HorseTrackerSire - Born To Sea (IRE)

2009 Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Urban Sea (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
24
Days Since Last Winner
15
Show All RunsWins Only
22Apr21 Che 6A 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Rocky Sea 10-0[200/1] 7th of 8, 11.00L behind Cash Machine
E J Walsh
-5
22Apr21 Per 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
El Jefe 11-3[4/1] 2nd of 8, nk behind Mr Melda
Nathan Moscrop
-5
22Apr21 Kil 19G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Beat Of The Sea 11-5[16/1] 5th of 13, 10.25L behind Irregularheartbeat
R P Treacy
22Apr21 Per 16G 5y+ HcapCh(13K)
Isaac Wonder 11-0[4/1] 3rd of 6, 11.50L behind Fanzio
Brendan Powell
-3
21Apr21 Dun 7A 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Sondheim 9-10[12/1] 7th of 12, 4.38L behind Tipperary Moon
C D Hayes
21Apr21 Per 16GS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
See The Sea 11-9[14/1] 4th of 11, 16.25L behind Historic Heart
B Hughes
-3
21Apr21 Lud 16G 4y+ H(6K)
Kalinda 10-5[33/1] 5th of 8, 20.75L behind Tinnahalla
C Gethings
-4
20Apr21 Wol 9A 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Born To Sire 9-9[13/2] 4th of 12, 6.75L behind Street Poet
William Carver
-6
20Apr21 Sed 17G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Seaborough 10-8[33/1] 5th of 10, 37.00L behind Burrows Diamond
Danny McMenamin
-4
19Apr21 Tra 16Y 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Floating Around 11-3[16/1] unseated rider in race won by Sweet Sixteen
Mr C M Quirke
17Apr21 Cur 8G 4y+ Hcap(21K)
Flaming Moon 9-13[50/1] 15th of 21, 10.25L behind Raise You
M A Enright
17Apr21 Thi 6GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Rangefield Express 8-7[33/1] 8th of 12, 5.50L behind Highjacked
S H James
-6
16Apr21 Bal 18Y 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Swelltime 11-1[33/1] 8th of 16, 10.06L behind Zoffanien
B J Cooper
15Apr21 Che 17G 4-6y NHF(14K)
Kadiyama 10-8[40/1] 10th of 11, 28.50L behind The Player Queen
J M Davies
-2
15Apr21 Lim 16Y 4y MdnHdl(10K)
Easca Peasca 11-9[11/10F] 5th of 14, 22.25L behind Clever Currency
S F O'Keeffe
14Apr21 Leo 7G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Misty At Sea 8-8[33/1] 16th of 17, 14.41L behind Midnight Fire
M P Sheehy
14Apr21 Leo 10G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Born To Rule 9-5[33/1] 5th of 19, 6.25L behind Dancing Approach
A J Slattery
14Apr21 Hap GF Hcap(750K)
Even Keel 8-13[13] 4th of 12, 0 behind Enjoyable Success
B Shinn
-5
13Apr21 New 12AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Pepper Street 9-4[11/1] 7th of 10, 10.94L behind Well Planted
G Lee
-6
12Apr21 Wol 9A 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Born To Sire 9-6[15/2] 2nd of 12, nk behind Mostaqqer
David Egan
-6
12Apr21 Red 10G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Seaborough 8-5[50/1] 7th of 12, 11.75L behind Greengage
Jamie Gormley
-5
11Apr21 Leo 8G 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Ellona 8-10[50/1] 12th of 16, 8.31L behind Dream Tale
W M Lordan
10Apr21 Lin 8A 3y+ F(5K)
Rocky Sea 9-7[16/1] unseated rider in race won by Woggle
E J Walsh
-6
10Apr21 Lin 12A 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Potenza 9-2[11/2] 3rd of 8, 3.38L behind Devizes
George Wood
-4

Latest News