Header
Text here
1st
silks
Amazing Chocolate (AUS) 6, b g 8-7 (Antony Ip Ren Haw)
(1:08.29) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 82
Sepoy (AUS) - Nanda Kot (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 14/1 15/1 25/1 22/1 25/1)
SP 28

A T Millard
V Borges
2nd
nk
silks
Will Power (NZ) 5, br g 9-6 (Mutual Interest Syndicate)
(1:08.33) (Drawn 7)xb9 Rated 95
Power (GB) - Lilahjay (NZ)(Tavistock (NZ))

(Morning price: 2/1 21/10 23/10)
SP 3.2

D J Whyte
K Teetan
3rd
2L
silks
Red Desert (GER) 4, b c 9-4 (The Hon Ronald Arculli GBM GBS JP & Johanna K J Arculli BBS)
(1:08.61) (Drawn 11) Rated 93
Oasis Dream (GB) - Capichera (GER)(Shirocco (GER))
Breeder - Graf u. Grafin v. Stauffenberg

(Morning price: 4/1 6/1 7/1)
SP 6.3

J Size
C Schofield
4th
2.25L
silks
Lobo's Legend (SAF) 6, b c 8-9 (Fidelity Racing Syndicate)
(1:08.65) (Drawn 3) Rated 84
Trippi (USA) - Gone Wild (SAF)(Western Winter (USA))

(Morning price: 17/1 14/1 16/1 17/1)
SP 21

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
5th
4L
silks
Mega Heart (AUS) 8, b g 8-11 (Mok Kam Hung & Michael Mok Kwan Yuen)
(1:08.92) (Drawn 12)xb+tt+ Rated 86
Foreplay (AUS) - The Baroness (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 22/1 33/1)
SP 33

C W Chang
A Hamelin
6th
4L
silks
Encore Boy (AUS) 7, b g 9-0 (Joy Plus Luck Syndicate)
(1:08.93) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 89
Smart Missile (AUS) - Miss Bellezza (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/1 5/1 6/1 7/1)
SP 7.5

P F Yiu
J Moreira
7th
4.25L
silks
Massive Pocket (AUS) 7, b g 8-13 (Chan Kam Hung)
(1:08.98) (Drawn 4)xb+ Rated 88
Stratum (AUS) - Sprung (USA)(Grand Slam (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 11/1 17/1 20/1 22/1 33/1)
SP 27

K W Lui
C Y Ho
8th
5L
silks
Smart Leader (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Ming Shui Sum & Ming Yiu Tim)
(1:09.08) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 82
Delago Deluxe (AUS) - Aemilee (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 17/1 12/1)
SP 16

A S Cruz
C L Chau
9th
6L
silks
Sunny Boy (AUS) 6, ch g 8-6 (Matthew Wong Leung Pak)
(1:09.26) (Drawn 10)bl+tt+ Rated 81
Star Witness (AUS) - Hilton Head (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1 40/1 50/1 33/1)
SP 38

W Y So
T Piccone
10th
6.5L
silks
Guy Dragon (GB) 5, gr g 8-7 (Vincent To Wai Keung)
(1:09.31) (Drawn 2)xb+tt+ Rated 82
Dark Angel (IRE) - Trip To The Moon (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 13/1 12/1 13/1)
SP 14

C Fownes
A Badel
11th
11L
silks
Winner Supreme (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Choi Fong Hon Mei)
(1:10.17) (Drawn 1) Rated 95
Rothesay (AUS) - Little Big Horse (AUS)(Falvelon (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 5/1 18/5 16/5)
SP 3.8

Y S Tsui
C Wong
12th
13L
silks
Larson (AUS) 4, br g 8-3 (Vincent Li Hoi Yuen)
(1:10.50) (Drawn 8)cp+tt3 Rated 85
Better Than Ready (AUS) - La Tikka Rosa (AUS)(Freeze (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 25/1 22/1 16/1 17/1 30/1)
SP 22

F C Lor
K H Chan
Off 5.48

Non runners Gunnison (AUS), Highly Proactive (NZ)

Latest News