Header
Text here
1st
silks
Super Junior (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Chow Yuet Kam)
(0:56.58) (Drawn 8)vs8tt+ Rated 69
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Princesa (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 12

T P Yung
K C Leung
2nd
nk
silks
Massive Pocket (AUS) 6, b g 8-9 (Chan Kam Hung)
(0:56.64) (Drawn 14)xb6 Rated 68
Stratum (AUS) - Sprung (USA)(Grand Slam (USA))

SP 3.5

K W Lui
C Y Ho
3rd
0.5L
silks
Take What You Need (AUS) 4, ch g 8-11 (Lai Chan Cheong)
(0:56.66) (Drawn 9)bl1 Rated 70
Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) - Sequential Charm (AUS)(Sequalo (AUS))

SP 27

J Moore
A Sanna
4th
1L
silks
Jumbo Prize (AUS) 4, b g 8-7 (Billy Chan Wing Kwong, Billy Chan Chun Kit, Kiki Chan Yan Ki & Alison Chan Fong)
(0:56.75) (Drawn 2)tt4 Rated 66
Your Song (AUS) - White Diamonds (AUS)(Jugah (USA))

SP 14

C Fownes
R Bayliss
5th
1.25L
silks
Allied Agility (AUS) 4, b g 8-8 (Chan Kwok Yuen, Man Pui Kwan, Cho Kim Fu & Danny Yung Wai Man)
(0:56.79) (Drawn 5)hd3 Rated 67
Star Witness (AUS) - Spooked (NZ)(Scaredee Cat (NZ))

SP 5.9

P F Yiu
K Teetan
6th
1.75L
silks
California Gungho (FR) 4, br g 8-8 (Chester Liang Jun Yu)
(0:56.85) (Drawn 12)bl9tt+ Rated 67
Shakespearean (IRE) - Less Crazy (FR)(Le Fou (IRE))

SP 3.1

A S Cruz
J Moreira
7th
2L
silks
Hong Kong Win (AUS) 4, ch g 8-6 (Dr Patrick Ko Tak Him)
(0:56.91) (Drawn 10)bl6 Rated 65
Mossman (AUS) - With Apologies (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 7.1

J Size
A Badel
8th
2.5L
silks
Fantastic Fabio (AUS) 6, b g 8-1 (Pauline Ngan Po Ling & Ngan Hei Keung)
(0:56.99) (Drawn 13) Rated 63
Hidden Dragon (AUS) - Fantastic Flo Jo (AUS)(Fantastic Light (USA))

SP 56

C H Yip
H N Wong
9th
3.5L
silks
Eligere (AUS) 4, ch g 8-13 (The All Happy Syndicate)
(0:57.12) (Drawn 4) Rated 72
Choisir (AUS) - Smytzer's Roylani (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 39

Y S Tsui
G van Niekerk
10th
6.5L
silks
The Weatherman (GB) 3, gr g 9-5 (Fung Pak Kei)
(0:57.60) (Drawn 1) Rated 78
Showcasing (GB) - Sell Out (GB)(Act One (GB))
Breeder - Shutford Stud

SP 63

D J Whyte
M Chadwick
11th
6.5L
silks
Beaut Beaut 6, b g 8-3 (Dr & Mrs Wilson Ip Chun Heng)
(0:57.62) (Drawn 6)vs9hd+ Rated 64
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Luscious Legs (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 59

L Ho
M F Poon
12th
6.5L
silks
Ethiopian Yarn (GB) 5, ch c 9-7 (Chan Wing Kee, Peter Poon & Parken Tai Pak Kwan)
(0:57.63) (Drawn 3) Rated 80
Pivotal (GB) - Regal Aura (GB)(Teofilo (IRE))

SP 178

D E Ferraris
L Hewitson
13th
11L
silks
Lightning Star (AUS) 4, br c 8-11 (Mightier Sword Racing Syndicate)
(0:58.43) (Drawn 11)tt2 Rated 70
Snitzel (AUS) - Very Cherry (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 97

C S Shum
H W Lai
14th
15L
silks
My Beginner's Luck 6, b g 8-12 (Sarah Wong Lai)
(0:59.00) (Drawn 7)cp4tt+ Rated 71
Starcraft (NZ) - Flowerchild (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 45

K H Ting
M L Yeung
Off 2.17

Non runners Blotting Paper (AUS), Fenrir (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES