HorseTrackerSire - Dark Angel (IRE)

2005 Acclamation (GB) - Midnight Angel (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
13
Days Since Last Winner
2
Show All RunsWins Only
08Jul20 Gow 8SH 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Tyriana non-runner (Reserve)
08Jul20 Gow 8SH 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Kinch 9-11[16/1] 7th of 14, 11.50L behind Pimstrel
D W O'Connor
08Jul20 New 8GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Dourado 9-2[6/1] 4th of 11, 5.75L behind Oloroso
David Probert
-5
08Jul20 New 8GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Makambe 9-5[25/1] 5th of 11, 6.00L behind Oloroso
Joey Haynes
-5
08Jul20 New 8GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Purgatory 9-6[7/1] 7th of 11, 8.25L behind Oloroso
P Cosgrave
-5
08Jul20 New 8GS 3y Hcap(7K)
Mars Landing 9-1[9/1] 2nd of 15, 0.5L behind Bill The Butcher
R Kingscote
-4
08Jul20 New 6GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Rock Boy Grey 9-4[7/1] 2nd of 10, nk behind Whelans Way
R Kingscote
-4
08Jul20 Gow 7SH 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Angel's Trumpet 9-7[10/1] 8th of 15, 13.50L behind Mr Wendell
W J Lee
08Jul20 Str 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(4K)
Giga White 11-0[9/4F] 4th of 9, 29.25L behind Jamacho
Adam Wedge
-5
08Jul20 Str 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Lyrical Ballad 10-7[40/1] 5th of 9, 26.00L behind Pogo I Am
Harry Reed
-4
08Jul20 Rip 6G 3y Hcap(5K)
Hurstwood 9-2[100/1] 10th of 13, 9.13L behind Silent Agenda
Danny Redmond
-5
07Jul20 Pon 6G 4y+ Hcap(15K)
George Bowen 8-2[17/2] 2nd of 6, 0.5L behind Summerghand
P Mathers
-2
07Jul20 Pon 6G 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Walhaan 8-10[20/1] 5th of 6, 10.75L behind Summerghand
P Mulrennan
-2
07Jul20 Ros 10H 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Segenhoe 9-4[11/1] 8th of 13, 19.75L behind Isotope
D E Sheehy
07Jul20 Pon 8G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Angel's Whisper 9-7[10/11F] 1st of 7, 1L to Curfewed
S De Sousa
-5
07Jul20 Ros 10H 3y+ Mdn(13K)
Castel Gandolfo 9-7[11/4] 4th of 14, 13.25L behind Bolivar
S Foley
07Jul20 Pon 5G 3y Hcap(5K)
Dark Silver 9-6[9/1] 8th of 10, 4.50L behind Mews House
Andrea Atzeni
-5
07Jul20 Pon 10G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Zlatan 9-7[11/2] 2nd of 13, 1L behind Sudona
David Probert
-5
06Jul20 Ayr 5S 4y+ Hcap(4K)
B Fifty Two 9-5[14/1] 7th of 9, 5.91L behind Star Citizen
Jane Elliott
-6
06Jul20 Ayr 7S 3y Hcap(7K)
Productive 9-1[8/1] 6th of 9, 2.78L behind Three Coins
Clifford Lee
-4
06Jul20 Utt 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(4K)
Giga White 11-1[6/1] unseated rider in race won by Perfect City
Adam Wedge
-5
06Jul20 Utt 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Grey Spirit 11-0[1/1F] 6th of 8, 11.56L behind Timoshenko
R Johnson
-4
06Jul20 Ayr 6S 2y Mdn(6K)
Sibaaq 9-5[13/2] 4th of 8, 5.25L behind Seven Brothers
J Fanning
-5
06Jul20 Ayr 6S 2y Mdn(6K)
Dark Zeas 9-5[25/1] 5th of 8, 5.38L behind Seven Brothers
D Nolan
-5
05Jul20 Don 6GS 3y Hcap(4K)
Sports Reporter 9-4[4/1JF] 4th of 17, 3.75L behind My Dandy Doc
Barry McHugh
-6
05Jul20 Fai 6GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Above Us Only Sky non-runner (in season)
05Jul20 San 7G 3y Hcap(15K)
What An Angel 7-13[3/1] 5th of 12, 2.06L behind Eshaasy
Thore Hansen
-3
05Jul20 Cor 8YS 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Sounds Of Spring 9-7[20/1] 10th of 18, 13.34L behind Too Soon To Panic
W J Lee
05Jul20 Cor 8YS 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Fall For A Kiss 9-11[200/1] 6th of 18, 9.03L behind Too Soon To Panic
K J Leonard
05Jul20 Don 8GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Dark Devil 8-5[28/1] 4th of 19, 4.50L behind Turntable
F Norton
-5
05Jul20 Hay 7S 3y Hcap(5K)
Internationalangel 8-9[33/1] 5th of 11, 3.78L behind Party Island
Connor Murtagh
-5
05Jul20 Cor 7YS 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Tyriana 8-3[25/1] 7th of 17, 3.94L behind Starlite Dancer
A C Persse
05Jul20 Hay 7S 4y+ Hcap(15K)
King Of Tonga 8-12[13/2] 6th of 9, 5.51L behind Greenside
R Kingscote
-2
05Jul20 Cor 6YS 3y+ F(47K)
Sonaiyla 9-7[12/1] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Back To Brussels
W J Lee
05Jul20 Cor 6YS 2y F(50K)
Arctician 9-5[9/2] 2nd of 4, nk behind Minaun
W J Lee
05Jul20 San 8G 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Shelir non-runner
Non Runner
-2
05Jul20 Fai 12GY 3y Mdn(13K)
Serene Spirit 8-13[150/1] 12th of 16, 32.75L behind Afterglow
S T McCullagh
05Jul20 San 5G 2y F(17K)
Gussy Mac 9-2[10/1] 1st of 8, 0.5L to Significantly
Jack Mitchell
-1
05Jul20 Hay 6S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Dark Regard 9-1[7/1] 7th of 7, 9.03L behind Love Powerful
Harry Bentley
-3
05Jul20 Hay 6S 2y Mdn(6K)
Mayaas 9-5[15/8F] 4th of 7, 2.13L behind Cobh
James Doyle
-5
05Jul20 Sha GF Hcap(1450K)
Hall Of Champ 8-2[29] 3rd of 12, 3.75L behind Sunny Boy
M Chadwick
-3
05Jul20 Sha GF Hcap(967K)
Strong Promise non-runner
-4
04Jul20 Che 10A 3y+ F(5K)
Naizagai 9-5[9/4JF] 3rd of 9, 2.75L behind Lady Sansa
Jack Mitchell
-5
04Jul20 Yar 7GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Penarth Pier 8-13[8/1] 7th of 7, 6.81L behind Danecase
Marco Ghiani
-6
04Jul20 Che 7A 4y+ F(25K)
Mubtasimah 9-3[10/3] 4th of 8, 8.75L behind Miss Celestial
Cieren Fallon
-1
04Jul20 Yar 10GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Engrave 9-7[16/1] 3rd of 9, 2.63L behind Songkran
Charlie Bennett
-6
04Jul20 Naa 6YS 3y F(50K)
Art Power 9-5[4/6F] 1st of 8, 2.5L to Millisle
C T Keane
04Jul20 Che 7A 3y Hcap(4K)
King's View non-runner (Self Cert (Not Sound))
S M Levey
-6
04Jul20 Eps 7G 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Markazi 9-0[16/1] 5th of 14, 1.94L behind Muntadab
James Doyle
-3
04Jul20 Bel 17G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Brawny 11-1[25/1] 7th of 14, 14.25L behind Whatsinthecorner
L P Dempsey
04Jul20 Hay 8S 3y+ F(5K)
Zoohoor 8-12[7/2] 4th of 9, 7.75L behind Poet's Lady
D Allan
-5
04Jul20 Hay 8S 3y+ F(5K)
Perfect Inch 8-12[10/3] 7th of 9, 13.00L behind Poet's Lady
S Donohoe
-5
04Jul20 Naa 7YS 3y Hcap(11K)
Darkest 10-0[11/1] 11th of 11, 10.89L behind Star Of Cashel
W M Lordan
04Jul20 Naa 6YS 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Harry Speed 8-6[80/1] 5th of 15, 3.75L behind Eleuthera
P A Harnett
04Jul20 Hay 8S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Jackstar non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
R Kingscote
-3
04Jul20 Hay 8S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Shelir 9-7[7/1] 6th of 13, 6.03L behind Alternative Fact
D Nolan
-3
04Jul20 Hay 7S 3y Hcap(5K)
Top Class Angel 9-3[9/2] 3rd of 9, 4.81L behind Risk Taker
Rossa Ryan
-5
04Jul20 Hay 10S 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Delph Crescent 9-7[6/1] 7th of 14, 6.53L behind Deinonychus
T Hamilton
-5
03Jul20 Nav 10Y 3y Hcap(40K)
Azila 9-3[50/1] 9th of 9, 10.25L behind Delphi
O J Orr
03Jul20 Wol 6A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Shepherds Way 9-5[10/1] 4th of 8, 2.03L behind Charming Spirit
T Eaves
-5
03Jul20 Ham 8S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
King Of Tonga non-runner (Going (Changed Since Declaration))
Jack Garritty
-3
03Jul20 Hay 7S 3y+ F(5K)
Sermon 9-2[16/5] 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Zezenia
R Kingscote
-5
03Jul20 Hay 7S 3y+ F(5K)
Raaed 9-2[50/1] 3rd of 10, 0.75L behind Zezenia
Dane O'Neill
-5
03Jul20 Hay 7S 2y F(6K)
Scots Gold 9-5[16/5] 5th of 7, 12.75L behind William Bligh
R Kingscote
-5
03Jul20 Hay 7S 2y F(6K)
Hedwig 9-5[16/1] 6th of 7, 13.50L behind William Bligh
T Hamilton
-5
02Jul20 Wol 9A 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Red Archangel 9-5[6/1] 1st of 13, 0.5L to Final Attack
Hollie Doyle
-6
02Jul20 Sli 13G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Angel Fish 9-9[125/1] 8th of 11, 14.50L behind Sicario
Rachael Blackmore
02Jul20 Wol 7A 2y F(6K)
Future Vision 9-5[11/4] 5th of 6, 10.13L behind Dark Lion
P Cosgrave
-5
02Jul20 Wol 7A 2y F(6K)
Dark Lion 9-5[8/15F] 1st of 6, hd to Knight Salute
David Egan
-5
02Jul20 Wol 5A 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Another Angel 9-0[66/1] 7th of 10, 7.25L behind Savalas
S M Levey
-4
02Jul20 Bat 8G 3y Hcap(7K)
What An Angel 9-2[14/1] 2nd of 8, nk behind Motamayiz
Rossa Ryan
-4
02Jul20 Cat 7GS 3y Hcap(4K)
Champagne Angel 9-7[66/1] 7th of 13, 5.91L behind Our Dave
Rachel Richardson
-6
01Jul20 Leo 7GY 4y+ Hcap
Lucky Number 10-0[20/1] 14th of 15, 17.07L behind Airgead
R C Colgan
01Jul20 Kem 8AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Dargel 9-5[9/2] 10th of 12, 15.13L behind River Dawn
A Kirby
-4
01Jul20 Mus 7G 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Rux Ruxx 8-12[11/1] 4th of 6, 5.78L behind Gabrial The Wire
S De Sousa
-3
01Jul20 Sha WS Hcap(967K)
Beauty Angel 8-9[5.1] 1st of 13, 0.5L to Circuit Number One
J Moreira
-4
30Jun20 Lei 10GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Dark Devil non-runner (Vets Cert (Not Sound))
M Harley
-6
30Jun20 Lei 6GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Kraka 9-1[5/4F] 1st of 5, nose to Valley Belle
Kevin Lundie
-6
30Jun20 Lei 6GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Northern Queen non-runner (Vets Cert (Bad Scope))
Ben Robinson
-6
30Jun20 Don 12GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Squelch 9-8[8/1] 1st of 10, 1.5L to Foresee
Rob Hornby
-5
30Jun20 Don 10GF 3y+ F(5K)
Salam Ya Faisal 9-2[100/1] 10th of 12, 29.00L behind Matthew Flinders
T Eaves
-5
30Jun20 Mus 12G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Maulesden May 9-7[14/1] 3rd of 8, 2.00L behind Flood Defence
J Fanning
-5
30Jun20 Don 8GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Indie Angel 9-1[16/1] 2nd of 13, nose behind Notforalongtime
R Havlin
-4
30Jun20 Don 8GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Angel Of Delight 9-4[18/1] 12th of 13, 7.44L behind Notforalongtime
James Doyle
-4
30Jun20 Mus 5G 3y Hcap(4K)
Sports Reporter 9-11[3/1] 3rd of 7, 0.81L behind Bal Mal
D Tudhope
-6
30Jun20 Don 5GF 2y F(6K)
Mcmanaman 9-2[9/1] 8th of 8, 8.25L behind Ubettabelieveit
T Hamilton
-5
29Jun20 Thi 8GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Monaadhil 9-1[25/1] 7th of 10, 6.25L behind Swiss Knight
James P Sullivan
-4
29Jun20 Yar 7GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Deep Intrigue 9-8[11/2] 4th of 7, 1.44L behind Blackheath
Kieran Shoemark
-3
29Jun20 Win 6GF 3-4y F(5K)
Nibras Shadow 9-0[4/1] 3rd of 8, 1.50L behind Fromnowon
S De Sousa
-5
29Jun20 Yar 6GF 2y F(6K)
React 9-5[28/1] 8th of 8, 20.50L behind Imperial Yellow
E J Walsh
-5
29Jun20 Yar 6GF 2y F(6K)
Lost In Space 9-5[8/1] 4th of 8, 2.75L behind Imperial Yellow
Oisin Murphy
-5
28Jun20 Ham 9S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Sister Midnight 9-9[22/1] 7th of 7, 9.06L behind Dark Jedi
D Tudhope
-4
28Jun20 New 6GF 3y Hcap(15K)
Ascension 9-1[7/4JF] 4th of 4, 5.25L behind Lexington Dash
David Egan
-2
28Jun20 New 6GF 2y F(17K)
Kadupul 9-0[5/1] 5th of 6, 11.00L behind Time Scale
James Doyle
-1
28Jun20 Win 6GF 3y F(25K)
Dark Lady 9-0[7/2] 4th of 6, 2.50L behind Repartee
P J Dobbs
-1
28Jun20 Win 8GF 3y+ Mdn(5K)
King's Knight 9-4[14/1] 5th of 9, 8.75L behind Baarrij
Kieran Shoemark
-5
27Jun20 Cur 7G 4y+ Hcap(75K)
Opening Verse 8-8[66/1] 14th of 18, 11.69L behind Big Baby Bull
K J Leonard
27Jun20 Cur 7G 4y+ Hcap(75K)
Titanium Sky 8-13[33/1] 5th of 18, 5.06L behind Big Baby Bull
A J Slattery
27Jun20 Cur 6G 3y Hcap(15K)
Dark Vader 9-9[17/2] 7th of 17, 4.00L behind Big Gossey
Dylan Browne McMonagle
27Jun20 Red 5GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
B Fifty Two 8-13[40/1] 5th of 8, 4.25L behind Boudica Bay
Nicholas Barratt-atkin
-6
27Jun20 New 8GF 3y+ F(5K)
Perfect Inch non-runner (Going (Changed since Declaration))
Andrea Atzeni
-5
27Jun20 New 8GF 3y+ F(5K)
Lady Andaz 8-9[33/1] 6th of 9, 8.75L behind Sakura Petal
N Mackay
-5
27Jun20 New 8GF 3y+ F(5K)
Angel Fairy 8-6[25/1] 8th of 9, 15.00L behind Sakura Petal
Georgia Cox
-5
27Jun20 New 7GF 3y+ F(37K)
Yafta 9-5[11/1] 6th of 9, 10.25L behind Limato
R L Moore
-1
27Jun20 New 7GF 3y+ F(37K)
Tip Two Win 9-5[40/1] 8th of 9, 14.50L behind Limato
J F Egan
-1
27Jun20 New 7GF 3y+ F(37K)
Happy Power 9-5[7/1] 2nd of 9, 3.5L behind Limato
Rob Hornby
-1
27Jun20 Red 8GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Bawaader 9-2[14/1] 4th of 14, 2.56L behind Global Exceed
A Mullen
-6
27Jun20 New 7GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Arbalet 8-7[10/3] 5th of 8, 4.25L behind Arigato
Jim Crowley
-2
27Jun20 Red 6GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Northern Queen 9-9[6/5F] 4th of 10, 15.06L behind Dirchill
Ben Robinson
-6
27Jun20 Sha GD Hcap(1450K)
Private Rocket 8-10[9.3] 5th of 14, 6.50L behind Alcari
A Hamelin
-3
26Jun20 Lin 8GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Black Medick 9-9[9/1] 2nd of 7, 8.5L behind Fieldsman
William Carson
-6
26Jun20 Lin 7GF 3y Hcap(7K)
What An Angel non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
S M Levey
-4
26Jun20 Cur 8G 3y Hcap(40K)
Lynn Britt Cabin 8-7[5/1] 3rd of 13, 1.88L behind Music To My Ears
C D Hayes
26Jun20 Lin 7GF 3y F(5K)
Vape 9-5[7/2] 3rd of 10, 8.25L behind Additional
Rob Hornby
-5
26Jun20 Cur 8G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Darkened 9-12[33/1] 11th of 18, 7.75L behind Gee Rex
James J Doyle
26Jun20 Cur 8G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Lucky Number 10-0[40/1] 9th of 18, 6.00L behind Gee Rex
C T Keane
26Jun20 Cur 6G 2y Mdn(16K)
Arctician 9-2[6/1] 3rd of 5, 3.25L behind Merchants Quay
W J Lee
26Jun20 New 6GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Dark Regard 9-4[12/1] 1st of 10, shd to Wedding Date
P J McDonald
-4
26Jun20 New 6GF 2y F(5K)
Mere Green 8-11[16/1] 5th of 9, 2.25L behind Star Of Orion
David Egan
-5
26Jun20 Tip 16GY 4y MdnHdl(10K)
Brawny 11-4[11/1] 6th of 13, 12.75L behind King Pellinor
D N Russell
25Jun20 Bat 17GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Hidden Depths 9-3[28/1] 3rd of 11, 1.50L behind Earthly
L P Keniry
-6
25Jun20 Hay 10GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Dark Devil non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Barry McHugh
-6
25Jun20 Hay 7GF 3y F(30K)
Althiqa 9-0[5/2F] 3rd of 12, 0.75L behind Under The Stars
W Buick
-1
25Jun20 Fai 7G 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Billyfairplay 9-6[11/2] 4th of 10, 7.00L behind Reverberation
J M Sheridan
25Jun20 Hay 6GF 2y F(6K)
Darvel 9-5[13/8JF] 4th of 6, 4.06L behind Fountain Cross
Andrea Atzeni
-5
25Jun20 Fai 10G 3y Mdn(13K)
Serene Spirit 9-2[16/1] 10th of 12, 17.75L behind Slaney East
S Foley
25Jun20 Hay 16GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Cool Possibility 9-4[25/1] 9th of 13, 15.75L behind Solo Saxophone
Cameron Hardie
-5

THE IRISH TIMES