Header
Text here
1st
silks
Splendour And Gold (AUS) 5, ch g 9-3 (Victor Hui Chun Fui)
(1:22.84) (Drawn 2) Rated 53
Excelebration (IRE) - Further (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 4.5

C H Yip
U Rispoli
2nd
hd
silks
Win Win (NZ) 4, b g 9-1 (Cheng Ying Yim)
(1:22.86) (Drawn 1) Rated 53
Casino Prince (AUS) - Contented (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 12

T P Yung
M L Yeung
3rd
1.5L
silks
Care Free Prince (AUS) 7, b g 8-4 (Care Free Syndicate)
(1:23.07) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 47
Street Sense (USA) - Angora (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 10

K L Man
C Wong
4th
2.75L
silks
Bingo Hero (AUS) 6, ch g 8-5 (Mr & Mrs Lam Kwok Yan)
(1:23.27) (Drawn 8)hd8 Rated 41
Star Witness (AUS) - Our Contessina (AUS)(Vettori (IRE))

SP 14

Y S Tsui
K Teetan
5th
3L
silks
Flame Lily (IRE) 5, ch g 9-1 (Lily Syndicate)
(1:23.31) (Drawn 11)cp7 Rated 51
Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Showerproof (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

SP 5.5

F C Lor
J Moreira
6th
3.75L
silks
Pearl Champion (NZ) 5, b/br g 9-7 (Chan Ming Wing)
(1:23.42) (Drawn 13)bl6 Rated 57
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - One Nite Stand (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

SP 5.3

A T Millard
S de Sousa
7th
3.75L
silks
Mr Darthvegar (AUS) 5, b/br g 9-2 (Kathleen Shi Pui Ka)
(1:23.44) (Drawn 10) Rated 52
Lope De Vega (IRE) - She's Due (USA)(Devil His Due (USA))

SP 16

R Gibson
A Badel
8th
4.5L
silks
Supreme Witness (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Arthur Antonio da Silva, Betty da Silva & Teresa Marie da Silva)
(1:23.54) (Drawn 7)bl+tt+ Rated 43
Stryker (AUS) - Fine Stem (AUS)

SP 13

A S Cruz
H T Mo
9th
6L
silks
Spring Win (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Yu Pang Chun & Yu Kwok Chun)
(1:23.81) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 45
Magic Albert (AUS) - Inaname (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

SP 48

P F Yiu
M Harley
10th
6.25L
silks
Test The Stars (AUS) 5, ch c 8-5 (United Glory Syndicate)
(1:23.82) (Drawn 14) Rated 43
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Bella Vedera (AUS)(Secret Savings (USA))

SP 160

D J Hall
C Y Ho
11th
6.25L
silks
Marvel Joy (IRE) 5, b g 8-11 (Penha Hill Syndicate)
(1:23.83) (Drawn 6)bl2xb7 Rated 47
Helmet (AUS) - Without Precedent (FR)(Polish Precedent (USA))

SP 53

C Fownes
C Murray
12th
6.5L
silks
Beauty Energy (GB) 5, b c 9-7 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:23.89) (Drawn 5)cp8tt+ Rated 57
Delegator (GB) - Michelle Shift (GB)(Night Shift (USA))

SP 5.4

J Moore
Z Purton
13th
7.5L
silks
Surewin (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Yiu King Chuen and Chris Yiu Chun Hang)
(1:24.02) (Drawn 3) Rated 46
Epaulette (AUS) - Amoureux (USA)(Deputy Minister (CAN))

SP 287

C W Chang
K C Leung
14th
13L
silks
Regency Gem (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Wendy Wong Yin Ting & Owen Cheng Ho Wang)
(1:24.97) (Drawn 12)bl3 Rated 52
Showcasing (GB) - The Myth (NZ)(Cape Cross (IRE))

SP 138

W Y So
M F Poon
Off 3.05

Non runner Winning Controller (AUS)

Latest News