Header
Text here
1st
silks
Picken (AUS) 5, br g 8-3 (Dr Edwin Lam Chi Wan)
(1:21.89) (Drawn 3) Rated 62
Duporth (AUS) - Baby Boom (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 1.9

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
1.25L
silks
Beauty Spirit (AUS) 5, b g 9-3 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:22.09) (Drawn 1)cp5tt7 Rated 78
Duporth (AUS) - Graces Spirit (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 7.3

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
3rd
2L
silks
Roundabout (AUS) 8, gr g 8-10 (Sustainable Operation Syndicate)
(1:22.23) (Drawn 12)sr+ Rated 69
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Fidele (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 42

A T Millard
G van Niekerk
4th
3L
silks
Low Latency (GB) 5, b c 8-8 (HKJC Racing Club Limited)
(1:22.37) (Drawn 14)tt7 Rated 67
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Ivory Gala (FR)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - T R G Vestey

SP 24

C S Shum
K Teetan
5th
3.25L
silks
Good For You (NZ) 7, b g 8-4 (Michael Ng Chun Ho, Randy Chu Wai Ping & Jenny Ng Wing Sum)
(1:22.40) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 63
Thorn Park (AUS) - La Serenissime (IRE)(Machiavellian (USA))

SP 44

Y S Tsui
A Badel
6th
4L
silks
Last Kingdom (USA) 5, b c 8-10 (Tang Ming Hei)
(1:22.53) (Drawn 5)xb5 Rated 69
Frankel (GB) - Compelling (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))

SP 8.1

P O'Sullivan
S de Sousa
7th
4L
silks
Voyage King (AUS) 5, br g 8-11 (Sunshine And Moonlight Syndicate)
(1:22.55) (Drawn 10)bl8tt1 Rated 70
Sidereus (AUS) - Tatt's Lucky (AUS)(Bradbury's Luck (AUS))

SP 16

F C Lor
K C Leung
8th
4L
silks
Magic Legend (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (Jason Tam Siu Keung)
(1:22.55) (Drawn 4)bl6sr1 Rated 80
Red Element (AUS) - Trail Of Secrets (AUS)(Secret Savings (USA))

SP 9.1

J Moore
D Whyte
9th
4.25L
silks
Splendid Timing (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Kan Lam Man Wah & Elsa Chan)
(1:22.59) (Drawn 11) Rated 70
Sepoy (AUS) - Secret Indulgence (NZ)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 258

C W Chang
N Callan
10th
6.25L
silks
Mucho Applause (IRE) 5, b c 8-10 (Asther Leung Wing Yi)
(1:22.90) (Drawn 13)xb1 Rated 69
Acclamation (GB) - Pediment (GB)(Desert Prince (IRE))

SP 8.1

C Fownes
Z Purton
11th
6.5L
silks
Flying Tiger Hero (IRE) 4, b g 8-9 (Wallace Chim Hon Chun & Leung Man Wei)
(1:22.95) (Drawn 2) Rated 68
Society Rock (IRE) - Snowtime (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))
Breeder - Mrs C. Regalado-Gonzalez

SP 383

R Gibson
M Chadwick
12th
7L
silks
Perfect Buddy (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Perfect Buddies Syndicate)
(1:23.02) (Drawn 9)hd4 Rated 68
Commands (AUS) - Irish Dream (AUS)(Falbrav (IRE))

SP 160

K W Lui
M L Yeung
13th
11L
silks
Lucky Dollar (AUS) 7, b g 8-2 (Lee Yuen Fat & Ng Kam Ming)
(1:23.76) (Drawn 6)bl6tt+ Rated 68
All American (AUS) - Lodore Falls (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 38

T P Yung
C Wong
14th
15L
silks
Dragon Commander (FR) 4, b c 9-2 (Au Kai Kwong)
(1:24.38) (Drawn 8) Rated 80
Motivator (GB) - Alamagna (FR)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 294

D E Ferraris
H T Mo
Off 5.17

Non runners Home Run (AUS), Roman Impero (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES