Header
Text here
1st
silks
Happy Alumni (AUS) 5, ch g 9-3 (Happy Men Syndicate)
(1:10.13) (Drawn 1)hd+xb5tt8 Rated 56
Starcraft (NZ) - Attilia (GER)(Tiger Hill (IRE))

SP 2.5

K W Lui
Z Purton
2nd
1.5L
silks
Simply Fluke (NZ) 6, b g 8-5 (Horace Cheng Lung Don)
(1:10.37) (Drawn 14)hd8xb6 Rated 44
Keeper (AUS) - Heartache (NZ)(Casual Lies (USA))

SP 4.2

C H Yip
A Badel
3rd
3.25L
silks
Incanto Prepared (NZ) 5, b g 8-9 (Wong Poh Weng)
(1:10.65) (Drawn 3)e3tt5 Rated 48
Per Incanto (USA) - Prepared (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

SP 10

J Size
G van Niekerk
4th
3.25L
silks
Sparkling Star (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Sam Lee Yuk Sum)
(1:10.67) (Drawn 8)tt1 Rated 52
Jimmy Choux (NZ) - Miss Faberge (NZ)(Ustinov (AUS))

SP 10

W Y So
T Piccone
5th
4L
silks
Hard Promise (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Ying Kee Club Syndicate)
(1:10.77) (Drawn 7) Rated 60
Hard Spun (USA) - Perfect Promise (SAF)(Caesour (SAF))

SP 34

T P Yung
N Callan
6th
4.25L
silks
Melbourne Hall (GB) 4, b g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Chew Fook Aun and Alexander Chew Wei Khen)
(1:10.79) (Drawn 4)xb3 Rated 54
Harbour Watch (IRE) - An Ghalanta (IRE)(Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))

SP 6.3

D J Hall
J Moreira
7th
4.25L
silks
Compassion Spirit (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Friends of Po Leung Syndicate)
(1:10.80) (Drawn 5) Rated 52
Supreme Class (AUS) - Your Grace (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 10

K L Man
M L Yeung
8th
4.75L
silks
Sacred Timing (AUS) 5, br g 8-10 (Sunny Yam Wing Yin)
(1:10.87) (Drawn 9)bl3 Rated 49
Street Boss (USA) - Little Fishes (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 136

K H Ting
M Chadwick
9th
5.25L
silks
Blazing Partners (NZ) 7, b g 8-0 (Y Lot Syndicate)
(1:10.96) (Drawn 10)sr4 Rated 42
Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) - Flightime (NZ)(Yamanin Vital (NZ))

SP 161

D E Ferraris
H N Wong
10th
5.75L
silks
Regency Master (NZ) 4, br g 8-13 (Wong Shun Yuen)
(1:11.04) (Drawn 11)tt1 Rated 52
Savabeel (AUS) - Lady Chaparral (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

SP 40

C S Shum
K Teetan
11th
6L
silks
Euro Lago (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Li Yiu Keung)
(1:11.11) (Drawn 2)bl2 Rated 52
Helmet (AUS) - Evilweb (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 83

C W Chang
B Shinn
12th
7.25L
silks
Mighty Valor (AUS) 4, b g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Li Ming On)
(1:11.29) (Drawn 6)bl2 Rated 46
Snitzel (AUS) - Ain'Tnofallenstar (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

SP 31

P F Yiu
H W Lai
13th
9.75L
silks
Centenary Ibis (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Ibis Syndicate)
(1:11.68) (Drawn 13) Rated 52
Savabeel (AUS) - Lego (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 158

D J Whyte
L Hewitson
14th
15L
silks
Mr Darthvegar (AUS) 6, b/br g 8-7 (Kathleen Shi Pui Ka)
(1:12.59) (Drawn 12)hd6 Rated 49
Lope De Vega (IRE) - She's Due (USA)(Devil His Due (USA))

SP 156

L Ho
H T Mo
Off 12.15

Non runners Supreme Witness (AUS), Dragon Pride (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES