Header
Text here
1st
silks
Team Spirit (AUS) 6, ch g 9-3 (Pang Wai Hak, Pang Ka Yeung & Andy Pang Ka Wai)
(1:10.03) (Drawn 12)bl+tt9 Rated 74
Strategic (AUS) - Forget Ima Lady (AUS)(Lion Hunter (AUS))

SP 18

W Y So
T Piccone
2nd
1.25L
silks
Valiant Dream (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Lam Ting Tak)
(1:10.21) (Drawn 6) Rated 72
Magnus (AUS) - Captivating Lady (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

SP 6.6

K W Lui
B Shinn
3rd
1.75L
silks
Snap Fit (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Raymond Chu Wai Hang)
(1:10.30) (Drawn 1)bl8tt8 Rated 78
Nadeem (AUS) - Gold Circle (NZ)(Kilimanjaro (GB))

SP 4.6

C Fownes
Z Purton
4th
2L
silks
Fantasy (AUS) 5, b g 8-6 (Chris Yiu Chun Hang, Mr & Mrs Yiu King Chuen and Chino Yiu Chin Hang)
(1:10.33) (Drawn 8)bl2tt5 Rated 63
Sizzling (AUS) - Bon Fire (AUS)(Octagonal (NZ))

SP 2.4

C S Shum
J Moreira
5th
2L
silks
Grade One (AUS) 7, br g 8-5 (Benny Kwong Kai Sing)
(1:10.37) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 62
Manhattan Rain (AUS) - Zipanese (AUS)(Bellotto (USA))

SP 5.9

P O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
6th
4.5L
silks
Toycoon (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Enjoying Life Syndicate)
(1:10.75) (Drawn 3)xb1 Rated 71
Turffontein (AUS) - Catskin (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

SP 96

P F Yiu
H W Lai
7th
5.5L
silks
Honest Way (NZ) 6, b g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Robert Lau Siu Kit)
(1:10.92) (Drawn 14)bl1 Rated 64
Per Incanto (USA) - Our Foil (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 38

D E Ferraris
N Callan
8th
6L
silks
Monkey Jewellery (NZ) 6, b g 8-8 (Tung Moon Fai)
(1:10.97) (Drawn 5) Rated 65
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Panama (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

SP 22

J Size
G van Niekerk
9th
6L
silks
Eligere (AUS) 5, ch g 8-9 (The All Happy Syndicate)
(1:10.97) (Drawn 10)bl1 Rated 66
Choisir (AUS) - Smytzer's Roylani (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 126

Y S Tsui
L Hewitson
10th
6.75L
silks
Amazing Kiwi (AUS) 5, ch g 8-12 (Antony Ip Ren Haw)
(1:11.09) (Drawn 2)xb1 Rated 69
Helmet (AUS) - Cara Bella (GB)(Seeking The Gold (USA))

SP 17

D J Whyte
K Teetan
11th
7L
silks
Solomon's Bay (IRE) 6, ch c 9-3 (Alexander Ng Win Yew)
(1:11.14) (Drawn 7)cp+xb+ Rated 74
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Gentle On My Mind (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 41

F C Lor
C Y Ho
12th
7.5L
silks
Kung Fu Fighter (AUS) 5, ch g 8-8 (Ko Po Ming, Dexter Ko Chun Ho & Stephanie Ko Cheuk Lam)
(1:11.24) (Drawn 11) Rated 67
Fighting Sun (AUS) - Viva Dubai (AUS)(Dubai Destination (USA))

SP 39

D J Hall
M F Poon
13th
8L
silks
African Sky (GB) 5, b g 8-11 (Tormenta Syndicate)
(1:11.30) (Drawn 13)tt4 Rated 68
Shamardal (USA) - Angelita (IRE)(Alzao (USA))
Breeder - Dayton Investments Ltd

SP 448

K H Ting
K C Leung
14th
13L
silks
Nuremberg (IRE) 4, b c 8-13 (Rocky Chen Sze Lok)
(1:12.12) (Drawn 9)bl2tt2 Rated 70
War Command (USA) - Mackenzie's Friend (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - D. Harron, Ederidge Ltd & Glenvale Stud

SP 259

A S Cruz
C Schofield
Off 3.52

Non runners Smart Cousin (NZ), Magic Supreme (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES