HorseTrackerSire - Milan (GB)

1998 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Kithanga (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
2
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
18Oct19 Utt 24S 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Timcoda 11-5[6/1] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Onurbike
G Sheehan
-5
17Oct19 Car 17S 4-6y NHF(4K)
Raddle And Hum 10-12[25/1] 8th of 15, 25.25L behind Legends Ryde
B Hughes
-5
17Oct19 Win 25G 4y+ HcapCh(19K)
Terry The Fish 11-12[16/1] 1st of 12, 3L to Bramble Brook
R P McLernon
-3
17Oct19 Tra 22SH 4y+ S(15K)
Pistol Shoot 11-12[14/1] pulled up in race won by Golazo
K M Donoghue
17Oct19 Car 24S 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Aasleagh Dawn 11-0[8/1] 2nd of 8, 2.75L behind Pop Rockstar
Adrian Heskin
-3
17Oct19 Car 17S 4y+ H(7K)
Bourbon Borderline 10-12[9/4] 5th of 10, 41.00L behind Multellie
Harry Skelton
-4
16Oct19 Pun 16Y 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
An Marcach 10-1[25/1] 9th of 11, 20.75L behind Shumaker
P T Enright
15Oct19 Pun 16GY 4-7y NHF(10K)
Jelona non-runner (lame)
15Oct19 Hun 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
For Jim 11-2[4/1] 2nd of 11, shd behind Jimmi Chew
S Quinlan
-4
15Oct19 Pun 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Sol Milan 11-2[100/1] 10th of 17, 39.88L behind Sixshooter
R P Treacy
15Oct19 Her 26G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Pontresina 11-0[9/1] 2nd of 7, 1.75L behind That's A Given
J J Burke
-3
15Oct19 Her 26G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Beneagles 11-1[3/1] 5th of 7, 4.50L behind That's A Given
Alexander Thorne
-3
15Oct19 Hun 20G 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Renwick 11-10[4/1F] 10th of 13, 46.25L behind Rebel Royal
Harry Skelton
-4
15Oct19 Her 25G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Anteros 10-4[9/2] 1st of 7, shd to The Welsh Paddies
Adrian Heskin
-3
15Oct19 Her 20G 4y+ H(6K)
Cage Of Fear 10-12[7/1] 3rd of 9, 13.00L behind Don't Shout
P J Brennan
-4
15Oct19 Pun 23GY 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Riviera Sun 11-4[10/1] 6th of 16, 15.25L behind Fruits Of Glory
H Morgan
15Oct19 Her 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Whats Your Beef 10-7[125/1] 13th of 14, 148.88L behind Searching
Benjamin Poste
-5
13Oct19 Lim 24H 4y+ HcapCh(100K)
Full Cry 10-0[16/1] 8th of 16, 46.00L behind Cabaret Queen
H Morgan
13Oct19 Cur 16SH 3y+ Hcap(100K)
Davids Charm 9-4[5/1] 5th of 18, 13.75L behind Royal Illusion
G M Ryan
13Oct19 Lim 21H 4y+ H(32K)
Milan Native 11-2[4/1] 4th of 5, 21.50L behind Darver Star
J W Kennedy
12Oct19 Fai 16Y 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Riverdene 11-4[20/1] 5th of 16, 9.75L behind Shumaker
R A Doyle
12Oct19 Fai 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Saint Or Sinner 11-5[33/1] 6th of 15, 60.13L behind Daylight Katie
J W Kennedy
12Oct19 Hex 24S 4y+ HcapCh(10K)
Classical Milano 11-2[9/2] 1st of 7, 1L to Misfits
Jonathon Bewley
-4
12Oct19 Che 16S 5y+ HcapHdl(19K)
Howling Milan 11-5[9/1] 7th of 9, 21.13L behind Speed Company
Sam Twiston-Davies
-2
12Oct19 Fai 21Y 4y+ S(12K)
Lotto Numbers 11-12[66/1] 4th of 6, 42.00L behind Champagne Classic
I J McCarthy
11Oct19 Che 19S 4y+ H(6K)
Go Millie Go 10-12[40/1] 5th of 9, 13.25L behind Silver Forever
C Gethings
-4
11Oct19 Che 24S 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Silent Steps 11-0[6/4F] 1st of 5, 10L to Still Believing
Bryony Frost
-4
11Oct19 Dow 19Y 4y+ S(12K)
Stylish Moment 11-12[20/1] 1st of 11, 2.5L to Guided By You
P T Enright
11Oct19 Dow 22Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Lady Of The Sea 11-7[33/1] 8th of 13, 13.88L behind Balgowlah
J B Kane
10Oct19 Thu 16YS 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Happy Jacky 9-9[12/1] 3rd of 14, 8.00L behind Run For Mary
D J O'Keeffe
10Oct19 Exe 22G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Somethinboutangela 11-9[1/1F] 4th of 10, 17.75L behind Rosserk Abbey
Charlie Hammond
-4
10Oct19 Wor 23GS 4y+ H(5K)
Mossy Fen 10-11[4/1] 1st of 6, 5L to Dolphin Square
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
10Oct19 Wor 23GS 4y+ H(5K)
Shanroe In Milan 10-12[10/1] 3rd of 6, 8.00L behind Mossy Fen
Aidan Coleman
-4
09Oct19 Lud 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Mouseinthehouse 11-2[9/1] unseated rider in race won by Global Tour
Miss Isabel Williams
-4
08Oct19 Gal 17SH 4y+ H(18K)
Dumhach Thra 11-4[4/1] 5th of 7, 22.03L behind Pakens Rock
D E Mullins
07Oct19 Tip 17Y 4y+ S(12K)
Brogine 11-0[7/1] 6th of 9, 50.25L behind Daly Tiger
K J Brouder
07Oct19 Tip 24Y 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Daisy Chicks 10-4[10/1] 4th of 12, 18.00L behind Oh'herewego
P T Enright
07Oct19 Str 17GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Flight To Milan 11-3[9/1] 4th of 6, 29.75L behind Maire Banrigh
Mr M S Bastyan
-4
07Oct19 Str 16GS 4y+ H(6K)
Peltwell 10-5[66/1] 6th of 14, 61.25L behind Ashington
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
06Oct19 Utt 23S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Merry Milan 11-11[13/2] 2nd of 9, 7L behind Final Choice
Matt Griffiths
-3
06Oct19 Tip 16Y 4y+ H(57K)
Davids Charm 11-0[6/4F] 1st of 6, 12L to Plinth
P T Enright
06Oct19 Kel 16S 4y+ H(7K)
Highway Companion 10-12[5/4F] 3rd of 9, 17.75L behind Kaizer
B Hughes
-4
06Oct19 Kel 16S 4y+ H(7K)
A Ladies Milan 10-9[20/1] 4th of 9, 32.75L behind Kaizer
S Mulqueen
-4
06Oct19 Utt 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Rebel Leader 11-0[13/2] 2nd of 12, 1.5L behind Masters Apprentice
G Sheehan
-4
05Oct19 Gow 24YS 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Macgiloney 11-1[14/1] 5th of 17, 30.50L behind Eight And Bob
P J Cawley
04Oct19 Gow 16GY 4-7y NHF(35K)
Jelona 10-12[33/1] 5th of 18, 9.25L behind Bigbadandbeautiful
Mr S Cavanagh
04Oct19 Gow 16GY 4-7y NHF(35K)
Coromandel Lady 11-6[14/1] 12th of 18, 18.38L behind Bigbadandbeautiful
Mr F Maguire

THE IRISH TIMES