18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Piano Solo (FR) 5, b g 9-3 (Huang Junming)
(1:39.34) (Drawn 7) Rated 56
Planteur (IRE) - Pianiste (FR)(Anabaa (USA))
Breeder - M Jan Krauze

(Morning price: 3/1 10/3 7/2)
SP 6.7

C S Shum
Z Purton
2nd
0.5L
silks
Meaningful Star (IRE) 4, ch g 9-7 (Peter Chu Ka Lok & Dr Christopher Chu Ping Wing)
(1:39.43) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 60
Pivotal (GB) - Adore (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 8/1)
SP 14

K W Lui
C Y Ho
3rd
0.5L
silks
Yoo Yoo King (SAF) 6, b g 9-7 (Yoo Yoo Syndicate)
(1:39.44) (Drawn 8)tt8 Rated 60
Gimmethegreenlight (AUS) - Cruise Collection (SAF)(Model Man (SAF))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1)
SP 9.7

A T Millard
K Teetan
4th
3.75L
silks
Zhan Jiang Rocks (IRE) 6, br c 8-10 (Zhan Jiang Syndicate)
(1:39.95) (Drawn 3)tt+ Rated 49
Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Rupa (IRE)(Acclamation (GB))

(Morning price: 11/4 9/4 5/2 9/4)
SP 2.8

W Y So
J Moreira
5th
4.5L
silks
Blazing Beat (IRE) 4, ch c 8-9 (Wong Chor Kei, Lau Siu Wai, Raymond Wong Man Piu & Ryan Wong Man Kwong)
(1:40.07) (Drawn 2)cp+xb3 Rated 48
Gleneagles (IRE) - Pearl Grey (GB)(Gone West (USA))
Breeder - Lynch Bages Ltd

(Morning price: 18/1 20/1 25/1 22/1 25/1)
SP 35

C W Chang
R Maia
6th
5L
silks
Villa Fionn (AUS) 7, b g 9-6 (Yeung Kwong Fat)
(1:40.14) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 59
Sebring (AUS) - Aeronwy (IRE)(Dylan Thomas (IRE))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1)
SP 58

P F Yiu
A Hamelin
7th
5L
silks
Ever Laugh (AUS) 8, b g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs Lee Bing Kwong and Michael Lee Chak Hol)
(1:40.16) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 56
Savabeel (AUS) - Sotela (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1)
SP 17

K L Man
A Badel
8th
6L
silks
Sure Win Win (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Mr & Mrs Charles Chan Kam Kwong)
(1:40.31) (Drawn 10)vs5 Rated 44
Deep Field (AUS) - Sravana (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 8/1)
SP 12

T P Yung
K C Leung
9th
6.75L
silks
Pearl Champion (NZ) 7, b/br g 8-7 (Chan Ming Wing)
(1:40.43) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 46
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - One Nite Stand (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 11/2)
SP 4.9

C H Yip
C Schofield
10th
7.25L
silks
Superb Daddy (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Mak Yiu Hay)
(1:40.49) (Drawn 1)cp1tt7 Rated 43
Tavistock (NZ) - Mygoodgrace (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 19

D E Ferraris
L Ferraris
11th
9.25L
silks
Ingenious Fellow (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Frank Lyn Yee Chon & Ivy Lai)
(1:40.82) (Drawn 9)bl1tt1 Rated 48
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Jive Lady (AUS)(Distant Music (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 50/1 66/1 80/1)
SP 206

R Gibson
T Piccone
12th
14L
silks
Dream Warriors (AUS) 6, b g 9-1 (Lawrence Ma Ting Hung)
(1:41.63) (Drawn 11)hd+cp+tt+ Rated 59
Smart Missile (AUS) - Mitzi (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2)
SP 10

A S Cruz
C L Chau
Off 8.15

Non runners Royal Racer (AUS), Red Impact (AUS)

Latest News