HorseTrackerJoseph Patrick O'Brien

Kilkenny

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
25Apr19 Tip 5f. Y 2y Mdn (15K)
Cobb And Co 9-0[9/1] 4th of 8, 11.00L behind Pistoletto
S M Crosse
24Apr19 Dun 7f. A 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Syrena 8-9[5/2] 1st of 8, shd to Arabeska
S M Crosse
73
24Apr19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y Hcap (11K)
Esprit De Lumiere 8-10[9/2] 4th of 9, 2.06L behind Laura Bullion
D P McDonogh
56
24Apr19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 3y Hcap (11K)
Serenely 8-4[20/1] 5th of 9, 3.56L behind Laura Bullion
A C Persse
57
24Apr19 Dun 6f. A 2y Mdn (15K)
Never Before 9-0[7/2] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Fort Myers
S M Crosse
23Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (100K)
Ivanovich Gorbatov 10-12[11/1] 1st of 16, 2.5L to Tudor City
J J Slevin
137
23Apr19 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapHdl (55K)
The Gunner Murphy 10-11[7/1] 3rd of 23, 3.25L behind Ronald Pump
M P Walsh
127
23Apr19 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapHdl (55K)
Denwork 10-11[33/1] pulled up in race won by Ronald Pump
J S McGarvey
127
23Apr19 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapHdl (55K)
Aforementioned 10-11[20/1] 4th of 23, 4.50L behind Ronald Pump
Donagh Meyler
127
23Apr19 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapHdl (55K)
Thermistocles 11-3[16/1] 8th of 23, 12.50L behind Ronald Pump
S A Shortall
133
23Apr19 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapHdl (55K)
Choungaya 11-6[14/1] 7th of 23, 9.75L behind Ronald Pump
J J Slevin
136
23Apr19 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ S (37K)
Slowmotion 10-11[3/1] 4th of 6, 26.50L behind Camelia De Cotte
M P Walsh
140
22Apr19 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (25K)
Young Turk 11-1[14/1] 8th of 10, 56.25L behind Sizing Rome
S W Flanagan
126
22Apr19 Fai 3m. GY 5y+ HcapCh (25K)
Wishmoor 11-8[8/1] 9th of 10, 72.25L behind Sizing Rome
Rachael Blackmore
133
22Apr19 Cor 2m. 3f. GY 5-6y NHF (10K)
Miss Pernickety 11-2[15/8F] 3rd of 8, 7.25L behind Jack Hackett
Mr T Hamilton
22Apr19 Fai 3m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (500K)
Arkwrisht 9-13[50/1] 11th of 30, 77.25L behind Burrows Saint
A Ring
135
22Apr19 Fai 3m. 5f. GY 5y+ HcapCh (500K)
Shady Operator 10-0[10/1] pulled up in race won by Burrows Saint
J J Slevin
136
22Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4y H (50K)
Star Max 11-0[9/1] 9th of 9, 67.00L behind French Made
Rachael Blackmore
130
22Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4y H (50K)
Gardens Of Babylon 11-0[5/2] 2nd of 9, 0.5L behind French Made
M P Walsh
140
22Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4y H (50K)
Filon D'oudairies 11-0[25/1] 8th of 9, 64.25L behind French Made
J J Slevin
22Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Anywayyoulookatit 9-10[25/1] 21st of 22, 65.28L behind The Holy One
N P Madden
92
21Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4-5y NHF (100K)
Uhtred 10-13[4/1F] 1st of 22, 0.75L to Chuvelo
Mr T Hamilton
21Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4-5y NHF (100K)
Sunset West non-runner (temperature)
21Apr19 Cor 2m. GY 4y+ H (20K)
Tigris River 11-4[11/1] 3rd of 6, 23.00L behind Lac Kivu
J S McGarvey
137
21Apr19 Fai 2m. 5f. GY 5y+ NovCh (20K)
Uisce Beatha 11-7[9/2] 2nd of 6, 3.75L behind Mill Quest
J J Slevin
126
21Apr19 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Christopher Robin 10-9[10/1] 2nd of 15, 2L behind Roxboro Road
J J Slevin
119
21Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (15K)
Subset 11-12[66/1] 17th of 23, 72.50L behind Galilean
J J Slevin
21Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (15K)
Galilean 11-12[4/1] 1st of 23, 9L to Mr Everest
M P Walsh
20Apr19 Cor 1m. 2f. G 3y Mdn (12K)
Grandmaster Flash 9-5[9/4F] 7th of 16, 8.63L behind Gentile Bellini
D O'Brien
88
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 3y Mdn (12K)
Severus Alexander 8-12[33/1] 16th of 17, 15.00L behind Opening Verse
A C Persse
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 3y Mdn (12K)
Light Breeze 8-7[66/1] 16th of 18, 14.40L behind Boston Bruin
A C Persse
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 3y Mdn (12K)
Full Moon Magic 8-9[50/1] 10th of 18, 12.64L behind Boston Bruin
S M Crosse
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 3y F (16K)
Kiss For Luck 8-8[8/1] 10th of 11, 35.50L behind Decrypt
S M Crosse
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 3y F (16K)
Cnoc An Oir 8-13[12/1] 4th of 11, 5.00L behind Decrypt
D P McDonogh
20Apr19 Cor 7f. G 3y F (16K)
Cosmic Horizon 9-4[10/1] 5th of 11, 5.75L behind Decrypt
W M Lordan
94
20Apr19 Cor 1m. G 4y+ Hcap (26K)
Perfect Tapatino 8-3[14/1] 4th of 18, 0.88L behind Marshall Jennings
A C Persse
85
20Apr19 Cor 1m. G 3y Hcap (11K)
Munaajaat 9-4[20/1] 14th of 18, 12.38L behind Isotope
J A Heffernan
69
20Apr19 Cor 1m. G 3y Hcap (11K)
Isotope 9-7[7/1] 1st of 18, nk to Bodhicitta
D O'Brien
72
20Apr19 Cor 1m. G 3y Hcap (11K)
Syrena 9-1[25/1] 9th of 18, 8.63L behind Isotope
A C Persse
73
20Apr19 Cor 1m. G 3y Mdn (16K)
Royal Court 9-5[5/1] 4th of 17, 5.63L behind Georgeville
D O'Brien
77
18Apr19 Clo 2m. YS 4y+ Hcap (17K)
Chess Grand Master 9-6[5/2] 3rd of 5, 4.75L behind Prospectus
D O'Brien
86
18Apr19 Clo 1m. 1f. YS 3-4y Mdn (19K)
Red Sole Diva 9-0[6/1] 4th of 15, 5.00L behind Kastasa
W M Lordan
18Apr19 Clo 1m. 1f. YS 3y+ Mdn (12K)
Presidencia 8-9[4/1] 6th of 14, 8.69L behind Encapsulation
S M Crosse
17Apr19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Rockfish 9-3[5/1] 1st of 12, 0.5L to Bruinneall
H J Horgan
64
17Apr19 Dun 1m. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Ingelara 9-2[16/1] 6th of 10, 3.29L behind Lady Rosebud
S M Crosse
52
14Apr19 Dun 1m. 2f. A 4y+ Hcap (10K)
Heir of Excitement 8-13[11/1] 11th of 13, 22.06L behind Wild Shot
D P McDonogh
49
14Apr19 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y Hcap (11K)
Esprit De Lumiere 8-12[14/1] 2nd of 9, nk behind Lyrical Attraction
D P McDonogh
54
14Apr19 Dun 1m. 2f. A 3y Hcap (11K)
Serenely 8-11[10/1] 7th of 9, 12.00L behind Lyrical Attraction
S M Crosse
58
14Apr19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Rockfish 8-7[8/1] 5th of 9, 2.75L behind Miss Snossyboots
H J Horgan
64
13Apr19 Naa 1m. 3f. GY 4y+ Hcap (17K)
Arthurian Fame 9-8[5/1] 1st of 14, 2L to Ciao
D O'Brien
84
13Apr19 Naa 1m. 2f. GY 4y+ F (65K)
Latrobe 9-8[6/1] 3rd of 8, 9.00L behind Magical
D O'Brien
115
13Apr19 Naa 7f. GY 3y+ F (60K)
No Needs Never 8-7[8/1] 2nd of 9, 0.5L behind Imaging
S M Crosse
104
13Apr19 Naa 5f. GY 2y F (25K)
Phase After Phase 9-2[9/2] 5th of 8, 5.81L behind Monarch Of Egypt
D O'Brien
12Apr19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 4y NHF (10K)
Watch Guard 11-7[6/1] 3rd of 14, 13.25L behind Bioverdia
Mr D O'Connor
12Apr19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 4y NHF (10K)
Measured 11-2[8/1] 12th of 14, 29.06L behind Bioverdia
Mr T Hamilton
12Apr19 Bal 2m. 6f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (16K)
West Coast Time 11-3[5/2F] 4th of 12, 9.00L behind Maeve's Choice
R J Condon
123
12Apr19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 4y+ HcapHdl (20K)
Ballyneety 11-8[4/1] 8th of 12, 21.63L behind Sole Pretender
M P Walsh
127
12Apr19 Bal 2m. 1f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (11K)
Little Light 10-13[10/3] 5th of 14, 17.75L behind Bercasa
S A Shortall
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 3f. G 5y+ NovCh (14K)
Eviscerating 11-12[6/4F] 3rd of 11, 9.75L behind At Your Ease
Rachael Blackmore
11Apr19 Lim 3m. G 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Leave Your Mark 11-11[9/2] 8th of 13, 29.75L behind Whereyounow
M P Walsh
108
11Apr19 Lim 2m. 3f. G 4y+ MdnHdl (13K)
Gipsy Lee Rose 11-7[6/4F] 1st of 18, 2L to Dolly Dancer
S A Shortall
09Apr19 Gow 1m. 6f. YS 4y+ F (13K)
Master Of Reality non-runner (temperature)
99
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 3y+ Hcap (30K)
Vallambrosa 8-4[20/1] 6th of 13, 4.00L behind Stormy Belle
W M Lordan
86
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 3y+ Hcap (30K)
Tuamhain 7-11[11/1] 11th of 13, 7.63L behind Stormy Belle
A C Persse
75
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 3y+ Hcap (30K)
Waitingfortheday 9-2[8/1] 8th of 13, 5.50L behind Stormy Belle
J A Heffernan
87
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 3y+ Hcap (30K)
Crotchet 9-4[8/1] 2nd of 13, 0.5L behind Stormy Belle
D O'Brien
89
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 3y+ Hcap (30K)
Red Tea 9-6[4/1F] 4th of 13, 1.75L behind Stormy Belle
S M Crosse
96
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 3-4y Mdn (16K)
Snapraeceps 8-9[33/1] 3rd of 16, 0.75L behind Basic Law
S M Crosse
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 3-4y Mdn (16K)
Light Breeze 9-0[40/1] 12th of 16, 12.56L behind Basic Law
J A Heffernan
09Apr19 Gow 7f. YS 3-4y Mdn (16K)
Vivax 9-5[20/1] 5th of 16, 5.50L behind Basic Law
D O'Brien
07Apr19 Cor 1m. 2f. GY 3y Mdn (19K)
Red Sole Diva 9-0[20/1] 5th of 17, 2.88L behind Nickajack Cave
W M Lordan
07Apr19 Cor 1m. 2f. GY 3y Mdn (19K)
Light Breeze 9-0[25/1] 12th of 17, 17.01L behind Nickajack Cave
J A Heffernan
07Apr19 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Deilginis 10-3[25/1] 4th of 25, 3.50L behind Iknowwhereiamnow
S A Shortall
88
07Apr19 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 4y+ HcapHdl (12K)
Song Of The Sky 11-4[14/1] 20th of 25, 33.41L behind Iknowwhereiamnow
R P Treacy
106
07Apr19 Cor 1m. 4f. GY 4y+ F (60K)
Cimeara 9-5[7/1] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Who's Steph
D O'Brien
102
07Apr19 Cor 1m. GY 3y Hcap (10K)
Esprit De Lumiere 9-2[14/1] 13th of 18, 13.45L behind The Names Jock
D O'Brien
55
07Apr19 Fai 2m. 4f. GY 5y+ MdnHdl (13K)
The Gunner Murphy 11-12[2/1F] 3rd of 24, 1.56L behind Discordantly
M P Walsh
07Apr19 Fai 2m. GY 4y+ MdnHdl (15K)
Little Light 11-7[11/4] 4th of 19, 20.50L behind Great White Shark
S A Shortall
06Apr19 Leo 1m. S 4y+ Hcap (11K)
Heir of Excitement 8-8[13/2] 14th of 16, 15.19L behind Dont Quit
W M Lordan
50
06Apr19 Leo 1m. 2f. S 3y Hcap (17K)
King's Vow 9-1[14/1] 4th of 12, 5.50L behind Eminence
W M Lordan
76
06Apr19 Leo 1m. 2f. S 3y Hcap (17K)
Jupiter Road 9-0[14/1] pulled up in race won by Eminence
A C Persse
82
06Apr19 Ain 1m. 7f. GS 5y+ S (100K)
Us And Them 11-4[3/1JF] 2nd of 7, 1.75L behind Ornua
J J Slevin
151 -1
06Apr19 Leo 7f. S 3y F (65K)
Rainbow Moonstone 9-0[33/1] 8th of 14, 7.88L behind Lady Kaya
G P Halpin
89
06Apr19 Leo 7f. S 3y F (65K)
Elleanthus 9-0[14/1] 7th of 14, 6.88L behind Lady Kaya
D P McDonogh
92
06Apr19 Leo 7f. S 3y F (65K)
Iridessa 9-3[5/1] 3rd of 14, 2.38L behind Lady Kaya
D O'Brien
113
06Apr19 Leo 1m. S 3y Mdn (13K)
Severus Alexander 8-12[33/1] 8th of 11, 7.59L behind Buckhurst
A C Persse
06Apr19 Leo 1m. S 3y Mdn (13K)
Rehoboth Beach 9-5[33/1] 7th of 11, 6.34L behind Buckhurst
D P McDonogh
06Apr19 Leo 1m. S 3y Mdn (13K)
Buckhurst 9-5[7/2] 1st of 11, nose to Jack Yeats
D O'Brien
05Apr19 Dun 6f. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Little Clarinet 9-11[10/3F] 5th of 14, 3.25L behind Tynamite
D O'Brien
60
05Apr19 Dun 6f. A 3y+ Hcap (10K)
Ingelara non-runner (Reserve)
52
05Apr19 Dun 1m. 4f. A 4y+ F (10K)
Chateau Conti 10-0[25/1] 7th of 8, 49.75L behind Georgian Bay
D O'Brien

THE IRISH TIMES