Header
Text here
1st
silks
Come On Wongchoy (AUS) 5, bl g 8-11 (Lester C H Kwok)
(1:50.20) (Drawn 6) Rated 29
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Hayley's Thunder (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

SP 2.6

C S Shum
Z Purton
2nd
1.25L
silks
The Joy Of Giving (IRE) 5, b c 9-0 (The Joy of Giving Syndicate)
(1:50.42) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 39
Thewayyouare (USA) - Vera Mont (GER)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 5.9

C W Chang
C Wong
3rd
1.75L
silks
Wealthy Fortune (IRE) 10, b g 7-13 (Lau Fu Wing)
(1:50.51) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 17
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Saoire (GB)(Pivotal (GB))

SP 21

K L Man
M F Poon
4th
2.75L
silks
Proud Sky (GB) 6, b g 8-10 (Francis Wong Shing Yick & Raymond Wong Kai Yuen)
(1:50.63) (Drawn 3)vs5 Rated 30
Acclamation (GB) - Claiomh Solais (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 13

L Ho
M L Yeung
5th
2.75L
silks
Fortune Patrol (IRE) 5, b c 9-4 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:50.65) (Drawn 5)bl+tt8 Rated 36
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Gwyllion (USA)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 6.7

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
6th
3.25L
silks
Travel Ambassador (IRE) 8, b g 9-1 (Wong Chun Tat)
(1:50.71) (Drawn 7) Rated 33
Oratorio (IRE) - Mandaraka (FR)(Ashkalani (IRE))

SP 14

R Gibson
N Callan
7th
6L
silks
Doctors Delight (NZ) 7, b g 9-2 (Dr John Poon Cho Ming, Dr Law Chiu Fung & Dr Tsang Wing Chiu)
(1:51.15) (Drawn 11)hd3tt3 Rated 34
Casino Prince (AUS) - Miraflores (NZ)(Johar (USA))

SP 19

K H Ting
U Rispoli
8th
7.25L
silks
My Blessing (NZ) 7, b g 8-5 (Andy Wu Bark To)
(1:51.37) (Drawn 10)cp+xb+ Rated 25
Tavistock (NZ) - Diversa (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 9.7

C H Yip
C Y Ho
9th
8L
silks
Celebration (NZ) 6, b g 8-2 (Lau Yiu Chu, Cynthia Lau, Sandra Lau & Robert Lau)
(1:51.47) (Drawn 9) Rated 18
O'reilly (NZ) - One Love (NZ)(Danasinga (AUS))

SP 19

D E Ferraris
G van Niekerk
10th
11L
silks
Sweet Bean (AUS) 9, b g 8-13 (Raymond Leung Cheong Ming)
(1:52.09) (Drawn 12)xb4 Rated 31
Encosta De Lago (AUS) - Skates (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 20

C Fownes
M Chadwick
11th
11L
silks
Jolly Amber (AUS) 6, b g 8-9 (Hung Kam Po)
(1:52.09) (Drawn 2)bl4 Rated 27
Sepoy (AUS) - Shibata (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 25

P F Yiu
A Sanna
12th
14L
silks
Cash Courier (AUS) 9, ch g 8-8 (Yu Yin Wai)
(1:52.50) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 26
Strada (AUS) - Eugenie Gold (AUS)(Bluebird (USA))

SP 31

D J Hall
S de Sousa
Off 7.45

Non runners Fortune Way, Soccer Brave

THE IRISH TIMES