Header
Text here
1st
silks
Above (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Paul Kan Man Lok)
(1:47.60) (Drawn 12)bl6 Rated 33
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

SP 3.3

J Moore
Z Purton
2nd
2.5L
silks
Mister Monte (AUS) 6, ch g 8-11 (DBS Goodban Syndicate)
(1:47.99) (Drawn 8)cp7 Rated 40
Hussonet (USA) - Grantsville (GER)(Trempolino (USA))

SP 10

C W Chang
K H Chan
3rd
3.25L
silks
Good Runners Way (NZ) 5, b g 9-5 (Mr & Mrs Peter Chan On Tak and Robert Chan Chi Man)
(1:48.10) (Drawn 9)bl7tt+ Rated 38
Battle Paint (USA) - Ysa Post (NZ)(Postponed (USA))

SP 3.7

C S Shum
A Domeyer
4th
4.25L
silks
Golden Kid (GB) 7, b g 9-6 (Lau Ying Kin)
(1:48.26) (Drawn 14)vs+ Rated 39
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Lacandona (USA)(Septieme Ciel (USA))

SP 16

K W Lui
A Sanna
5th
4.75L
silks
Sky Gem (NZ) 4, b g 9-7 (Kwan Kin Man, Dora Kwan Man Ting & Bryan Kwan Hon Ming)
(1:48.37) (Drawn 7) Rated 40
Niagara (AUS) - Montjeu Way (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 46

C Fownes
C Y Ho
6th
6.5L
silks
Proud Sky (GB) 6, b g 8-9 (Francis Wong Shing Yick & Raymond Wong Kai Yuen)
(1:48.64) (Drawn 6)vs9 Rated 28
Acclamation (GB) - Claiomh Solais (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 5.3

L Ho
J Moreira
7th
7L
silks
Celebration (NZ) 6, b g 8-1 (Lau Yiu Chu, Cynthia Lau, Sandra Lau & Robert Lau)
(1:48.71) (Drawn 1)bl4 Rated 17
O'reilly (NZ) - One Love (NZ)(Danasinga (AUS))

SP 14

K H Ting
M Chadwick
8th
7.25L
silks
Whampoa Star (FR) 5, br g 8-9 (Whampoa Star Syndicate)
(1:48.75) (Drawn 5) Rated 31
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Atlantic Slew (FR)

SP 45

Y S Tsui
M F Poon
9th
7.25L
silks
Investor Boom 5, br g 8-1 (Worldwide Chinese Investors Association)
(1:48.75) (Drawn 11)bl+tt+ Rated 16
Foxwedge (AUS) - Thebe (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 37

J Moore
M L Yeung
10th
7.5L
silks
Young Glory (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (HKJC Racing Club Limited)
(1:48.81) (Drawn 4) Rated 29
Niagara (AUS) - Divine Miss Em (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

SP 24

D E Ferraris
U Rispoli
11th
9L
silks
Hailstone (IRE) 5, ch g 9-4 (Smartest Star Syndicate)
(1:49.03) (Drawn 3)bl9xb5tt9 Rated 37
Dream Ahead (USA) - Candy Ride (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Grangecon Stud

SP 35

A T Millard
V Borges
12th
9L
silks
Little Fantasy (AUS) 8, br g 8-8 (Hong Kong Fantasy Syndicate)
(1:49.03) (Drawn 13)cp+tt+ Rated 27
Excites (AUS) - Derrycarna (AUS)(Woodman (USA))

SP 18

K L Man
K Teetan
13th
11L
silks
Letsgofree (IRE) 7, b g 8-11 (Szeto Yuk Ting)
(1:49.39) (Drawn 10) Rated 30
Fast Company (IRE) - Ramamara (IRE)(Trans Island (GB))

SP 40

K H Ting
C Schofield
14th
14L
silks
Rocket Go (AUS) 6, b g 7-13 (Ma Kai Cheung)
(1:49.85) (Drawn 2)bl+tt6 Rated 4
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Allez France (AUS)(Hennessy (USA))

SP 227

K L Man
T H So
Off 12.30

THE IRISH TIMES