Header
Text here
1st
silks
Chaparral Star (AUS) 4, b g 9-5 (Angela Yeung Pui Yan)
(1:22.42) (Drawn 1)
High Chaparral (IRE) - Sutology (NZ)(Straussbrook (AUS))

SP 8.8

C Fownes
K Teetan
2nd
shd
silks
Sports Master (AUS) 5, b g 9-4 (Sports Club Syndicate)
(1:22.43) (Drawn 12)
Magic Albert (AUS) - Judicial Queen (AUS)(Unbridled's Song (USA))

SP 3.7

P F Yiu
Z Purton
3rd
4L
silks
Exponents (AUS) 5, ch g 8-13 (Lily Chan Li Lei & Marc Chan)
(1:23.05) (Drawn 7)
Foxwedge (AUS) - Sunday Service (AUS)(Sunday Minister (USA))

SP 7.8

Y S Tsui
U Rispoli
4th
4.5L
silks
Superior Boy (AUS) 6, b g 9-2 (Back Room Boys Syndicate)
(1:23.14) (Drawn 8)
Magic Albert (AUS) - Free Spirited (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 12

W Y So
H N Wong
5th
5.75L
silks
Rochford (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Gigi Wong Fook Chi)
(1:23.32) (Drawn 14)
Red Element (AUS) - Bokissa (AUS)

SP 20

L Ho
W M Lai
6th
6.25L
silks
Golden Cannon (AUS) 7, b g 9-0 (Stanley Chan Ka Leung)
(1:23.43) (Drawn 5)
Danzero (AUS) - Dance Hit (NZ)(Tights (USA))

SP 8.7

K W Lui
C Y Ho
7th
7.75L
silks
Sincere Horse 4, b g 9-7 (Samuel Chan Min)
(1:23.65) (Drawn 4)
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Five Star Belle (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 206

T P Yung
C Schofield
8th
8.75L
silks
Fair Comment (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Ma Ching Fat)
(1:23.83) (Drawn 3)
So You Think (NZ) - Dariana (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 7.7

K H Ting
M Chadwick
9th
9.25L
silks
Dutch Windmill (IRE) 6, b g 8-8 (Ng Yat Cheung)
(1:23.90) (Drawn 6)
Dark Angel (IRE) - Cover Girl (IRE)(Common Grounds)

SP 17

C W Chang
C Wong
10th
9L
silks
Victor Emperor (AUS) 7, b g 8-8 (David Lai Hin Kiu)
(1:23.92) (Drawn 13)
Kaphero (AUS) - Frustration (AUS)(Charnwood Forest (IRE))

SP 14

C H Yip
M F Poon
11th
10L
silks
Lucky Storm 5, br g 8-12 (Adrian Pang Hau Shu, Patrick Chow Lap Kwok, Dr Lam Kai Cheong & Matthew Kwan)
(1:24.09) (Drawn 10)
Red Arrow (AUS) - Eurostorm (AUS)(Rhythm (USA))

SP 9.5

C S Shum
H T Mo
12th
11L
silks
Sure Supreme (AUS) 4, b g 9-7 (Star Chan Iu Seng, Winnie Chan Wing Yan, Simon Chan Cham Man & Vincent Chan Cham)
(1:24.27) (Drawn 9)
Your Song (AUS) - Hidden Spirit (AUS)(Casino Prince (AUS))

SP 83

M J Freedman
A Sanna
13th
12L
silks
Laugh Out Loud (AUS) 9, br g 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Francis Lee Bing Kwong, Yves Lee Kun Fun and Richard Lo Yuen Kin)
(1:24.44) (Drawn 2)
Casino Prince (AUS) - Zazie (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 26

K L Man
K C Leung
14th
18L
silks
Sunny Orient (AUS) 6, ch g 9-2 (James Chan Shiu On, Joseph Chan Ho Lim, Janet Chan Ng Chee Tung & Wendy Chan)
(1:25.31) (Drawn 11)
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dellwood Diva (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 25

A T Millard
C Murray
Off 2.35

Non runners Scarborough Fair (AUS), Cash Courier (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES