HorseTrackerSire - Scorpion (IRE)

2002 Montjeu (IRE) - Ardmelody

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
4
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
21Nov19 Thu 16S 5-7y NHF(10K)
Cornhill Lass 11-4[33/1] 3rd of 11, 13.75L behind Asterion Forlonge
Mr T Hamilton
21Nov19 Thu 16S 5-7y NHF(10K)
Woddy Wynne 11-7[33/1] 5th of 11, 35.25L behind Asterion Forlonge
Mr E Mahon
21Nov19 Thu 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Pull The Other One non-runner (Reserve)
21Nov19 Mar 24S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Scorpo 9-11[25/1] pulled up in race won by Urbanist
Mr P Armson
-4
21Nov19 Thu 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Carnet De Stage 10-10[20/1] 6th of 17, 14.25L behind Blaze A Trail
D J O'Keeffe
21Nov19 Mar 23S 4y+ HcapHdl(20K)
Rapper 10-12[9/4F] 1st of 9, 4L to Copper Gone West
Mr Richard Patrick
-2
21Nov19 Win 20GS 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Our Nest Egg 11-6[6/1] 12th of 14, 34.75L behind True Thoughts
T J O'Brien
-5
19Nov19 Fai 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Beeper's Ruby non-runner (Reserve)
19Nov19 Fai 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Pino Boy 10-11[20/1] 5th of 16, 13.50L behind The Chapel Field
M F Mooney
19Nov19 Fai 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Mlily 10-8[20/1] 9th of 16, 18.00L behind The Chapel Field
A W Short
19Nov19 Fai 16SH 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Barnaviddaun 11-4[50/1] 5th of 10, 12.06L behind Unexcepted
D E Mullins
19Nov19 Fai 23SH 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Sanibel Island 11-2[25/1] 5th of 16, 24.78L behind Witness Of Fashion
H Morgan
19Nov19 Fai 16SH 4y+ NovCh(16K)
Ballymac Boy 11-3[100/1] 7th of 8, 76.00L behind Debuchet
P T Enright
17Nov19 Pun 23S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Deputy's Pass 9-12[8/1] unseated rider in race won by Freewheelin Dylan
K J Brouder
17Nov19 Pun 22S 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Big Tree non-runner (allergy)
17Nov19 Pun 22S 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Rippon Lodge 11-1[33/1] 9th of 12, 64.25L behind Alpine Cobra
H Morgan
17Nov19 Pun 22S 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Alpine Cobra 11-3[1/1F] 1st of 12, 1.5L to Fully Charged
K J Brouder
17Nov19 Cor 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Shadows Return 11-4[25/1] 9th of 14, 16.03L behind Lily Trotter
F J Hayes
17Nov19 Che 21S 3y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Valhalla 10-12[18/1] fell in race won by Duc De Beauchene
Harry Kimber
-3
17Nov19 Cor 16S 4y MdnHdl(13K)
Geesala Scorpion 11-0[100/1] 7th of 24, 33.00L behind Front View
M P Burke
16Nov19 Pun 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Big Tree 11-3[10/1] 3rd of 21, 2.25L behind Treacysenniscorthy
D E Mullins
16Nov19 Che 20S 4y+ HcapCh(160K)
Royal Village non-runner (Self Cert (Cast in Box))
Non Runner
-1
16Nov19 Pun 16SH 4y+ NovCh(42K)
Cluan Dara non-runner (passport irregularity)
Donagh Meyler
15Nov19 New 23H 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Kitty Fisher 9-13[6/1] 3rd of 5, 5.00L behind Sheneededtherun
Mr T Willmott
-4
15Nov19 New 20H 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Moyode Lady 10-5[16/1] 2nd of 10, 3L behind Desaray Girl
Gavin Peter Brouder
-5
15Nov19 New 24H 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Tailspin 11-4[66/1] 5th of 10, 7.00L behind Mr Love
Mr W T Shanahan
-5
14Nov19 Clo 19SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Vipers Nest 10-8[20/1] 8th of 15, 18.13L behind Burlesque Queen
J S McGarvey
14Nov19 Tau 19G 5-8y H(6K)
Farmer Boy 11-6[9/2] 3rd of 7, 5.75L behind Sleep Easy
David Noonan
-5
12Nov19 Hun 21G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Splash The Cash 11-10[10/1] 8th of 11, 49.25L behind Dan Gun
S Quinlan
-5
12Nov19 Fai 21H 4y+ S(12K)
Insult 11-12[14/1] 10th of 14, 48.00L behind Ronald Pump
R M Power
12Nov19 Her 25GS 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Stockburn 11-7[9/1] 2nd of 8, 10L behind Loud As Lions
Tom Cannon
-4
12Nov19 Lin 23H 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Inspireus 9-13[5/1] 4th of 8, 3.75L behind Pres
Miss P Fuller
-4
12Nov19 Lin 23H 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
General Malarkey 10-6[25/1] pulled up in race won by Pres
J Bowen
-4
12Nov19 Lin 23H 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Ballyart 11-9[9/2] 2nd of 8, 2L behind Pres
Jamie Bargary
-4
12Nov19 Fai 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Ballymadun 11-5[12/1] 7th of 16, 9.75L behind Lagenod
P J O'Hanlon
12Nov19 Fai 20H 5y+ H(17K)
Rippon Lodge 10-6[100/1] 4th of 5, 80.00L behind Honeysuckle
K J Brouder
11Nov19 Kem 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(19K)
The Vollan 11-5[14/1] 8th of 11, 21.50L behind Fleur Irlandaise
Tom Buckley
-2
11Nov19 Kem 18G 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Pointed And Sharp 11-10[15/2] unseated rider in race won by Darebin
M G Nolan
-3
11Nov19 Car 17S 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Lily's Gem 11-7[7/2] 2nd of 6, nk behind Amberose
B Hughes
-4
10Nov19 Nav 20SH 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Mal De Mer 11-2[100/1] 13th of 18, 78.00L behind Andy Dufresne
A W Short
10Nov19 Nav 20SH 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Alpine Cobra 11-7[25/1] 3rd of 18, 16.50L behind Andy Dufresne
K J Brouder
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4-7y NHF(11K)
More Info 10-13[16/1] 2nd of 22, 3.75L behind Valentina Lady
Mr J Hogan
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4-7y NHF(11K)
Michaeala's Joy 11-2[50/1] pulled up in race won by Valentina Lady
Mr B Dunleavy
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4-7y NHF(11K)
Cornhill Lass 11-2[50/1] 19th of 22, 110.56L behind Valentina Lady
Gavin Peter Brouder
09Nov19 Win 25GS 4y+ HcapCh(60K)
Just A Sting 10-7[5/1CF] 4th of 13, 7.00L behind Give Me A Copper
Sean Bowen
-1
09Nov19 Naa 20SH 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Sea Scorpion 10-1[12/1] 7th of 12, 17.88L behind Fiveaftermidnight
J P O'Sullivan
09Nov19 Ain 20S 4y+ HcapCh(80K)
Riders Onthe Storm 11-5[4/1CF] 1st of 10, 1.75L to Cepage
Sam Twiston-Davies
-2
09Nov19 Ain 20S 4y+ H(8K)
Keep Wondering 10-12[6/1] 2nd of 6, 3.75L behind Mossy Fen
D Crosse
-4
09Nov19 Kel 23H 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Stoney Rover 11-11[9/2] fell in race won by Caventara
S Quinlan
-4
09Nov19 Win 15GS 4-6y H(9K)
Who Shot Jr 10-5[100/1] 7th of 8, 36.25L behind Edwardstone
Harry Kimber
-3
08Nov19 Fon 22S 4y+ S(9K)
No No Juliet 11-0[14/1] 3rd of 6, 58.00L behind Sensulano
J J Burke
-4
08Nov19 War 16GS 4y+ S(16K)
Mon Port 10-12[33/1] fell in race won by Maire Banrigh
Fergus Gregory
-3

THE IRISH TIMES