Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hall Of Champ (GB) 4, b g 9-0 (Szeto Yuk Ting)
(1:21.53) (Drawn 3) Rated 60
Dark Angel (IRE) - Cadenza (FR)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Company Limited

(Morning price: 2/1 12/5)
SP 3.4

D J Hall
C L Chau
2nd
nk
silks
Speed Fay Fay (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Well Blessing Syndicate)
(1:21.57) (Drawn 5)bl8 Rated 52
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Willow (AUS)(Woodman (USA))

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1)
SP 9.4

T P Yung
C Schofield
3rd
0.5L
silks
Triple Triple (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Kenneth Lam Yiu Kin, Rudolf Tam Kai Chung & Ching Pak Chung)
(1:21.61) (Drawn 7)cp1 Rated 60
Per Incanto (USA) - Waiana Gold (NZ)(Gold Centre (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 18/5)
SP 4.7

F C Lor
Z Purton
4th
0.75L
silks
Winwin Thirtythree (NZ) 5, br c 8-5 (Specific Syndicate)
(1:21.68) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 44
Showcasing (GB) - Abenroad (NZ)(Danroad (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/1 20/1)
SP 23

P F Yiu
M Chadwick
5th
1.75L
silks
Fortune Master (AUS) 4, b g 8-7 (Kevin Chan Kai Ho)
(1:21.80) (Drawn 4) Rated 46
Brazen Beau (AUS) - Pintle (AUS)(Pivotal (GB))

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 36

K W Lui
C Y Ho
6th
2.25L
silks
Wonder Express (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Wonder Express Syndicate)
(1:21.89) (Drawn 1)cp7tt+ Rated 42
Pierro (AUS) - Choice Words (AUS)(Choisir (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/2 9/2 5/1)
SP 6.1

K H Ting
A Badel
7th
3.25L
silks
More Than Enough (NZ) 4, gr g 9-6 (Kathy Ma So Lan)
(1:22.04) (Drawn 6)bl7tt7 Rated 59
Dalghar (FR) - Worship (USA)

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1)
SP 10

A S Cruz
N Callan
8th
4L
silks
Big Luck Champ (AUS) 4, br c 8-13 (Timmy Chan Tien Kay)
(1:22.18) (Drawn 12) Rated 52
Sebring (AUS) - Royal Lineup (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 25

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
9th
6.5L
silks
Red Majesty (NZ) 4, b g 8-11 (Pong Kin Yee, Samson Yip Yan Tion, Gary Chan Ming Lee & David Liao Yi Chien)
(1:22.59) (Drawn 8)cp1 Rated 50
Ferlax (NZ) - Little Tee (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 123

D A Hayes
B Shinn
10th
6.75L
silks
Super Kin (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Chong Siu Pui)
(1:22.60) (Drawn 2)bl2tt+ Rated 41
Magic Albert (AUS) - Arms Wide Open (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1)
SP 39

C Fownes
M L Yeung
11th
7.25L
silks
Super Ten (NZ) 3, ch c 8-10 (Forever Luck Syndicate)
(1:22.70) (Drawn 13)xb1 Rated 49
Ocean Park (NZ) - Pastrana (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 19/1 16/1)
SP 10

D J Whyte
K Teetan
12th
11L
silks
Galactic (AUS) 4, b/br g 9-4 (Alliance Sage Syndicate)
(1:23.34) (Drawn 14) Rated 57
Deep Field (AUS) - Darazani (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 16/1)
SP 14

A T Millard
A Hamelin
13th
15L
silks
Chairman Lo (AUS) 5, gr g 8-12 (Lo Profile Syndicate)
(1:24.06) (Drawn 9)bl+tt2 Rated 51
Sidereus (AUS) - Saluting (AUS)(Ferocity (AUS))

(Morning price: 18/1 25/1)
SP 26

J Size
J Moreira
14th
17L
silks
Forza Angel (GB) 6, ch c 8-8 (Tse Ming Yee)
(1:24.32) (Drawn 11) Rated 50
Mayson (GB) - Noble One (GB)(Primo Dominie)

(Morning price: 70/1 100/1)
SP 139

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
Off 2.17

Non runners Hot Chili Pepper (AUS), Pearl Champion (NZ)

Latest News