Header
Text here
1st
silks
Fantastic Show (AUS) 6, b g 9-3 (Hkpca Syndicate)
(1:22.41) (Drawn 1)
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Evoked (AUS)(Song Of Tara (IRE))

SP 1.6

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
2nd
2.25L
silks
Iron King (NZ) 5, br g 8-5 (John Wong Yip Kong)
(1:22.78) (Drawn 8)
Ferlax (NZ) - Gatestopper (NZ)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 10

C H Yip
M Chadwick
3rd
2.75L
silks
The Runner (AUS) 5, ch g 9-0 (Chu Yun Lau)
(1:22.87) (Drawn 2)
Snitzel (AUS) - Femina Fashion (AUS)(Shamardal (USA))

SP 7.8

D J Whyte
K H Chan
4th
3.25L
silks
Destin (AUS) 7, b g 8-12 (Benedict Sin)
(1:22.91) (Drawn 6)
Duporth (AUS) - Lady Jaguar (AUS)

SP 10

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
5th
3.5L
silks
Heza Beauty (NZ) 4, b g 9-1 (Kitty Kwok Sea Nga)
(1:22.97) (Drawn 13)
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Myback (NZ)(Dubawi (IRE))

SP 12

J Size
G van Niekerk
6th
3.75L
silks
Moon Peaks (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Johnson Chen & Irene Chen)
(1:23.02) (Drawn 10)
Choisir (AUS) - Couredge (AUS)(Show A Heart (AUS))

SP 19

K L Man
H W Lai
7th
3.75L
silks
City Legend (NZ) 7, b g 8-8 (Gary Hung Hing Ming, Stephen Lok Tsz Ho & Joseph Cheng Pok Man)
(1:23.02) (Drawn 12)
Red Giant (USA) - Show Exhibit (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 14

T P Yung
K Teetan
8th
4L
silks
Joy Master (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Fong Chi Keung, Chan Chu Woon & Tam Kin Sang)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 7)
Rogano (AUS) - Irish Hut (AUS)

SP 127

C Fownes
H N Wong
9th
5.5L
silks
Regency Master (NZ) 4, br g 9-1 (Wong Shun Yuen)
(1:23.30) (Drawn 5)
Savabeel (AUS) - Lady Chaparral (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

SP 128

C S Shum
N Callan
10th
5.75L
silks
Focus (NZ) 5, b g 8-12 (Ken Chan Chun Ning)
(1:23.32) (Drawn 4)
Per Incanto (USA) - Princess Alexandra (NZ)(Towkay (AUS))

SP 21

P F Yiu
C Schofield
11th
6.75L
silks
V Chevaliers (NZ) 6, b g 8-0 (Musketeers Fraternity Syndicate)
(1:23.50) (Drawn 11)
Ocean Park (NZ) - Screen Siren (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 131

L Ho
H T Mo
12th
8L
silks
Home Win (AUS) 5, ch g 9-4 (Home Sweet Home Syndicate)
(1:23.71) (Drawn 9)
Snitzel (AUS) - Flidais (AUS)(Timber Country (USA))

SP 104

C W Chang
M F Poon
13th
9L
silks
Camford Magic (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Dr Irene Lau Mun Yee, Lo Yat Fung & Francis Lo Chaten)
(1:23.93) (Drawn 3)
Makfi (GB) - Stellar Dream (NZ)(Fly To The Stars (GB))

SP 478

W Y So
M L Yeung
14th
38L
silks
Wonderful Times (SAF) 4, b g 9-1 (Allan Fung Yu Hing & Norman Fung Yee Man)
(1:28.50) (Drawn 14)
Dynasty (SAF) - To Go West (SAF)(Greys Inn (USA))

SP 216

A T Millard
B Shinn
Off 2.35

Non runners Interstellar (AUS), Power King (AUS)

Latest News