Header
Text here
1st
silks
Charizard (AUS) 5, b g 9-4 (Michelle Chan Kam Ha)
(1:09.79) (Drawn 13)tt4 Rated 57
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Whatsaname (AUS)(Ascot Knight (CAN))

SP 6.4

D E Ferraris
R Moore
2nd
shd
silks
Meridian Genius (AUS) 4, gr g 9-2 (Meridian Racing Syndicate)
(1:09.80) (Drawn 2) Rated 55
Unencumbered (AUS) - More Than Pronto (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 2.3

A T Millard
S de Sousa
3rd
0.75L
silks
Diamond Brilliant (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Jimmy Tang)
(1:09.90) (Drawn 11)tt1 Rated 52
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Aringarosa (AUS)(Snippets (AUS))

SP 12

T P Yung
R Bayliss
4th
1.25L
silks
Emerald Spur (NZ) 5, b g 8-7 (Flying Spur Syndicate)
(1:09.98) (Drawn 5)cp2tt2 Rated 49
Super Easy (NZ) - Emerald Isle (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

SP 7.5

P F Yiu
M F Poon
5th
2.25L
silks
Fresh Power (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Alan Wong Chi Kei & Oscar Wong Wing Lun)
(1:10.16) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 55
Makfi (GB) - Bannisters (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 19

Y S Tsui
C Y Ho
6th
3L
silks
Multimax (AUS) 8, b g 8-6 (Perfect Ten Syndicate)
(1:10.26) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 45
Court Command (AUS) - Fairy Tree (USA)(Rahy (USA))

SP 16

A S Cruz
C Williams
7th
3L
silks
Valiant Dream (AUS) 4, b g 8-10 (Lam Ting Tak)
(1:10.26) (Drawn 8) Rated 52
Magnus (AUS) - Captivating Lady (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

SP 40

K W Lui
H N Wong
8th
3.5L
silks
Supreme Plus (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Lam Leung Hung)
(1:10.37) (Drawn 3) Rated 52
Nicconi (AUS) - Torrini (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 25

F C Lor
K Teetan
9th
4.25L
silks
Regency Darling (NZ) 8, b g 9-0 (Wendy Wong Yin Ting & Owen Cheng Ho Wang)
(1:10.46) (Drawn 12) Rated 53
Guillotine (NZ) - Alleyrun (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 51

K L Man
K C Leung
10th
4.25L
silks
Yee Cheong Lucky (GB) 4, b g 8-9 (Choi Hiu Fung)
(1:10.46) (Drawn 10)hd6bl6xb6 Rated 48
Acclamation (GB) - Melbourne Memories (GB)(Sleeping Indian (GB))

SP 73

D J Hall
J Moreira
11th
4.75L
silks
Bingo (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Brian Sun, Sam Chau Chiu Yin, Peter Sun Kwok Wah & Wilson Lee Kwong Ching)
(1:10.55) (Drawn 7)bl+tt+ Rated 55
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Startling Pleasure (AUS)

SP 27

J Moore
A Sanna
12th
6.5L
silks
Super Red Dragon (AUS) 4, gr g 8-13 (Yip Wing Kui)
(1:10.85) (Drawn 14)hd2tt1 Rated 52
Starspangledbanner (AUS) - Street Storm (USA)(Stormy Atlantic (USA))

SP 237

W Y So
M Harley
13th
8.75L
silks
Trust Me (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Take It Easy Syndicate)
(1:11.19) (Drawn 6)hd3 Rated 53
Guillotine (NZ) - Cassie May (NZ)(Red Clubs (IRE))

SP 6.6

C H Yip
Z Purton
14th
9.75L
silks
Winwin Thirtythree (NZ) 4, br c 8-11 (Specific Syndicate)
(1:11.37) (Drawn 9)hd6 Rated 50
Showcasing (GB) - Abenroad (NZ)(Danroad (AUS))

SP 92

P F Yiu
G van Niekerk
Off 2.01

Non runners Happy Project (NZ), Yichun Blitz (AUS)

Latest News