Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hang's Decision (NZ) 9, b g 9-3 (Wong Yuet Sing & Tony Wong Sze Ho)
(1:22.44) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 58
Postponed (USA) - Bislieri (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 14/1 12/1)
SP 11

W Y So
M F Poon
2nd
nose
silks
More Than Enough (NZ) 4, gr g 9-4 (Kathy Ma So Lan)
(1:22.45) (Drawn 7)bl5tt5 Rated 57
Dalghar (FR) - Worship (USA)

(Morning price: 19/5 3/1 9/2 5/1)
SP 7.0

A S Cruz
N Callan
3rd
0.75L
silks
Care Free Prince (AUS) 8, b g 8-13 (Care Free Syndicate)
(1:22.56) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 59
Street Sense (USA) - Angora (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 50

K L Man
K H Chan
4th
0.75L
silks
D440 (AUS) 4, ch g 8-13 (Philip Ma King Huen & Fan Tat Yan)
(1:22.57) (Drawn 8)e2 Rated 52
Helmet (AUS) - Socialista (AUS)(New Approach (IRE))

SP 20

J Size
C Y Ho
5th
1.25L
silks
Copartner Era (AUS) 5, ch g 8-3 (Kelvin Lau Sik Suen)
(1:22.65) (Drawn 9)bl9 Rated 41
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Song Shan (AUS)

(Morning price: 5/4 27/20 29/20)
SP 3.1

W Y So
J Moreira
6th
1.75L
silks
Wonder Express (AUS) 5, b g 8-4 (Wonder Express Syndicate)
(1:22.74) (Drawn 14)cp6tt+ Rated 43
Pierro (AUS) - Choice Words (AUS)(Choisir (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1)
SP 9.2

K H Ting
A Badel
7th
1.75L
silks
Bundle Of Delight (NZ) 5, b g 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Colin Lo Chor Cheong)
(1:22.74) (Drawn 1) Rated 59
Tavistock (NZ) - Princess Of Wales (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 15/1 11/1)
SP 12

D J Hall
M Chadwick
8th
2.5L
silks
Colonel (NZ) 4, br g 8-9 (Syed Pervez Hussain)
(1:22.83) (Drawn 5)vs1 Rated 48
Ferlax (NZ) - Outrageous Fortune (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 18/1 14/1)
SP 15

P F Yiu
K C Leung
9th
3.5L
silks
All Joyful (NZ) 4, br g 8-10 (Kwok Shiu Ming)
(1:22.99) (Drawn 13)vs1 Rated 49
Shocking (AUS) - Katchme If Youcan (AUS)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 20

T P Yung
C Schofield
10th
3.75L
silks
Perfect To Play (IRE) 6, ch c 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Ringo Ng Yiu Kwok, Jasmine Ng Kwan Yin and Harry Ng Kwan Hang)
(1:23.05) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 47
Born To Sea (IRE) - Centreofattention (AUS)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C Regalado-Gonzalez

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 80/1)
SP 84

C Fownes
C Wong
11th
5.25L
silks
Athena (AUS) 4, b g 8-4 (Tai Woon Shing & Victor Chan How Chung)
(1:23.29) (Drawn 2)hd2tt+ Rated 43
Snitzel (AUS) - Angel's Spell (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1)
SP 38

C H Yip
K Teetan
12th
6.25L
silks
Centenary Ibis (NZ) 4, b g 8-5 (Ibis Syndicate)
(1:23.46) (Drawn 11)bl2sr1xb4 Rated 44
Savabeel (AUS) - Lego (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 150/1 200/1)
SP 305

D J Whyte
M L Yeung
13th
7.75L
silks
Fortune Triple (IRE) 3, ch c 8-5 (Dr Andy Kong On Tai, Danny Lee Chi Yin & Philip Yu Chi Wai)
(1:23.68) (Drawn 4) Rated 47
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Kerry Gal (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Fermoir Ltd

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1)
SP 226

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
14th
14L
silks
Merrygowin (NZ) 8, ch g 9-7 (Merry-Go-Lucky Syndicate)
(1:24.73) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 60
Castledale (IRE) - Sweet Fascination (AUS)(Irgun (USA))

(Morning price: 11/2 6/1 18/5)
SP 3.9

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
Off 1.15

Non runners Nordic Warrior , Sure Win Win (AUS)

Latest News