Header
Text here
1st
silks
Emerald Spur (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (Flying Spur Syndicate)
(1:21.56) (Drawn 1)
Super Easy (NZ) - Emerald Isle (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

SP 7.3

P F Yiu
G van Niekerk
2nd
nk
silks
Falcon Turbo (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Sammy Ma Hon Kit, Chan Sin Shui & Johnny Chang Tak Cheung)
(1:21.60) (Drawn 4)
Nicconi (AUS) - Queen Of The Falls (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 3.7

D J Whyte
C Y Ho
3rd
1.25L
silks
Starship (AUS) 7, ch g 9-7 (David Sin Wai Kin)
(1:21.76) (Drawn 6)
Husson (ARG) - Ourkohinoor (AUS)(King Cugat (USA))

SP 7.2

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
4th
1.75L
silks
Pearl Champion (NZ) 5, b/br g 8-7 (Chan Ming Wing)
(1:21.82) (Drawn 8)
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - One Nite Stand (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

SP 9.7

A T Millard
K H Chan
5th
2.25L
silks
Godspeed (NZ) 6, br g 8-3 (Raymond Ng Wai Man)
(1:21.90) (Drawn 12)
Savabeel (AUS) - I Que (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 89

D J Hall
T H So
6th
2.5L
silks
Blastoise (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Liu Shun Hong)
(1:21.97) (Drawn 10)
Ambidexter (AUS) - Lifting (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 11

D E Ferraris
N Callan
7th
3L
silks
Sunshine Warrior (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Jenny Tam Yuk Ching)
(1:22.03) (Drawn 14)
Pierro (AUS) - Keep The Peace (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 6.8

A S Cruz
K Teetan
8th
5L
silks
Gintoki (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Gin Syndicate)
(1:22.34) (Drawn 13)
Star Witness (AUS) - Leopard Skin (AUS)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 30

T P Yung
M L Yeung
9th
5.25L
silks
Solar Billion (AUS) 4, ch g 8-5 (Hui Sze Man)
(1:22.40) (Drawn 9)
Foxwedge (AUS) - Shabamalam (AUS)(Bel Esprit (AUS))

SP 77

K L Man
H W Lai
10th
5.75L
silks
Central Express (USA) 3, db g 9-5 (Larry Yung Chi Kin)
(1:22.47) (Drawn 3)
More Than Ready (USA) - Generosity (USA)

SP 9.0

J Size
J Moreira
11th
9L
silks
Master Roman (IRE) 4, b g 8-12 (Master Syndicate)
(1:22.98) (Drawn 11)
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sojitzen (FR)(Great Journey (JPN))

SP 174

W Y So
M Chadwick
12th
9L
silks
Casimiro (IRE) 5, ch g 8-8 (R&S Racing Syndicate)
(1:23.07) (Drawn 7)
Casamento (IRE) - Glyndebourne (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Ballybrennan Stud

SP 16

C H Yip
A Sanna
13th
13L
silks
Voyage King (AUS) 5, br g 9-1 (Sunshine And Moonlight Syndicate)
(1:23.67) (Drawn 2)
Sidereus (AUS) - Tatt's Lucky (AUS)(Bradbury's Luck (AUS))

SP 15

F C Lor
K C Leung
14th
14L
silks
Smiling Success (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Fung Kok Po, Alan Liu Chun Ming & The Executors of the Estate of the late)
(1:23.82) (Drawn 5)
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Downstream (AUS)(Rakti (GB))

SP 29

K H Ting
C Schofield
Off 3.05

Non runners Full Power , Best For You (AUS)

Latest News