson
95 -3
12Jul19 Asc 1m. 3f. GF 3y+ Hcap (20K)
Birch Grove 8-10[7/2] 2nd of 6, 1.5L behind Bella Vita
Harry Bentley
76 -3
12Jul19 Asc 1m. 3f. GF 3y+ Hcap (20K)
White Chocolate 9-6[7/1] 5th of 6, 5.50L behind Bella Vita
A Kirby
86 -3
12Jul19 Asc 1m. 1f. GF 3y+ Hcap (15K)
Breath Caught 9-13[6/1] 4th of 6, 6.25L behind Duckett's Grove
Jason Watson
93 -3
12Jul19 Yor 1m. 3f. GF 3y+ Hcap (20K)
Durston non-runner
S P Davis
88 -3
12Jul19 Yor 1m. 3f. GF 3y+ Hcap (20K)
Oasis Fantasy 9-5[4/1] 6th of 6, 6.31L behind Anythingtoday
S P Davis
88 -3
12Jul19 New 6f. GF 2y F (80K)
Bredenbury 9-0[33/1] 6th of 7, 8.13L behind Raffle Prize
J P Spencer
-1
11Jul19 New 1m. 5f. GF 3y+ Hcap (6K)
Highland Sky 10-0[10/1] 1st of 5, 0.5L to Tamachan
S Donohoe
67 -5
11Jul19 New 6f. GF 2y F (5K)
Pink Tulip 8-11[20/1] 12th of 13, 23.02L behind Odyssey Girl
S Donohoe
-5
11Jul19 New 1m. 4f. GF 3y+ F (100K)
Desert Encounter 9-6[25/1] 3rd of 6, 2.25L behind Communique
Harry Bentley
116 -1
11Jul19 New 6f. GF 3y Hcap (100K)
Woven 8-12[16/1] 14th of 20, 5.76L behind Pass The Vino
J P Spencer
93 -2
11Jul19 New 1m. 5f. GF 3y F (175K)
Spanish Mission 9-1[13/2] 1st of 9, 4L to Nayef Road
J P Spencer
103 -1
10Jul19 Kem 1m. 7f. AA 4y+ Hcap (7K)
Encryption 9-4[7/1] 1st of 13, nk to Le Torrent
S Donohoe
72 -5
10Jul19 Bat 1m. F 3y+ F (5K)
Desert Lion 9-0[30/100F] 1st of 7, 0.75L to Colonel Slade
T E Whelan
-5
10Jul19 Bat 1m. F 3y Hcap (9K)
Clap Your Hands non-runner
Tom Marquand
70 -4
10Jul19 Lin 4f. GF 2y Hcap (6K)
Microscopic non-runner
S Donohoe
65 -5
10Jul19 Yar 1m. 2f. GF 3y+ Hcap (6K)
Poetic Era 9-7[3/1] 6th of 6, 10.03L behind Fearlessly
D Tudhope
67 -5
08Jul19 Win 1m. 2f. GF 3y F (6K)
Maiden Navigator non-runner
Nicola Currie
57 -5
06Jul19 Not 1m. 2f. G 3y F (7K)
Vexed 9-0[7/2] 5th of 8, 10.50L behind Corncrake
S Donohoe
72 -5
06Jul19 Lei 7f. GF 3y+ Mdn (7K)
Desert Land 9-0[10/3] 2nd of 7, 0.75L behind Gambon
S Donohoe
75 -5
04Jul19 New 1m. 4f. GF 3y Hcap (12K)
Massam 9-5[16/1] 5th of 5, 35.00L behind Logician
Jim Crowley
88 -3
04Jul19 Yar 1m. 3f. GF 4y+ Hcap (6K)
Brittanic 9-9[8/1] 4th of 6, 2.88L behind Percy Prosecco
S B Kirrane
72 -5
04Jul19 Yar 1m. GF 3y+ Hcap (6K)
Glory Awaits 9-9[14/1] 7th of 8, 9.75L behind Coastline
D E Hogan
76 -5
04Jul19 Yar 6f. GF 2y F (7K)
Thomas Lanfiere 9-2[25/1] 11th of 11, 13.38L behind Iffraaz
J P Spencer
-4
04Jul19 Hay 1m. 3f. GF 3y Hcap (12K)
Starczewski 8-10[9/2] 2nd of 6, nose behind State Of Affair
S Donohoe
69 -4
03Jul19 Kem 1m. 3f. AA 4y+ Hcap (15K)
Highbrow 9-6[8/1] 4th of 7, 9.25L behind Deja
J P Spencer
93 -3
02Jul19 Ham 1m. G 3y+ Hcap (30K)
Nonios 9-0[16/1] 7th of 7, 6.25L behind Victory Command
D E Hogan
85 -2
02Jul19 Bri 1m. 1f. GF 3y Hcap (5K)
Sibylline 8-10[25/1] 7th of 8, 11.75L behind Crystal Tribe
Rosie Jessop
56 -6
02Jul19 Ham 6f. G 3y+ F (6K)
Delachance 8-12[9/4] 2nd of 8, 2.5L behind Last Empire
D E Hogan
74 -5
01Jul19 Win 6f. GF 3y+ Hcap (20K)
Polybius 9-11[8/1] 6th of 7, 3.31L behind Embour
Andrea Atzeni
95 -2
01Jul19 Win 5f. GF 2y Mdn (6K)
Microscopic 9-0[3/1] 4th of 10, 6.75L behind Dream Kart
Andrea Atzeni
65 -5
01Jul19 Win 1m. 3f. GF 3y+ Hcap (6K)
Maiden Navigator 8-6[33/1] 7th of 9, 7.81L behind Cherry Cola
Rosie Jessop
57 -5
01Jul19 Wol 1m. 4f. A 3-4y F (4K)
Moment Of Hope 9-2[8/1] 1st of 8, nk to Lord Halifax
S P Davis
-6
01Jul19 Wol 7f. A 3y F (5K)
Leopardina 9-0[9/1] 6th of 8, 2.53L behind Primeiro Boy
S Donohoe
63 -6
29Jun19 New 7f. AA 3y+ Hcap (25K)
Woven 8-12[14/1] 2nd of 8, 1.75L behind Mubhij
K McEvoy
92 -2
29Jun19 Win 1m. G 3y+ Hcap (20K)
Bless Him 9-9[10/3] 2nd of 5, 0.5L behind Waarif
P Cosgrave
93 -2
29Jun19 New 1m. 4f. GF 3y+ Hcap (15K)
Lady of Shalott 9-8[9/4] 1st of 4, 1.75L to Manorah
Harry Bentley
87 -3
29Jun19 Win 5f. G 2y F (18K)
Microscopic non-runner
F Norton
65 -2
29Jun19 New 1m. 4f. GF 4y+ F (40K)
Birch Grove 8-9[28/1] 4th of 4, 7.50L behind Wells Farhh Go
Harry Bentley
76 -1
29Jun19 New 7f. GF 3y+ F (60K)
Breton Rock 9-5[40/1] 5th of 8, 4.50L behind Limato
Charles Bishop
105 -1
29Jun19 Win 1m. 3f. G 4y+ Hcap (20K)
Oasis Fantasy 8-12[15/2] 2nd of 5, hd behind Sextant
P Cosgrave
88 -2
28Jun19 New 1m. 2f. G 3y+ Hcap (20K)
Prejudice 8-2[7/2] 3rd of 9, 1.75L behind Setting Sail
Luke Morris
86 -2
28Jun19 Yar 7f. GF 3y+ Hcap (11K)
Ultimate Avenue 9-9[7/1] 5th of 5, 3.75L behind Marhaba Milliar
J P Spencer
87 -3
28Jun19 Yar 1m. GF 3y Hcap (19K)
Wiretap 8-12[3/1] 3rd of 5, 3.75L behind Oasis Prince
Oisin Murphy
83 -2
28Jun19 Yar 1m. 6f. GF 3y Hcap (6K)
Battle Of Pembroke 9-2[9/2] 8th of 8, 123.00L behind Funny Man
J P Spencer
60 -6
27Jun19 Not 1m. 6f. GS 4y+ Hcap (7K)
Imperial Court 9-8[2/1F] 7th of 8, 38.75L behind Tawseef
C J MacRedmond
70 -5
27Jun19 New 7f. G 3y+ Hcap (20K)
Ultimate Avenue non-runner
J P Spencer
87 -2
27Jun19 New 6f. G 2y F (8K)
Thomas Lanfiere 9-5[16/1] 6th of 8, 14.38L behind Tomfre
Callum Shepherd
-4
25Jun19 Bri 5f. GS 2y F (5K)
Bredenbury 8-12[8/11F] 1st of 4, 3.5L to Faldetta
S Donohoe
-5

THE IRISH TIMES