Header
Text here
Going - Good. 
1st
silks
Old News (GB) 2, b c 9-4 (The Queens)
(Drawn 12)
Dutch Art (GB) - Queen's Charter (GB)(Welsh Captain)
Breeder - Biddestone Stud Ltd

R Hughes
Shane W Kelly
2nd
nk
silks
Silent Night (SWE) 2, b f 9-0
(Drawn 1)
- (Bold Fox)
Breeder - Ronvdansens Stuteri AB

P Wahl
Carlos Lopez
3rd
3.5L
silks
Acapello (IRE) 2, 9-4
(Drawn 5)
- (Bold Fox)

Bent Olsen
Rafael De Oliveira
4th
nk
silks
Nordic (EG) 2, 9-4
(Drawn 4)
- (Bold Fox)

W Neuroth
D Swift
5th
nose
silks
Outragusanddangerus (USA) 2, 9-4
(Drawn 10)
- (Bold Fox)

Roy Arne Kvisla
P A Graberg
6th
1L
silks
Couleur Cafe (IRE) 2, 9-0
(Drawn 2)
- (Bold Fox)

W Neuroth
Jan-Erik Neuroth
7th
hd
silks
Youonlyliveonce (FR) 2, b c 9-4
(Drawn 8)
Sidestep (AUS) - Feelin Foxy (GB)(Foxhound (USA))
Breeder - SCEA Des Prairies

L Kelp
O Wilson
8th
1.5L
silks
Allhallowtide (IRE) 2, b f 9-0 (Mrs Eileen Coleman)
(Drawn 14)
Hallowed Crown (AUS) - Lisfannon (GB)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder - Kevin Coleman

C Bjorling
Kala Sofie Ingolfsland
9th
nose
silks
Grey Flash (USA) 2, gr c 9-4
(Drawn 15)
The Factor (USA) - Wildcat Lily (USA)(D'Wildcat (USA))
Breeder - Perry Martin & Denise Martin

B T Olsen
Mr F Janetzky
10th
0.5L
silks
Debbie Dawn (IRE) 2, 9-0
(Drawn 3)
- (Bold Fox)

Ms C Erichsen
Manuel Martinez
11th
0.5L
silks
Chinese Emperor (GB) 2, b c 9-4
(Drawn 7)
Royal Applause (GB) - Susi Wong (IRE)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - I Robinson & B Holland

L Kelp
Robert Havlin
12th
0.5L
silks
Monsieur Vic (FR) 2, 9-4
(Drawn 6)
- (Bold Fox)

Jessica Long
Shane Karlsson
13th
0.5L
silks
Mitty's Smile (IRE) 2, b f 9-0 (M Aziz)
(Drawn 9)
No Nay Never (USA) - Lace (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - Summerseat Stables Ltd

Archie Watson
Luke Morris
14th
1L
silks
Hypochondriac (GB) 2, br f 9-0 (Mrs I M Folkes)
(Drawn 13)
Pastoral Pursuits (GB) - Mondovi (GB)(Kyllachy (GB))
Breeder - Charley Knoll Partnership

C Bjorling
R Colldin
15th
0.5L
silks
Gulfstream Tiger (USA) 2, 9-4
(Drawn 11)
- (Bold Fox)

G Castro
E Chaves
Off 2.25
Time 1m. 24.70 secs

THE IRISH TIMES