18+ | Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply | Play Responsibly
Header
Text here
1st
silks
Fortune Carrier (AUS) 4, br g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs So Chun Yu)
(1:10.26) (Drawn 5)bl5 Rated 48
Your Song (AUS) - Princess Carnegie (AUS)

(Morning price: 9/4 2/1 13/8 5/4)
SP 2.0

C S Shum
Z Purton
2nd
nk
silks
Xponential (AUS) 6, b g 8-8 (Jeffrey Kwan Teng Hin)
(1:10.31) (Drawn 7)bl8tt4 Rated 52
Equiano (FR) - Eternal Circle (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/2 4/1)
SP 7.5

D J Whyte
C L Chau
3rd
1L
silks
A Smile Like Yours (NZ) 5, b g 8-5 (Vicky Tang)
(1:10.43) (Drawn 11) Rated 44
Per Incanto (USA) - Diamond Start (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2 5/1 7/2 4/1 5/1 8/1)
SP 13

J Size
J Moreira
4th
1.25L
silks
Red Majesty (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (Pong Kin Yee, Samson Yip Yan Tion, Gary Chan Ming Lee & David Liao Yi Chien)
(1:10.45) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 49
Ferlax (NZ) - Little Tee (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 2/1 9/4 5/2)
SP 4.1

D A Hayes
K Teetan
5th
1.5L
silks
Run The Table (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (The Whisperer Syndicate)
(1:10.49) (Drawn 4)hd+ Rated 42
The Brothers War (USA) - Miss Cacciatore (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 29

K W Lui
C Y Ho
6th
2.25L
silks
Good Beauty (AUS) 7, bl g 8-10 (Junbon Chan Chun Bong)
(1:10.62) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 49
Hard Spun (USA) - Lush Liaison (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 20/1)
SP 31

K L Man
K C Leung
7th
2.25L
silks
Passing Fashion (IRE) 4, b g 8-9 (Wilson Chan Wai Kwok, Taylor Sung Yiu Wai, Charles K Kao & Cindy Wan Hung Ha)
(1:10.62) (Drawn 2)tt1 Rated 51
Raven's Pass (USA) - Fashion Statement (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Oak Hill Stud

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 270

C H Yip
H N Wong
8th
2.25L
silks
Aurora Pegasus (NZ) 7, b g 9-6 (Calvin Ng Wing Hey & Doris Ng Man Wah)
(1:10.64) (Drawn 3)tt+ Rated 59
Iffraaj (GB) - Eden (AUS)(Zeditave (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 13/2 11/2 7/1)
SP 13

C Fownes
L Ferraris
9th
3L
silks
Stay Chill (IRE) 5, b c 8-6 (Leo To Ka Ho)
(1:10.73) (Drawn 6)cp+ Rated 45
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Alumni (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Castle Paddock Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 80/1)
SP 120

W Y So
V Borges
10th
3.25L
silks
Red Brick Fighter (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (New Generation Syndicate)
(1:10.77) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 52
Artie Schiller (USA) - Tarlaquena (NZ)(Don Eduardo (NZ))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 9/1)
SP 13

D J Hall
M F Poon
11th
3.5L
silks
Strive For Glory (USA) 4, br g 9-1 (Connie Siu Kim Ying)
(1:10.83) (Drawn 12)cp1tt+ Rated 54
Dialed In (USA) - Chu And You (USA)(You And I (USA))
Breeder - Michael Feuerborn & Amy Feuerborn

(Morning price: 33/1 28/1 33/1 50/1)
SP 116

F C Lor
A Hamelin
12th
7.5L
silks
Nordic Warrior (IRE) 6, ch g 9-5 (Edmond Yue Kwok Yin)
(1:11.48) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 58
Dutch Art (GB) - Girl Power (IRE)(Key Of Luck (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1)
SP 35

R Gibson
A Badel
Off 8.46

Non runner What A Legend (AUS)

Latest News