Header
Text here
1st
silks
Citron Spirit (IRE) 5, b g 8-6 (The Executors of the Estate of the late The Hon Lau Wong Fat)
(1:22.02) (Drawn 5)hd+xb9 Rated 81
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Citron Presse (USA)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Mme Emma Bifova

SP 6.8

P F Yiu
C Schofield
2nd
0.75L
silks
Solar Hei Hei (AUS) 6, b g 8-10 (Hui Leung Wah & Hui Chun Yuen)
(1:22.15) (Drawn 11) Rated 92
Churchill Downs (AUS) - Miss Tabitha (AUS)(Tabkir (USA))

SP 11

D J Hall
H T Mo
3rd
0.75L
silks
Jolly Jolly (NZ) 6, b g 8-12 (Lo Kui Lun, Lo Hoe, Stanley Lo Shek Yin & Sharon Lo Ching Wun)
(1:22.16) (Drawn 14)vs4 Rated 87
Stratum (AUS) - Paolino (NZ)(Housebuster (USA))

SP 8.2

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
4th
1L
silks
Healthy Joyful (AUS) 6, ch g 8-2 (Tseng Jor Hai)
(1:22.18) (Drawn 13)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 82
Husson (ARG) - Altiero (NZ)(Kashani (USA))

SP 43

C S Shum
H N Wong
5th
3L
silks
California Whip (USA) 4, ch g 9-7 (Liang Lo Ching Yung)
(1:22.48) (Drawn 8)hd3tt+ Rated 96
Giant's Causeway (USA) - Canterbury Lace (USA)(Danehill (USA))

SP 8.8

A S Cruz
N Callan
6th
3L
silks
Midnight Rattler (AUS) 6, bl g 9-4 (Dr Edward Cheung Wing Yui, Lam Man Chun & Jason Tam Siu Keung)
(1:22.49) (Drawn 12) Rated 93
Clang (AUS) - Mezentseva (AUS)

SP 75

J Moore
T Berry
6th
3L
silks
Encounter (IRE) 4, ch g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:22.49) (Drawn 9) Rated 90
Zoffany (IRE) - Attalea (IRE)(Monsun (GER))

SP 89

J Size
S Clipperton
8th
3.75L
silks
Hang's Decision (NZ) 6, b g 9-3 (Wong Yuet Sing & Tony Wong Sze Ho)
(1:22.60) (Drawn 2)hd+cp+ Rated 94
Postponed (USA) - Bislieri (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 23

W Y So
K C Leung
9th
4.25L
silks
Keen Venture (AUS) 5, ch g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Victor Lui Ting and Ian Lui)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 10) Rated 87
Sebring (AUS) - Morning Dews (AUS)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

SP 34

A Lee
M L Yeung
10th
4.25L
silks
Baba Mama (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (Jimmy Chung Kwok Man & Dominic Chung Won Lok)
(1:22.72) (Drawn 6)hd+tt+ Rated 83
Per Incanto (USA) - Irish Magic (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 4.0

L Ho
J Moreira
11th
5L
silks
Rickfield (FR) 5, gr g 8-4 (Yue Yun Hing)
(1:22.82) (Drawn 1)xb+ Rated 81
Dansili (GB) - Ashalanda (FR)(Linamix (FR))

SP 63

A T Millard
C Y Ho
12th
6.25L
silks
Mega Red (AUS) 6, b g 8-13 (Mok Kam Hung & Michael Mok Kwan Yuen)
(1:23.03) (Drawn 4)bl7 Rated 88
More Than Ready (USA) - Special Cuvee (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

SP 16

C Fownes
K Teetan
13th
8L
silks
Joyful Moments (AUS) 6, b g 8-6 (Raymond Chow Wai Kam & Lau Wing Sang)
(1:23.29) (Drawn 7)bl9 Rated 81
Sequalo (AUS) - Cheer Girl (AUS)

SP 69

R Gibson
M Chadwick
14th
17L
silks
Mongolian King (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (Clement Chen Jianwen)
(1:24.72) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 90
Sufficient (NZ) - Albacora (NZ)(Lord Ballina (AUS))

SP 3.5

Y S Tsui
U Rispoli
Off 5.48

Non runners Big Bang Bong , Consort

THE IRISH TIMES