Search
18+
| Commercial Content | T&Cs apply | Wagering and T&Cs apply |
Play Responsibly | Advertising Disclosure
Cheltenham 2024
- Main Site
- Cheltenham Home
- Cheltenham Cards
- Cheltenham Results
- Cheltenham Offers
- Cheltenham Odds
- Cheltenham Tips
- Cheltenham News
- Prestbury Cup
- Cheltenham Videos
-
Cheltenham Statistics
- Leading Trainer
- Leading Jockeys
- Leading Owners
- Previous Years
- Previous Appearances
- Breeding Profile of Winners
- Lady Jockeys at The Festival
- Leading Jockey Award Winners
- Most Successful Jockeys of All Time
- Current Jockeys Competing at Cheltenham
- Most Successful Jockey In..
- Leading Trainer Award Winners
- Most Successfull Trainer All Time
- Current Trainers Competing at Cheltenham
- Most Successful Trainer In..
- Cheltenham Trainer/Runner Index
- Desktop Site
Cheltenham 2024
Header
Text here
Filters
Going
Race Type
Distance
7.50 CHARLES SAUNDERS FOOD SERVICE MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES of £4,500.00 3-y-o 1m.
Bath Results Fri, 20th May, 2005
Going - Good to Firm-Firm in places.
CHARLES SAUNDERS FOOD SERVICE MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN STAKES of £4,500.00 3-y-o 1m.
1st - £3,367.00, 2nd - £958.00, 3rd - £474.00
11 Ran
1st
Wavertree Warrior (IRE) 9-0 (Wavertree Racing Club Syndicate C)
(0:10.36 1.72 secs slower on today's going ) (Drawn 2)
Indian Lodge (IRE) - Karamana(Habitat)
(0:10.36 1.72 secs slower on today's going ) (Drawn 2)
Indian Lodge (IRE) - Karamana(Habitat)
SP 11/2
G Baker
2nd
1.5L
I Mongan
3rd
nk
S W Kelly
4th
1L
House Martin (GB) 8-9 (Mr J T Thomas)
(Drawn 10)
Spectrum (IRE) - Guignol (IRE)(Anita's Prince)
(Drawn 10)
Spectrum (IRE) - Guignol (IRE)(Anita's Prince)
SP 7/1
Martin Dwyer
5th
hd
Call Me Max (GB) 9-0 (ORS,Woods,Weatherby,Davies & Stone)
(Drawn 11)
Vettori (IRE) - Always Vigilant (USA)(Lear Fan (USA))
Breeder - Millsec Limited
(Drawn 11)
Vettori (IRE) - Always Vigilant (USA)(Lear Fan (USA))
Breeder - Millsec Limited
SP 11/4
S Sanders
6th
5L
S Carson
7th
Blendon Boy (IRE) 9-0 (Blendon Communications)
(Drawn 7)
Brave Act (GB) - Negria (IRE)(Al Hareb (USA))
(Drawn 7)
Brave Act (GB) - Negria (IRE)(Al Hareb (USA))
SP 100/1
D Sweeney
8th
Prince of The May (GB) 9-0 (Mr Ian Cameron)
(Drawn 4)
Bluegrass Prince (IRE) - Maytime (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
(Drawn 4)
Bluegrass Prince (IRE) - Maytime (GB)(Pivotal (GB))
SP 66/1
S Drowne
9th
Ruby Sunrise (IRE) 8-9 (Mr J H Chrimes)
(Drawn 6)
Polish Precedent (USA) - Kinlochewe (GB)(Old Vic)
(Drawn 6)
Polish Precedent (USA) - Kinlochewe (GB)(Old Vic)
SP 66/1
J F Egan
10th
Kalahari Dream (IRE) 8-9 (The Desert Dreamers)
(Drawn 9)
Desert Story (IRE) - Hope and Glory (USA)(Well Decorated (USA))
(Drawn 9)
Desert Story (IRE) - Hope and Glory (USA)(Well Decorated (USA))
SP 33/1
J Dekeyser
11th
S Whitworth
Off
Time 1m. 43.60 secs, which is 1.72 secs slower than the course average on today's going
Time 1m. 43.60 secs, which is 1.72 secs slower than the course average on today's going
© 2024 irishracing.com