Header
Text here
1st
silks
Blastoise (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Liu Shun Hong)
(1:34.47) (Drawn 12) Rated 52
Ambidexter (AUS) - Lifting (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 2.5

D E Ferraris
Z Purton
2nd
1.25L
silks
Savvy Seven (AUS) 4, ch c 8-4 (Julian Hui Chun Hang & Michele Monique Reis)
(1:34.65) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 42
Sebring (AUS) - Sensibility (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 7.5

J Moore
C Y Ho
3rd
1.5L
silks
Cheerful Leader (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Fortune Stallion Syndicate)
(1:34.70) (Drawn 5)xb2 Rated 52
Helmet (AUS) - Boracay (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 17

P F Yiu
M Chadwick
4th
1.75L
silks
Little General (NZ) 4, b g 8-4 (Ko Piu Syndicate)
(1:34.74) (Drawn 14)hd4bl1 Rated 43
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Tuesday's Child (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 5.3

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
5th
1.75L
silks
King's Race (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (Dr Gene Tsoi Wai Wang, Monita Tsoi Lau Wai Yee, Philip Tsoi Jing Hong & Margaret)
(1:34.76) (Drawn 13)cp2tt4 Rated 58
Foxwedge (AUS) - Smart Catch (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 10

K H Ting
M F Poon
6th
3L
silks
Naboo Star (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Cheung Yeuk Lee)
(1:34.94) (Drawn 3)vs2tt2 Rated 54
Casino Prince (AUS) - Private (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 22

C Fownes
K Teetan
7th
3.75L
silks
Sunshine Warrior (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Jenny Tam Yuk Ching)
(1:35.07) (Drawn 10)cp2tt9 Rated 60
Pierro (AUS) - Keep The Peace (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 9.6

A S Cruz
A Badel
8th
4.25L
silks
Pretty Bauhinia (AUS) 7, br g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs Ma Leung)
(1:35.16) (Drawn 6) Rated 59
Danzero (AUS) - Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 107

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
9th
4.75L
silks
Aeroflash (NZ) 4, b g 8-8 (Daniel Yeung Ngai)
(1:35.25) (Drawn 8) Rated 47
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Fairy Tale (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 144

P O'Sullivan
L Hewitson
10th
5.75L
silks
Master Roman (IRE) 4, b g 8-6 (Master Syndicate)
(1:35.40) (Drawn 7) Rated 45
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sojitzen (FR)(Great Journey (JPN))

SP 194

W Y So
K C Leung
11th
6.75L
silks
Chiu Chow Kid (GB) 7, b g 8-8 (Charlie Lam Leung Seng)
(1:35.56) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 47
Bertolini (USA) - Starbeck (IRE)(Spectrum (IRE))

SP 53

T P Yung
A Sanna
12th
6.75L
silks
Dynasta (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Lam Ka Lai & Yeung Wing Shut)
(1:35.57) (Drawn 11)bl2 Rated 52
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Silver Blossom (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 10

J Size
J Moreira
13th
8L
silks
Eptiwins (AUS) 5, br g 9-1 (Vision Syndicate)
(1:35.75) (Drawn 9)xb3 Rated 54
Poet's Voice (GB) - Salix Caprea (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

SP 15

L Ho
B Shinn
14th
14L
silks
Socket Elite (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (Yip Ping Nam, Yip Michael Chun Yin, Yip Candy Kam Yee & Yip Shirley Wai Yee)
(1:36.85) (Drawn 2) Rated 50
Savabeel (AUS) - Vedex (NZ)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

SP 152

C H Yip
N Callan
Off 3.53

Non runners New Elegance, Sunny Power (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES