Header
Text here
1st
silks
Sunshine Warrior (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Jenny Tam Yuk Ching)
(1:22.05) (Drawn 6)tt5 Rated 52
Pierro (AUS) - Keep The Peace (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 5.6

A S Cruz
A Domeyer
2nd
0.75L
silks
Casimiro (IRE) 5, ch g 8-6 (R&S Racing Syndicate)
(1:22.18) (Drawn 8) Rated 44
Casamento (IRE) - Glyndebourne (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Ballybrennan Stud

SP 7.6

C H Yip
J Moreira
3rd
0.75L
silks
Viva Council (NZ) 6, b g 8-13 (Dominic Chung Won Lok)
(1:22.20) (Drawn 9)hd+ Rated 54
O'reilly (NZ) - Holiday In Goa (AUS)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 17

L Ho
H T Mo
4th
1.5L
silks
Pearl Champion (NZ) 5, b/br g 9-3 (Chan Ming Wing)
(1:22.29) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 55
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - One Nite Stand (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

SP 5.9

A T Millard
B Shinn
5th
2.5L
silks
Voyage King (AUS) 5, br g 9-1 (Sunshine And Moonlight Syndicate)
(1:22.43) (Drawn 3)vs6tt9 Rated 53
Sidereus (AUS) - Tatt's Lucky (AUS)(Bradbury's Luck (AUS))

SP 7.9

F C Lor
G van Niekerk
6th
2.75L
silks
Dionysus Collin (AUS) 4, b/br c 8-4 (Harold Syndicate)
(1:22.50) (Drawn 13)hd+xb+ Rated 42
Dream Ahead (USA) - Charlety Star (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

SP 14

K W Lui
C Y Ho
7th
4.25L
silks
Mr Magellan (AUS) 4, b g 8-4 (Philip Yu Chi Wai & Dr Jennie Hope Peterson)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 14) Rated 42
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Sister Madrid (AUS)(Fuji Kiseki (JPN))

SP 4.0

Y S Tsui
K Teetan
8th
4.25L
silks
Dashing Dart (NZ) 8, b/br g 8-10 (Rotary Club of HK Northwest Syndicate)
(1:22.72) (Drawn 10)bl+tt+ Rated 48
Pins (AUS) - Chockaholic (NZ)(Kaapstad (NZ))

SP 79

P O'Sullivan
L Hewitson
9th
4.25L
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 6, ch g 8-4 (Wong Wing Keung)
(1:22.74) (Drawn 7)hd+ Rated 45
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

SP 13

C W Chang
M F Poon
10th
6.25L
silks
Royal Racer (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Thomas Yeung Chuen Chow)
(1:23.06) (Drawn 11)hd9p8 Rated 53
Dreamscape (AUS) - Ice Cold Crownie (AUS)(Beautiful Crown (USA))

SP 20

C Fownes
C Schofield
11th
7.25L
silks
Chiu Chow Kid (GB) 7, b g 8-11 (Charlie Lam Leung Seng)
(1:23.20) (Drawn 1)tt+ Rated 51
Bertolini (USA) - Starbeck (IRE)(Spectrum (IRE))

SP 16

T P Yung
M L Yeung
12th
8.25L
silks
Amazing Chocolate (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Antony Ip Ren Haw)
(1:23.38) (Drawn 5)hd3bl9 Rated 59
Sepoy (AUS) - Nanda Kot (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 46

R Gibson
K C Leung
13th
9L
silks
Roman Odyssey (AUS) 8, b g 8-2 (Fraternity Syndicate)
(1:23.55) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 42
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Rule The Waves (AUS)(King's Best (USA))

SP 127

K L Man
T H So
14th
13L
silks
Gorgeous Again (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Yip Kong Wah)
(1:24.22) (Drawn 4)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 47
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Ocean Pearl (GB)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 95

C S Shum
H W Lai
Off 3.03

Non runners Sprint Forward (AUS), Bring It On

Latest News