HorseTrackerSire - Milan (GB)

1998 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Kithanga (IRE)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
03Mar21 Win 15G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Peltwell 10-1[16/1] 1st of 15, shd to No No Tonic
Millie Wonnacott
-5
03Mar21 Win 21G 4y+ H(5K)
Seven No Trumps 11-2[10/3] 4th of 15, 10.31L behind Broken Halo
Harry Skelton
-4
02Mar21 Gow 17SH 4-7y NHF(11K)
Iron Woman non-runner (Reserve)
02Mar21 Cat 25GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Milanvera 10-6[40/1] pulled up in race won by First Man
Thomas Dowson
-4
02Mar21 Lei 23S 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Oakley Hall non-runner
Archie Bellamy
-5
02Mar21 Cat 16GS 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Zip Pearl 10-4[300/1] 5th of 10, 61.75L behind Stepney Causeway
Ross Turner
-4
02Mar21 Cat 16GS 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Chuvelo 11-2[5/4F] 3rd of 10, 49.00L behind Stepney Causeway
B Hughes
-4
01Mar21 Pun 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Nicole's Milan 11-5[25/1] 3rd of 15, 11.50L behind Hilltop Supreme
P T Enright
01Mar21 Pun 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Four Horsemen 11-0[15/2] 11th of 15, 60.75L behind Hilltop Supreme
E Walsh
01Mar21 Ayr 24S 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Slainte Mhor 11-11[6/1] 1st of 14, nk to King Of Fashion
D R Fox
-5
01Mar21 Ayr 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Loughermore 11-1[16/1] 3rd of 12, 9.25L behind Doyen Breed
William Shanahan
-4
01Mar21 Pun 20S 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Cahirmee 11-1[80/1] 12th of 16, 61.50L behind Panda Boy
A McCurtin
01Mar21 Ayr 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Itsnotyouitsme 11-4[7/2] 3rd of 12, 19.00L behind Ahoy Senor
Ross Chapman
-4
01Mar21 Plu 26G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Oakley Hall 9-13[16/1] 6th of 7, 7.06L behind Dylanseoghan
Archie Bellamy
-4
01Mar21 Plu 26G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
What A Moment 11-6[10/3] 2nd of 7, shd behind Dylanseoghan
Fergus Gillard
-4
28Feb21 Fon 18GS 4-6y NHF(3K)
Lavorante 11-4[11/4F] 5th of 8, 14.50L behind Brave Kingdom
J E Moore
-5
28Feb21 Naa 15YS 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Stand Off 10-10[12/1] 5th of 18, 8.00L behind Light Brigade
D J O'Keeffe
28Feb21 Her 22S 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Stitch Up 11-1[25/1] 8th of 12, 64.50L behind Just Go For It
Thomas Dowson
-5
28Feb21 Her 22S 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Achy Breaky Heart 10-13[18/1] 9th of 12, 67.00L behind Just Go For It
Mitchell Bastyan
-5
28Feb21 Fon 26GS 5y+ S(3K)
Le Reve 11-10[50/1] pulled up in race won by The Galloping Bear
Bryony Frost
-6
28Feb21 Her 19S 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Mouseinthehouse 11-5[13/2] 7th of 10, 18.00L behind Generous Day
Adam Wedge
-4
28Feb21 Fon 19GS 4y+ H(50K)
Brewin'upastorm 11-3[3/1] 1st of 6, 5.5L to Mcfabulous
Aidan Coleman
-1
28Feb21 Fon 19GS 4y+ H(50K)
Mcfabulous 11-9[4/6F] 2nd of 6, 5.5L behind Brewin'upastorm
Harry Cobden
-1
27Feb21 Fai 20SH 5y+ HcapHdl(21K)
Rhythm Divine 11-1[10/1] 1st of 13, 5L to Ten Ten
D J O'Keeffe
27Feb21 Kem 24G 5y+ HcapCh(75K)
Double Shuffle 10-13[14/1] 6th of 17, 14.25L behind Clondaw Castle
J Bowen
-1
27Feb21 Fai 25SH 5y+ NovCh(16K)
Macgiloney 11-6[3/1] 1st of 4, 2L to Key Commander
S W Flanagan
27Feb21 New 33S 5y+ HcapCh(70K)
Big River 11-1[8/1] pulled up in race won by Sam's Adventure
D R Fox
-2
27Feb21 Kem 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Top Man 10-5[8/1] unseated rider in race won by Hometown Boy
Tom Cannon
-3
26Feb21 War 26S 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Eaton Miller 10-2[13/8F] 1st of 14, 1.25L to Uisce Ur
Caoilin Quinn
-5
26Feb21 War 24S 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Lucca Lady 10-11[3/1] 2nd of 3, 4L behind Rose Of Aghaboe
Benjamin Poste
-3
25Feb21 Thu 16H 4-7y NHF(11K)
Polla Milano 11-11[6/1] 3rd of 16, 3.38L behind Mollys Glory
Mr P W Mullins
25Feb21 Thu 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Fireball Breeze 10-0[80/1] 12th of 14, 80.51L behind Fighting Fit
Miss A O'Sullivan
25Feb21 Sed 21H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Liar's Dice 11-12[18/1] 5th of 11, 45.50L behind Road Warrior
Danny McMenamin
-5
25Feb21 Che 19S 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Supreme Escape 11-12[13/2] 5th of 10, 29.75L behind Silver In Disguise
Adam Wedge
-4
25Feb21 Che 19S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Lanspark 11-5[40/1] 8th of 13, 40.25L behind Champagne Rhythm
Adrian Heskin
-4
24Feb21 Lud 21H 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Tip Top Cat 11-6[25/1] 3rd of 11, 16.25L behind Frenchy Du Large
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
23Feb21 Wet 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Milans Edge 11-0[11/10F] 1st of 7, 9.5L to Wisteriarose
B Hughes
-5
23Feb21 Wet 24S 5y+ S(3K)
Greensalt 11-1[40/1] 4th of 12, 32.50L behind Duhallow Tornado
Nathan Moscrop
-6
23Feb21 Tau 22H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
All Kings 9-13[12/1] fell in race won by Ring The Moon
Joe Anderson
-5
22Feb21 Sou 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Devour 11-8[22/1] 4th of 13, 19.00L behind Gold Runner
P J Brennan
-4
22Feb21 Sou 20S 4y+ H(5K)
Breakwater Buoy 11-3[50/1] 9th of 9, 81.28L behind Only The Bold
Harry Skelton
-4
21Feb21 Mar 17S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Fly By Milan 11-4[2/1F] 2nd of 10, 3L behind Peejaybee
Ryan Day
-5
21Feb21 New 16GS 4-6y NHF(20K)
Bill Baxter 11-2[6/1] 4th of 11, 8.75L behind Good Risk At All
G Sheehan
-1
21Feb21 Utt 24H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Eaton Miller 10-6[6/1] 1st of 10, 22L to Inspireus
David England
-5
21Feb21 Utt 24H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
The Dawn Man 11-0[9/1] 4th of 10, 56.00L behind Eaton Miller
Richard Patrick
-5
21Feb21 Utt 23H 5y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Message To Martha 10-6[16/1] 4th of 6, 100.75L behind Happy Hollow
Lorcan Williams
-4
21Feb21 New 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Howling Milan 10-6[14/1] 2nd of 16, 2L behind Polish
R T Dunne
-2
21Feb21 Nav 24H 5y+ NovCh(35K)
Mr Hendricks 11-5[5/1] pulled up in race won by Coko Beach
P D Kennedy
21Feb21 Nav 24H 5y+ NovCh(35K)
Forza Milan 11-5[8/1] 3rd of 5, 22.00L behind Coko Beach
P Townend
20Feb21 Win 21H 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Achy Breaky Heart 10-6[25/1] 7th of 19, 63.63L behind Lightonthewing
Harry Reed
-4
20Feb21 Win 21H 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Amzac Magic 10-4[8/1] pulled up in race won by Lightonthewing
Charlie Todd
-4
20Feb21 Hay 20S 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Marown 11-5[15/8F] 2nd of 7, 2.5L behind Galahad Quest
S Quinlan
-3
19Feb21 Kel 16S 4-6y NHF(5K)
Ned Tanner 11-4[25/1] 3rd of 9, 11.00L behind Arthur's Seat
Henry Brooke
-4
19Feb21 Kel 23S 5y+ S(5K)
Senor Lombardy 11-2[6/1] 2nd of 10, 2L behind Kilkishen
Craig Nichol
-5
19Feb21 Fak 21S 5y+ HcapCh(16K)
Run To Milan 11-10[22/1] 6th of 10, 40.56L behind Fire Away
Alan Johns
-3
19Feb21 Fak 21S 5y+ HcapCh(16K)
Premiumaccess 11-11[17/2] 4th of 10, 25.50L behind Fire Away
Harry Cobden
-3
19Feb21 Fak 20S 4-7y H(12K)
Captain Morgs 11-8[5/6F] 2nd of 4, 4.75L behind Shang Tang
N de Boinville
-3
19Feb21 Kel 23S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Oliver's Island 9-10[10/3] 9th of 11, 34.00L behind Ryedale Racer
Aaron Anderson
-4
19Feb21 Kel 16S 4y+ H(10K)
Malpas 11-2[13/2] 3rd of 13, 18.00L behind Rockstar Ronnie
B Hughes
-3
18Feb21 Fon 19H 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Shutthegate 11-0[25/1] 8th of 16, 75.50L behind Alkopop
Katie O'Farrell
-5
18Feb21 San 20H 4y+ H(22K)
Uptown Lady 11-2[12/1] unseated rider in race won by Anythingforlove
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
-1
18Feb21 Lei 20H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Treacys Jim 10-11[50/1] pulled up in race won by Ring The Moon
Alexander Thorne
-5

Latest News