Header
Text here
1st
silks
Circuit Number Two (AUS) 5, b g 8-12 (Ho Yin Sang & Cheung Kwok Ping)
(1:35.96) (Drawn 4)tt3 Rated 71
Teofilo (IRE) - Fain (AUS)

SP 9.7

A S Cruz
T Berry
2nd
3L
silks
Go Beauty Go (NZ) 6, br g 9-1 (Kitty Kwok Sea Nga)
(1:36.45) (Drawn 7)tt7 Rated 79
O'reilly (NZ) - Lodore Mystic (NZ)(Centaine (AUS))

SP 10

J Moore
M F Poon
3rd
3.5L
silks
Marzouq (USA) 4, b c 9-6 (Martin Siu Kim Sun)
(1:36.51) (Drawn 12) Rated 79
Spring At Last (USA) - Smart 'n Special (USA)(Smart Strike (USA))

SP 13

J Size
S Clipperton
4th
4.5L
silks
Sleep Education (SAF) 6, ch g 9-1 (David Hui Cheung Wing)
(1:36.68) (Drawn 1) Rated 74
Visionaire (USA) - Sweet Virginia (SAF)(Casey Tibbs (IRE))

SP 12

D E Ferraris
N Callan
5th
5.25L
silks
Gonna Run (FR) 7, b g 8-8 (Siu Pak Kwan)
(1:36.79) (Drawn 13)tt+ Rated 67
Hurricane Cat (USA) - Realdad (ARG)(Victory Speech (USA))
Breeder - S N C Regnier

SP 32

C Fownes
K Teetan
6th
5.75L
silks
Ho Ho Khan (NZ) 4, b h 9-1 (Jessica Lee Man Yi, Ho Chi Ho, Alan Ho Yuk Lun & Cheung Siu Hing)
(1:36.88) (Drawn 10) Rated 74
Makfi (GB) - China Choice (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 32

D J Hall
C Schofield
7th
7L
silks
Green Energy (NZ) 6, b g 9-5 (Chadwick Mok Cham Hung, Wong Wing Hong & Wilson Lam Jing Shing)
(1:37.08) (Drawn 8)hd+tt+ Rated 78
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Medrano (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 7.5

C S Shum
A Sanna
8th
7L
silks
Brave Legend (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Lianne Lam & Matthew Lam Kin Hong)
(1:37.10) (Drawn 14)cp8tt8 Rated 75
Choisir (AUS) - Uno Sayuri (JPN)

SP 12

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
9th
7.25L
silks
Baba Mama (NZ) 6, b g 9-5 (Jimmy Chung Kwok Man & Dominic Chung Won Lok)
(1:37.13) (Drawn 3) Rated 78
Per Incanto (USA) - Irish Magic (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 12

L Ho
D Whyte
10th
8.5L
silks
Last Kingdom (USA) 4, b c 9-6 (Tang Ming Hei)
(1:37.30) (Drawn 6)hd5xb1 Rated 79
Frankel (GB) - Compelling (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))

SP 3.5

A T Millard
J Moreira
11th
8.5L
silks
Dances With Dragon (NZ) 5, b c 9-7 (Wong Yat Cheung & Eliza Wong)
(1:37.33) (Drawn 11)bl5tt8 Rated 80
Savabeel (AUS) - Around The Clock (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 26

W Y So
Z Purton
12th
12L
silks
Racing Luck (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Racing Spirit Syndicate)
(1:38.00) (Drawn 9) Rated 63
Street Cry (IRE) - Flying Success (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 10

K W Lui
C Y Ho
13th
15L
silks
Encouraging 5, br g 9-2 (Ada Wong Yin Man)
(1:38.35) (Drawn 2)bl9tt9 Rated 75
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Miss Marielle (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 14

M J Freedman
K C Leung
14th
15L
silks
Mucho Applause (IRE) 4, b c 8-8 (Asther Leung Wing Yi)
(1:38.36) (Drawn 5) Rated 67
Acclamation (GB) - Pediment (GB)(Desert Prince (IRE))

SP 43

C H Yip
U Rispoli
Off 3.32

Non runners Dark Knight (USA), Marqula (USA)

THE IRISH TIMES