Header
Text here
1st
silks
Dream Today (IRE) 4, b g 8-7 (Melbourne 10 Racing)
(Drawn 7)
Dream Ahead (USA) - Macheera (IRE)(Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder - Ballylinch Stud

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1)
SP 16/1

Jamie Osborne
C D Hayes
2nd
silks
Abrantes (SPA) 6, b g 8-11 (Bidasoa Cb)
(Drawn 11)
Caradak (IRE) - Abril (FR)(Anabaa (USA))
Breeder - Rafael Uoz Lopez

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)
SP 20/1

G Arizkorreta Elosegui
V Janacek
3rd
silks
Intisaab (GB) 8, b g 9-6 (Stuart Graham)
(Drawn 1)cp+
Elnadim (USA) - Katoom (IRE)(Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Company Limited

(Morning price: 13/2 6/1 13/2)
SP 7/1

David O'Meara
James Doyle
4th
silks
Alfredo Arcano (IRE) 5, b g 8-6 (Laurence O'Kane)
(Drawn 4)ts+hd+
Arcano (IRE) - Cheherazad (IRE)(Elusive City (USA))
Breeder - Ronnie Boland

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1)
SP 10/1

David Marnane
Connor Beasley
5th
silks
Roussel (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 5)cp2
Kodiac (GB) - Sodashy (IRE)(Noverre (USA))
Breeder - Tom Darcy & Vincent McCarthy

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1 8/1 7/1)
SP 9/1

Charlie Appleby
C O'Donoghue
unplaced
silks
Above The Rest (IRE) 8, b g 9-6 (Laurence O'Kane)
(Drawn 6)hd+
Excellent Art (GB) - Aspasias Tizzy (USA)(Tiznow (USA))
Breeder - J C Carr

(Morning price: 11/2 5/1 9/2 5/1)
SP 6/1

David Barron
B Curtis
unplaced
silks
Major Partnership (IRE) 4, gr c 9-0 (Godolphin)
(Drawn 2)ts1
Iffraaj (GB) - Roystonea (GB)(Polish Precedent (USA))
Breeder - Eyrefield Stud

(Morning price: 11/8 5/4)
SP 2/1fav

Saeed Bin Suroor
C Soumillon
unplaced
silks
Waady (IRE) 7, b g 8-9 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 10)hd+
Approve (IRE) - Anne Bonney (GB)(Jade Robbery (USA))
Breeder - Knocklong House Stud

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 33/1)
SP 16/1

D Watson
Dane O'Neill
unplaced
silks
Emirates Skycargo (IRE) 7, b g 8-8 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 13)
Iffraaj (GB) - Catchline (USA)(Bertolini (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 66/1)
SP 80/1

R Bouresly
P Convertino
unplaced
silks
Glenamoy Lad (GB) 5, b g 8-8 (V Healy)
(Drawn 3)ts+
Royal Applause (GB) - Suzy Alexander (GB)(Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder - Mrs T A Foreman

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 10/1 8/1 7/1)
SP 10/3

M Wigham
R Mullen
unplaced
silks
Raafid (GB) 6, b g 8-8 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 12)
Shamardal (USA) - Time Away (IRE)(Darshaan)
Breeder - W & R Barnett Ltd

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)
SP 28/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
unplaced
silks
Ghaamer (USA) 9, b g 8-6 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 8)ts+
Hard Spun (USA) - Teeba (USA)(Seeking The Gold (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Farm LLC

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1)
SP 80/1

R Bouresly
B Doyle
Off 4.16
CSF- AED308.10
Tricast- AED2484.36.

Non runner Mujaafy (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES