Going -

1st
silks
Siamsa Cois Laoi (IRE) 11-6

Kalanisi (IRE) - American Honey (IRE)(Lord Americo)
Breeder - Peter and Ann Downes

SP 3/1Cfavfav

Donncha Duggan
D Allen
loading past form
prominent, 2nd halfway, progress to lead 5out, kept on strongly from last
2nd
5L
silks
Wingsofredemption (IRE) 11-6

Winged Love (IRE) - Lady Oakwell (IRE)(King's Ride)
Breeder - Hugh Suffern Bloodstock

SP 10/1

Declan Queally
M P Ryan
loading past form
mid-div, progress to jn leaders 3out, 4th app straight, kept on to go 2nd close home
3rd
0.75L
silks
Tourgar Pure Gold (IRE) 11-6

Shantou (USA) - Sprint For Gold (USA)(Slew O'Gold (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Cherry Faeste

SP 4/1

Ross O'Sullivan
M J Stenson
loading past form
track leaders, 3rd halfway, 3rd app straight, kept on sme pace run-in
4th
1.5L
silks
Glorious Ziva (IRE) 11-6

Mountain High (IRE) - Ticket To Mars (IRE)(Sabrehill (USA))
Breeder - David Patrick Connors

SP 3/1Cfavfav

A J Kennedy
D Kiely
loading past form
track leaders, 7th halfway, progress into 2nd app straight, dropped to 4th and no extra last
5th
10L
silks
Croan (IRE) 11-1

Mahler (GB) - Emily Vard (IRE)(Mr Combustible (IRE))
Breeder - Dwayne Blake

SP 10/1

Martyn P Walsh
Troy Walsh
loading past form
track leaders, 6th halfway, kept on sme pace straight
6th
2L
silks
Tilly's Torment (IRE) 11-6

Stowaway (GB) - Aunt Sue (IRE)(Shahanndeh)
Breeder - Ronald O'Neill

SP 6/1

Denis William Moore
C M Moore
loading past form
mid-div, 10th halfway, kept on to go 6th at last
7th
4L
silks
Clashavey (IRE) 11-11

Mahler (GB) - Ballyeightra Lass (IRE)(Witness Box (USA))
Breeder - Thomas Carver

SP 3/1Cfavfav

William P Murphy
P A King
loading past form
rear of mid-div best, kept on without threatening straight
8th
10L
silks
Kalico Karma (IRE) 11-6

Dubai Destination (USA) - Empress of China (IRE)(Anshan)
Breeder - Ger Ryan

SP 6/1

Edward Creighton
A Sinnott
loading past form
track leaders, 5th halfway, dropped to 8th and no extra straight
9th
10L
silks
Sabre Mist (IRE) 11-6

Papal Bull (GB) - Hasbaat (GB)(Sabrehill (USA))
Breeder - Highfort Stud

SP 4/1

Richard A Foley
R A Foley
loading past form
track leaders, 4th halfway, ridden along from 4out, soon no impression
fell
silks
Denmac (IRE) 11-6

Ask (GB) - Kachina (IRE)(Mandalus)
Breeder - Miss Mary O'Sullivan

SP 5/1

Paul Martin Pierce
S F O'Keeffe
loading past form
mid-div, not fluent jumping early, ridden when fell 4out
p.u.
silks
Hannah Mori (IRE) 11-6

Mahler (GB) - Colleen Easpick (IRE)(Flemensfirth (USA))
Breeder - James D Leahy

SP 5/1

Sean Aherne
S J P Baragry
loading past form
lead, headed 7out, soon weakened, pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Brave Stowaway (IRE) 11-6

Stowaway (GB) - Cailin Deas (IRE)(Pistolet Bleu (IRE))
Breeder - Brian Kearney

SP 5/1

William P Murphy
B T Rantall
loading past form
lead, headed 5out, weakened quickly before next, pulled up 4out
Off 2.30
Time 6m. 22.00 secs

Latest News