Header
Text here
1st
silks
Agree (IRE) 5, b g 9-3 (Anthony Cheung Hin Shun)
(1:35.38) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 56
Zebedee (GB) - Refuse To Give Up (IRE)(Refuse To Bend (IRE))

SP 10

J Moore
T Berry
2nd
2L
silks
Triumphant Light (NZ) 8, b g 8-2 (Mr & Mrs Julian Chow Kai Wo, Chow Wing Shuen and Chow Cheuk Wai)
(1:35.68) (Drawn 13)tt+ Rated 41
Alamosa (NZ) - Bexley (NZ)(Honor Grades (USA))

SP 69

D E Ferraris
M Chadwick
3rd
3.25L
silks
Polymer Luck (NZ) 6, b/br g 8-10 (Alan Cheng Kin Sang)
(1:35.87) (Drawn 11)bo1xb5 Rated 51
Pins (AUS) - Savamour (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 21

K W Lui
C Y Ho
4th
3.25L
silks
Enjoy Life (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Enrico Chow Yue Hin)
(1:35.87) (Drawn 3) Rated 47
Falkirk (NZ) - Sorbello (NZ)(Golan (IRE))

SP 4.7

A Lee
M L Yeung
5th
3.25L
silks
Hay Run (AUS) 6, b/br g 9-7 (Byron Tang)
(1:35.89) (Drawn 5)hd+tt7 Rated 60
Delightful Choice (AUS) - Missun (AUS)(Masterclass (USA))

SP 5.4

L Ho
Z Purton
6th
4L
silks
Celestial Nova (SPA) 6, b g 8-9 (Chinese Recreation Club Syndicate)
(1:36.03) (Drawn 2)cp3tt+ Rated 55
Caradak (IRE) - Topita (IRE)(Daggers Drawn (USA))

SP 55

C S Shum
H T Mo
7th
4.25L
silks
Enreaching (GB) 5, b g 9-6 (Ada Wong Yin Man)
(1:36.05) (Drawn 12) Rated 59
Dutch Art (GB) - Czarna Roza (GB)(Polish Precedent (USA))

SP 53

F C Lor
D Whyte
8th
5L
silks
Ambitious Pins (NZ) 7, b g 8-12 (Anderson Lam Hin Yue)
(1:36.17) (Drawn 4)vs5tt5 Rated 51
Pins (AUS) - Jeanetta Cochrane (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 10

R Gibson
C Schofield
9th
5.25L
silks
Godspeed (NZ) 5, br g 8-6 (Raymond Ng Wai Man)
(1:36.20) (Drawn 7)hd+bl4 Rated 45
Savabeel (AUS) - I Que (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 4.1

D J Hall
K Teetan
10th
10L
silks
Fantastic Show (AUS) 4, b g 9-3 (HKPCA Syndicate)
(1:37.07) (Drawn 9) Rated 56
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Evoked (AUS)(Song Of Tara (IRE))

SP 29

Y S Tsui
U Rispoli
11th
10.75L
silks
Strathspey (NZ) 4, b c 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Iain Bruce)
(1:37.11) (Drawn 1) Rated 50
O'reilly (NZ) - Pin High (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 5.1

A T Millard
P-C Boudot
12th
11L
silks
The Joy Of Giving (IRE) 4, b c 8-8 (The Joy of Giving Syndicate)
(1:37.27) (Drawn 6)hd8 Rated 50
Thewayyouare (USA) - Vera Mont (GER)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 327

C W Chang
K C Ng
13th
20L
silks
Beauty Day 4, b g 9-4 (Beautiful People Syndicate)
(1:38.66) (Drawn 14)hd1cp1 Rated 57
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Lucy Diamonds (IRE)(Orpen (USA))

SP 26

A S Cruz
A Sanna
14th
35L
silks
Laugh Out Loud (AUS) 9, br g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Francis Lee Bing Kwong, Yves Lee Kun Fun and Richard Lo Yuen Kin)
(1:41.04) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 51
Casino Prince (AUS) - Zazie (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 89

K L Man
N Callan
Off 4.38

Non runners Easy Hedge (AUS), Red Horse (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES